Blue Jet Healthcare logo

Blue Jet Healthcare shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BLUEJETBSE: 544009Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Blue Jet Healthcare Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Nov 2023 · Issue price ₹346
Last close ₹517.85up ₹22.30 (4.50%)BSE ₹517.95

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹495.55.

28 Oct: open ₹494.00, high ₹521.80, low ₹488.60

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹325.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹688.50High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹9,802 Cr645th largest listed
P/E
41.73
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
0.23%
ROE
18.8%
ROCE
18.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
3,79,22448.1% delivered

Blue Jet Healthcare's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Blue Jet Healthcare, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.15%
  • Foreign institutions0.82%
  • Indian institutions7.49%
  • Individuals and others18.55%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
86.00%0.40%86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%79.81%79.81%79.81%79.81%73.15%2.93%2.01%2.02%2.18%1.10%2.29%1.97%1.82%1.14%0.88%0.40%0.82%3.70%3.03%2.14%1.74%2.02%1.33%0.94%3.63%4.65%4.51%4.65%7.49%7.37%8.96%9.83%10.07%10.87%10.38%11.09%14.74%14.41%14.80%15.14%18.55%Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%79.81%79.81%79.81%79.81%73.15%
Indian promoters86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%79.81%79.81%79.81%79.81%73.15%
14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%14.00%20.19%20.19%20.19%20.19%26.85%
Shares in issue17,34,65,42517,34,65,42517,34,65,42517,34,65,42517,34,65,42517,34,65,42517,34,65,42517,34,65,42517,34,65,42517,34,65,42517,34,65,42518,92,75,701
Shares locked in15,28,23,04414,91,80,2553,46,93,0853,46,93,0853,46,93,0853,46,93,085––––––
Promoters' shares locked in14,91,80,25514,91,80,2553,46,93,0853,46,93,0853,46,93,0853,46,93,085––––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Blue Jet Healthcare shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

55,589Dec 2348,625Mar 2442,882Jun 2441,933Sep 2443,003Dec 2454,581Mar 2570,772Jun 2580,117Sep 2580,187Dec 2579,199Mar 2678,917Jun 2679,390Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders55,58948,62542,88241,93343,00354,58170,77280,11780,18779,19978,91779,390
666666666666
Indian promoters666666666666
55,58348,61942,87641,92742,99754,57570,76680,11180,18179,19378,91179,384
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Blue Jet Healthcare promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Akshay Bansarilal Arora, 57.55%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Akshay Bansarilal AroraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families57.55%10,89,35,795
Shiven Akshay AroraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.04%1,90,09,901
Archana Akshay AroraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.55%1,05,00,000
Anisha JunejaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10
Amit DhawanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10
Alka Rakesh BakshiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Blue Jet Healthcare, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Blue Jet Healthcare

HolderDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Shamyak Investment Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––2.87%
Blue Daimond Properties Pvt LtdCompanies–1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––
Government Pension Fund GlobalForeign portfolio investors, category I1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.