Bothra Metals & Alloys shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 535279Non - Ferrous MetalsSmall Cap

Bothra Metals & Alloys Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2013
Last close ₹5.75down ₹0.75 (11.54%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.50.

29 Oct: open ₹5.75, high ₹5.75, low ₹5.75

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹4.75Low, 20 Aug 2026₹11.38High, 11 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹11 Cr4,291st largest listed
P/E
39.01
P/B
0.60
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.5%
Debt to equity
0.65
Volume, BSE
4,000

Bothra Metals & Alloys' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Bothra Metals & Alloys, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.59%
  • Individuals and others26.41%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2023

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
73.59%26.41%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%26.41%26.41%26.41%26.41%26.41%Sep 23Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Sep 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%
Indian promoters73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%
26.41%26.41%26.41%26.41%26.41%26.41%26.41%26.41%26.41%26.41%26.41%26.41%26.41%26.41%26.41%26.41%26.41%
Shares in issue1,85,16,6401,85,16,6401,85,16,6401,85,16,6401,85,16,6401,85,16,6401,85,16,6401,85,16,6401,85,16,6401,85,16,6401,85,16,6401,85,16,6401,85,16,6401,85,16,6401,85,16,6401,85,16,6401,85,16,640
Filings before Sep 2023 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Bothra Metals & Alloys shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

216Mar 17199Sep 17203Dec 17205Mar 18211Jun 18193Sep 18190Dec 18192Mar 19188Jun 19187Sep 19187Dec 19189Mar 20259Sep 23275Mar 24270Mar 25269Mar 26272Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Sep 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders216199203205211193190192188187187189259275270269272
1313131313131313131313131313131313
Indian promoters1313131313131313131313131313131313
203186190192198180177179175174174176246262257256259
Filings before Sep 2023 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Bothra Metals & Alloys promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MANJU S BOTHRA, 18.18%.

Holder
MANJU S BOTHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.18%33,66,280
SUNDERLAL LIKHIMICHAND BOTHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.49%26,83,780
KISHANLAL LIKHAMICHAND BOTHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.99%16,65,240
Sardarmal Chhogaram SutharIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.83%14,49,820
SAYARDEVI L BOTHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.50%13,88,640
NARENDRA KUMAR BOTHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.94%12,84,700
DIMPLE K BOTHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.70%10,55,000
SUNDERLAL LIKHMICHAND BOTHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.54%2,85,700
MADHU NARENDRA BOTHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.07%1,98,140
BOTHRA MOOLCHANDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.72%1,33,500
SUNDER LAL BOTHRA (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.58%1,07,420
NARENDRA BOTHRA (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%8,420
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Bothra Metals & Alloys, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Sep 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Seroon Marketing Private LimitedCompanies–––––3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%
MAHAVEER EXTRUSIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.53%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%
VINAY CHAND JAINResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%
TOLARAM BOTHRAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%
VINAY CHAND HUKMI CHAND JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.48%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%–––––
AKSHAY H KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%–––––
PANTOMATH STOCK BROKERS PRIVATE LIMOther non-institutions–––––1.25%1.38%–1.49%2.01%2.01%1.73%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.