Bombay Oxygen Investments logo

Bombay Oxygen Investments shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 509470FinanceSmall Cap

BOMBAY OXYGEN INVESTMENTS LIMITED · Face value ₹100 · Listed May 1961
Last close ₹16,467.00down ₹233.00 (1.40%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹16,700.00.

29 Oct: open ₹16,700.00, high ₹16,815.00, low ₹16,000.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹16,000.00Low, 29 Oct 2026₹25,500.00High, 15 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹247 Cr2,129th largest listed
P/E
235.22
P/B
0.52
Dividend yield
0.15%
ROE
0.2%
ROCE
0.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
23

Bombay Oxygen Investments' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Bombay Oxygen Investments, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.29%
  • Indian institutions0.06%
  • Individuals and others26.65%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.29%0.06%73.29%0.06%26.65%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%72.96%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%
Indian promoters73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%72.96%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%73.29%
26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%27.04%26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%26.71%
Shares in issue1,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Bombay Oxygen Investments shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,295Dec 163,283Mar 173,246Jun 173,226Sep 173,214Dec 173,200Mar 183,182Jun 183,158Sep 183,126Dec 183,108Mar 192,506Jun 192,457Sep 192,508Dec 192,603Mar 202,624Jun 202,710Sep 202,654Dec 202,662Mar 212,891Jun 212,883Sep 212,898Dec 213,006Mar 222,988Jun 222,863Sep 222,972Dec 222,915Mar 232,906Jun 232,880Sep 232,831Dec 232,834Mar 242,858Jun 242,993Sep 243,106Dec 243,124Mar 253,111Jun 253,039Sep 253,016Dec 253,011Mar 263,051Jun 263,041Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,2953,2833,2463,2263,2143,2003,1823,1583,1263,1082,5062,4572,5082,6032,6242,7102,6542,6622,8912,8832,8983,0062,9882,8632,9722,9152,9062,8802,8312,8342,8582,9933,1063,1243,1113,0393,0163,0113,0513,041
9999999999999999999999999999999999999999
Indian promoters9999999999999999999999999999999999999999
3,2863,2743,2373,2173,2053,1913,1733,1493,1173,0992,4972,4482,4992,5942,6152,7012,6452,6532,8822,8742,8892,9972,9792,8542,9632,9062,8972,8712,8222,8252,8492,9843,0973,1153,1023,0303,0073,0023,0423,032
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Bombay Oxygen Investments promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is M Ramnarain Pvt Ltd., 22.41%.

Holder
M Ramnarain Pvt Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others22.41%33,620
Tya P P Caps Pvt Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others21.06%31,595
The Reliance Investment Co. Pvt Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others8.45%12,682
Shyam Madanmohan RuiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.47%11,205
Uma Maharajsingh MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.22%7,835
Mesmeric Trading LlpIndian companies, trusts and others4.51%6,760
Nandini Atul NathwaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.42%5,125
Chandra Shyam RuiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.74%1,110
Mohammadi PharmaIndian companies, trusts and others0.01%10
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Bombay Oxygen Investments, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF)Investor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.79%5.74%5.69%
Shubh Pharma Pvt LtdCompanies2.51%2.62%2.94%3.24%3.43%3.56%3.56%3.73%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%
Sunvalue Trading LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.82%5.80%–––
Sunvalue Trading Company Pvt. Ltd.Companies––––––––––1.48%–––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––––––––––––
SUNVALUE TRADING CO. PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF) 5.69%, −0.05 pts