Borosil Renewables logo

Borosil Renewables shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BORORENEWBSE: 502219Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

BOROSIL RENEWABLES LIMITED · Formerly Borosil Glass Works · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 1963 on BSE, May 2018 on NSE
Last close ₹393.55down ₹1.20 (0.30%)BSE ₹393.80

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹394.75.

29 Oct: open ₹395.40, high ₹398.25, low ₹386.80

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹374.40Low, 30 Mar 2026₹721.00High, 12 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹5,792 Cr679th largest listed
P/E
15.14
P/B
3.83
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
30.5%
ROCE
25.0%
Debt to equity
0.11
Volume, NSE
1,94,02651.0% delivered

Borosil Renewables' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Borosil Renewables, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.02%
  • Foreign institutions5.88%
  • Indian institutions2.24%
  • Individuals and others35.86%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.20%0.07%56.02%5.88%2.24%35.86%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.26%74.28%74.28%73.37%72.85%72.85%72.85%72.85%72.85%72.85%72.85%72.85%72.85%70.50%70.50%70.50%61.89%61.83%61.78%61.74%61.73%61.69%61.65%61.65%61.64%61.62%61.61%61.60%61.60%61.60%61.60%61.60%61.59%62.20%61.93%61.85%58.77%58.77%58.77%56.02%
Indian promoters60.83%62.85%62.85%61.94%61.42%61.42%61.42%61.42%61.42%61.42%61.42%61.42%61.42%58.90%58.90%70.50%61.89%61.83%61.78%61.74%61.73%61.69%61.65%61.65%61.64%61.62%61.61%61.60%61.60%61.60%61.60%61.60%61.59%62.20%61.93%61.85%58.77%58.77%58.77%56.02%
Foreign promoters11.43%11.43%11.43%11.43%11.43%11.43%11.43%11.43%11.43%11.43%11.43%11.43%11.43%11.60%11.60%––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%
27.74%25.72%25.72%26.63%27.15%27.15%27.15%27.15%27.15%27.15%27.15%27.15%27.15%29.50%29.50%29.50%38.11%38.17%38.22%38.26%38.27%38.31%38.35%38.35%38.36%38.38%38.39%38.40%38.40%38.40%38.40%38.40%38.41%37.80%38.07%38.15%41.23%41.23%41.23%43.98%
Shares in issue23,10,00023,10,00023,10,0002,31,00,0002,31,00,0002,31,00,0002,31,00,0009,24,00,0009,24,00,0009,24,00,0009,24,00,0009,24,00,0009,24,00,00011,40,59,53711,40,59,53711,40,59,53712,99,26,29913,00,49,29913,01,58,29913,02,39,27913,02,60,27913,03,55,27913,04,33,67913,04,39,67913,04,59,67913,04,98,17913,05,20,79913,05,32,79513,05,32,79513,05,37,79513,05,37,79513,05,45,79513,05,67,95513,24,66,74813,30,50,65313,32,16,85314,01,88,84514,01,88,84514,02,83,18314,71,83,709
Shares locked in–––––––––––––100–––––000000000000088,37,6201,09,18,2361,15,02,1411,15,77,46497,62,15393,19,04389,53,12388,81,657
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––000000000000087,16,9451,06,99,7381,06,99,7381,06,99,73818,86,79318,86,79318,86,79318,86,793
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Borosil Renewables shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,762Dec 168,846Mar 1710,110Jun 1712,948Sep 1714,618Dec 1715,500Mar 1820,442Jun 1830,452Sep 1832,269Dec 1832,441Mar 1932,194Jun 1932,291Sep 1931,778Dec 1962,198Mar 2070,939Jun 2072,302Sep 2072,817Dec 201,02,563Mar 211,24,707Jun 211,42,376Sep 211,95,128Dec 212,18,773Mar 222,45,786Jun 222,64,776Sep 222,70,690Dec 222,68,947Mar 232,63,116Jun 232,82,084Sep 232,77,747Dec 233,20,502Mar 243,22,731Jun 243,06,532Sep 242,83,955Dec 242,77,795Mar 252,66,435Jun 252,51,006Sep 252,41,575Dec 252,37,050Mar 262,25,375Jun 262,26,275Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7,7628,84610,11012,94814,61815,50020,44230,45232,26932,44132,19432,29131,77862,19870,93972,30272,8171,02,5631,24,7071,42,3761,95,1282,18,7732,45,7862,64,7762,70,6902,68,9472,63,1162,82,0842,77,7473,20,5023,22,7313,06,5322,83,9552,77,7952,66,4352,51,0062,41,5752,37,0502,25,3752,26,275
1213131312121212128888101012131313131312121212121313131313131313131313131313
Indian promoters11121212111111111177779912131313131312121212121212121212121212121212121212
Foreign promoters111111111111111––––000000011111111111111
7,7508,83310,09712,93514,60615,48820,43030,44032,25732,43332,18632,28331,77062,18870,92972,29072,8041,02,5501,24,6941,42,3631,95,1152,18,7612,45,7742,64,7642,70,6782,68,9352,63,1032,82,0712,77,7343,20,4893,22,7183,06,5192,83,9422,77,7822,66,4222,50,9932,41,5622,37,0372,25,3622,26,262
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Borosil Renewables promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BAJRANG LAL FAMILY TRUST(TRUSTEES PRADEEP KUMAR KHERUKA REKHA KHERUKA & SHREEVAR KHERUKA), 17.40%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BAJRANG LAL FAMILY TRUST(TRUSTEES PRADEEP KUMAR KHERUKA REKHA KHERUKA & SHREEVAR KHERUKA)Indian companies, trusts and others17.40%2,56,09,3600.00%
PRADEEP KUMAR FAMILY TRUST (TRUSTEES- KIRAN KHERUKA SHREEVAR KHERUKA & REKHA KHERUKA)Indian companies, trusts and others17.40%2,56,09,3600.00%
CROTON TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others8.89%1,30,87,3390.00%
KIRAN KHERUKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.87%57,00,45316.55%
GUJARAT FUSION GLASS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others2.13%31,36,4040.00%
REKHA KHERUKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.81%26,57,50517.75%
PRADEEP KUMAR KHERUKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.59%23,41,78020.14%
SHREEVAR KHERUKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.36%20,04,3240.00%
SPARTAN TRADE HOLDINGS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.78%11,47,3130.00%
BOROSIL HOLDINGS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.62%9,18,1790.00%
ASSOCIATED FABRICATORS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.16%2,34,1110.00%
SONARGAON PROPERTIES LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%180.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Borosil Renewables, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.09%1.98%1.97%1.92%1.82%
Investor Education and Protection Fund AuthorityInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––2.46%2.18%2.18%2.17%2.13%2.18%2.17%2.17%2.16%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.14%2.15%2.10%2.09%–––––
Infinity HoldingsForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––4.56%4.56%4.55%4.55%4.04%3.44%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.13%–––––––––––––
FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENT FUNDS - TEMPLETON EMERGING MARKETS SMALLER COMPANIES FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––––––2.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Government Pension Fund GlobalInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%–2.21%2.21%1.62%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
India Opportunities Growth Fund LtdInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor4.96%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Chotila Silica Private LimitedOther non-institutions2.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Aug 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS 1.82%, −0.01 pts