Bonlon Industries logo

Bonlon Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BONLONBSE: 543211Metals & Minerals TradingSmall Cap

Bonlon Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2020 on BSE, Feb 2026 on NSE
Last close ₹32.72down ₹1.26 (3.71%)BSE ₹32.96

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹33.98.

29 Oct: open ₹33.75, high ₹33.75, low ₹31.12

52-week range of BSE trades to 29 Oct 2026
₹32.00Low, 29 Oct 2026₹73.99High, 8 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹54 Cr3,224th largest listed
P/E
43.84
P/B
0.54
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.3%
ROCE
2.2%
Debt to equity
0.38
Volume, NSE
26,30655.0% delivered

Bonlon Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Bonlon Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.21%
  • Individuals and others28.79%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
71.21%28.79%71.21%28.79%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.37%64.38%64.38%64.38%64.38%64.38%64.38%63.91%63.91%66.74%66.74%66.74%66.74%66.74%66.74%71.21%71.21%71.21%
Indian promoters67.37%64.38%64.38%64.38%64.38%64.38%64.38%63.91%63.91%66.74%66.74%66.74%66.74%66.74%66.74%71.21%71.21%71.21%
32.63%35.62%35.62%35.62%35.62%35.62%35.62%36.09%36.09%33.26%33.26%33.26%33.26%33.26%33.26%28.79%28.79%28.79%
Shares in issue1,41,83,3581,41,83,3581,41,83,3581,41,83,3581,41,83,3581,41,83,3581,41,83,3581,41,83,3581,41,83,3581,41,83,3581,41,83,3581,41,83,3581,41,83,3581,41,83,3581,41,83,3581,63,83,3581,63,83,3581,63,83,358
Shares locked in28,80,00028,80,00028,80,00028,80,00028,80,000––––––––94,53,62094,51,2701,16,51,27022,00,00022,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in28,80,00028,80,00028,80,00028,80,00028,80,000––––––––94,51,27094,51,2701,16,51,27022,00,00022,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Bonlon Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

134Jun 22252Sep 22454Dec 22533Mar 23705Jun 23792Sep 231,083Dec 231,661Mar 241,880Jun 242,826Sep 243,474Dec 243,570Mar 254,249Jun 254,079Sep 255,415Dec 256,447Mar 266,206Jun 266,204Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1342524545337057921,0831,6611,8802,8263,4743,5704,2494,0795,4156,4476,2066,204
877777788999999888
Indian promoters877777788999999888
1262454475266987851,0761,6531,8722,8173,4653,5614,2404,0705,4066,4396,1986,196
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Bonlon Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ARUN KUMAR JAIN, 40.00%. The filing names 9 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ARUN KUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families40.00%65,53,2780.00%
SMITA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.00%18,01,9210.00%
BON LON SECURITIES LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others8.44%13,82,97479.54%
HARSHIT FINVEST PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others6.72%11,00,61899.94%
ARUN KUMAR JAIN (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families3.48%5,70,9250.00%
SWATIKA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.88%1,44,5300.00%
BON LON PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others0.66%1,08,0400.00%
ANIL KUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%4,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Bonlon Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RISHABH PANTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.06%3.31%4.57%3.97%4.34%4.41%
ABHISHEK AGARWAL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.25%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.28%1.28%1.28%
RITUL PATWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.09%1.12%–1.00%1.00%
SHIV KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%–1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.15%––
KAMLESH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.09%2.09%2.09%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%–––––––––
SANCHIT JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.10%–––––––––
ANKIT JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.78%3.78%3.78%3.07%3.07%1.83%–––––––––––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%–––––––––––
RITA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%––––––––––––––
SALONI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.78%–––––––––––––––––
CHOICE EQUITY BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.27%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RISHABH PANT 4.41%, +0.07 pts