BMW Ventures logo

BMW Ventures shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BMWVENTLTDBSE: 544543Metals & Minerals TradingSmall Cap

BMW Ventures Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2025 · Issue price ₹99
Last close ₹62.72down ₹1.36 (2.12%)BSE ₹62.64

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹64.08.

30 Oct: open ₹63.21, high ₹63.97, low ₹62.46

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹48.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹74.50High, 15 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹544 Cr1,844th largest listed
P/E
13.59
P/B
1.23
Dividend yield
2.39%
ROE
9.1%
ROCE
11.0%
Debt to equity
0.58
Volume, NSE
65,17083.7% delivered

BMW Ventures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 24 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns BMW Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.62%
  • Foreign institutions0.01%
  • Indian institutions0.19%
  • Individuals and others26.17%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.62%0.01%73.02%73.02%73.02%73.02%73.62%0.51%0.01%1.27%1.27%1.17%0.19%26.47%25.72%25.72%25.81%26.17%Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.02%73.02%73.02%73.02%73.62%
Indian promoters73.02%73.02%73.02%73.02%73.62%
26.98%26.98%26.98%26.98%26.38%
Shares in issue8,67,15,0008,67,15,0008,67,15,0008,67,15,0008,67,15,000
Shares locked in6,33,15,0006,33,15,0006,33,15,0001,75,00,0001,75,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in6,33,15,0006,33,15,0006,33,15,0001,75,00,0001,75,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of BMW Ventures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

99,011Sep 2574,973Dec 2566,999Mar 2662,939Jun 2659,685Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders99,01174,97366,99962,93959,685
999910
Indian promoters999910
99,00274,96466,99062,93059,675
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

BMW Ventures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BMW FIN - INVEST PRIVATE LIMITED, 28.12%. The filing names 46 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BMW FIN - INVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others28.12%2,43,82,60071.77%
NITIN KISHOREPURIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.29%1,75,97,2000.00%
SABITA DEVI KISHOREPURIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.69%57,98,2000.00%
RIDHI SIDHI FINCON PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others6.38%55,35,0000.00%
RACHNA KISHOREPURIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.15%44,64,0000.00%
BIJAY KUMAR KISHOREPURIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.57%39,66,6000.00%
NUPUR SINGHANIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.31%11,37,6000.00%
SHIVANSH KISHOREPURIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.61%5,26,5000.00%
NITIN KISHOREPURIA (HUF) .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.30%2,62,8000.00%
BIJAY KUMAR KISHOREPURIA (HUF) .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%1,71,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of BMW Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
FATEHPURIA HYGIENE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–3.02%3.62%3.62%
NEOMILE GROWTH FUND - SERIES IAlternative investment funds1.27%1.27%1.10%–
SHILPA AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: NEOMILE GROWTH FUND - SERIES I no longer named, from 1.10%