Brigade Hotel Ventures logo

Brigade Hotel Ventures shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BRIGHOTELBSE: 544457Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

Brigade Hotel Ventures Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2025 · Issue price ₹90
Last close ₹52.84down ₹0.11 (0.21%)BSE ₹52.45

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹52.95.

30 Oct: open ₹52.89, high ₹54.70, low ₹51.33

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹46.89Low, 23 Oct 2026₹84.22High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹2,007 Cr1,093rd largest listed
P/E
25.38
P/B
2.02
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.3%
ROCE
11.0%
Debt to equity
0.17
Volume, NSE
5,40,54659.5% delivered

Brigade Hotel Ventures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Brigade Hotel Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.09%
  • Foreign institutions0.78%
  • Indian institutions19.26%
  • Individuals and others5.87%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.09%0.67%74.09%74.09%74.09%74.09%74.09%1.33%0.85%0.67%0.81%0.78%19.59%20.12%20.03%19.82%19.26%4.99%4.94%5.21%5.28%5.87%Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.09%74.09%74.09%74.09%74.09%
Indian promoters74.09%74.09%74.09%74.09%74.09%
25.91%25.91%25.91%25.91%25.91%
Shares in issue37,98,42,56537,98,42,56537,98,42,56537,98,42,56537,98,42,565
Shares locked in31,34,70,50029,54,30,00028,14,30,00028,14,30,0007,59,71,921
Promoters' shares locked in28,14,30,00028,14,30,00028,14,30,00028,14,30,0007,59,71,921
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Brigade Hotel Ventures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

45,681Sep 2541,645Dec 2539,595Mar 2639,091Jun 2640,090Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders45,68141,64539,59539,09140,090
11111
Indian promoters11111
45,68041,64439,59439,09040,089
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Brigade Hotel Ventures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BRIGADE ENTERPRISES LTD, 74.09%. The filing names 24 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BRIGADE ENTERPRISES LTDIndian companies, trusts and others74.09%28,14,30,00026.99%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Brigade Hotel Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Brigade Hotel Ventures

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
360 ONE SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND - SERIES 12Alternative investment funds2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%
360 ONE SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND - SERIES 9Alternative investment funds1.32%1.32%1.45%1.45%1.45%
AXIS NEW OPPORTUNITIES AIF - SERIES IIAlternative investment funds1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
MORGAN STANLEY ASIA (SINGAPORE) PTEForeign portfolio investors, category I1.32%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.