Blue Jet Healthcare logo

Blue Jet Healthcare financials: balance sheet, profit and loss, cash flow

NSE: BLUEJETBSE: 544009Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Blue Jet Healthcare Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Nov 2023 · Issue price ₹346
Last close ₹517.85up ₹22.30 (4.50%)BSE ₹517.95

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹495.55.

28 Oct: open ₹494.00, high ₹521.80, low ₹488.60

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹325.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹688.50High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹9,802 Cr645th largest listed
P/E
41.73
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
0.23%
ROE
18.8%
ROCE
18.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
3,79,22448.1% delivered

Blue Jet Healthcare's financial statements for the 3 years to Mar 2026, standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries, with the twelve months to Jun 2026 after them. It had no borrowings at 31 Mar 2026.

3 years at a glance

₹ crore, years to March.Blue Jet Healthcare annual reports

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
7121640Mar 241,0303050Mar 259472480Mar 26
Peak revenue ₹1,030 Cr, year to Mar 2025; lowest ₹712 Cr, year to Mar 2024

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
36.7%23.0%32.2%36.7%31.0%23.0%29.6%26.2%Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26

Results for the year to Mar 2026

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue947
  2. Materials and goods−436
  3. Employee costs−74
  4. Other expenses−144
  5. Operating profit294
  6. Depreciation−24
  7. Other income+69
  8. One-off items0.0
  9. Finance costs−6.2
  10. Profit before tax333
  11. Tax−85
  12. Net profit248

What the company owns

  • Plant, investments and other assets₹739 Cr
  • Receivables₹339 Cr
  • Current investments₹227 Cr
  • Inventory₹187 Cr
  • Cash and bank₹149 Cr

What pays for it: net worth and liabilities

  • Net worth₹1,360 Cr
  • Other liabilities₹224 Cr
  • Owed to suppliers₹57 Cr

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March. The last column is the twelve months to Jun 2026, the latest four quarters added.Blue Jet Healthcare quarterly results

₹ croreMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Twelve months
Revenue from operations7121,030947886
482652653614
Materials and goods bought314461436390
Employee costs53617476
Other expenses115130144148
Operating profit before depreciation229378294271
Operating margin32.2%36.7%31.0%30.6%
Materials, % of revenue44.2%44.8%46.0%44.0%
Employee costs, % of revenue7.5%5.9%7.8%8.6%
Other expenses, % of revenue16.1%12.6%15.2%16.7%
Depreciation and amortisation28182425
Operating profit after depreciation201360270246
Other income29466976
Finance costs0066
Profit before one-off items and tax230406333316
One-off items−10000
Profit before tax220406333316
561018581
Profit from discontinued businesses0–––
Net profit164305248235
Other comprehensive income0000
Total comprehensive income164305248235
Net margin23.0%29.6%26.2%26.5%

Balance sheet

Standalone, ₹ crore, at 31 March.

₹ croreMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
8451,1331,360
Share capital353535
Reserves8111,0981,325
Borrowings000
206256227
82954
Total assets1,0591,4181,641
353412684
7061,006957
Net debt−320−306−376
Borrowings are counted again inside the liabilities due within a year and after a year.

Cash flow

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
24146334
252135443
13−263109
Receivables64−17028
Inventories−4−13477
Payables−1348−26
Other working capital−34−830
Tax paid−11−89−109
Capital spending173800
Free cash flow68−34334
−264−35−276
−2−19−31
Dividends paid01721
Shares bought back000
Shares issued000
Net change in cash−24−828
Capital spending is part of cash from investing, and dividends paid, shares bought back and shares issued are part of cash from financing. Each is shown as an amount on a line of its own, and the section's other items are in its total only.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.Blue Jet Healthcare dividend history

₹ per shareMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Earnings per share₹9.44₹17.59₹14.29
Diluted earnings per share₹9.44₹17.59₹14.29
Dividend per share₹1.00₹1.20₹1.20
Book value per share₹48.73₹65.32₹78.40
Dividend payout10.6%6.8%8.4%
Shareholder yield0.0%0.1%0.4%
Market cap at the year end (₹ crore)6,64215,3495,677

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.Blue Jet Healthcare PE ratio and valuation

RatioMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue growth–44.7%−8.0%
Operating profit growth–64.8%−22.1%
Net profit growth–86.4%−18.8%
Earnings per share growth–86.3%−18.8%
19.4%30.9%19.9%
–11.5 pts−11.0 pts
From the net margin–5.6 pts−3.6 pts
From asset turnover–5.9 pts−7.0 pts
From borrowing–0.0 pts−0.4 pts
Return on capital employed23.8%31.8%19.9%
Cash conversion147.3%15.0%134.8%
Interest cover1,249.33,672.943.3
Debt to equity0.000.000.00
Receivable days91124131
Inventory days151209157
Payable days357048
Cash conversion cycle, days206262240
Working capital days92157136
Asset turnover0.670.830.62
Assets per rupee of net worth1.251.251.23
Sales per rupee of plant4.143.973.01
Capital spending to depreciation6.154.490.00
Plant being built, % of plant in use85.6%34.2%95.9%

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2026.

Return on assets, latest year
16.2%
Cash from operations against operating profit
113.6%
Measure3 years
Return on equity, average23.4%
Return on capital employed, average25.1%
Operating margin, average33.3%
Net margin, average26.3%
Asset turnover, average0.71
Cash conversion cycle, days, average236
Interest cover, average1,655.2
Debt to equity, average0.00

Where the cash came from and went

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, added up over each window, which ends with the year to Mar 2026.

₹ crore3 yearsLatest year
Cash from operations621334
Cash from investing−575−276
Cash from financing−51−31
Capital spending2530
Dividends paid3821
Shares bought back00
Shares issued for cash00
Borrowings raised00
Borrowings repaid00

Accounting checks

Standalone, years to March. Published tests of whether reported profit is backed by cash and the balance sheet.

CheckMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Piotroski score, out of 9Published threshold 3 points out of 9––5
Altman Z-scorePublished threshold 1.8121.6535.7715.03
Beneish M-scorePublished threshold −1.78–−0.81−2.32
Profit not backed by cash, % of assetsPublished threshold 10 per cent of average total assets–23.7912.37
Cash from operations to profit, 3 yearsPublished threshold 0.7 times––0.87
Receivables growth less revenue growthOur threshold 0 percentage points–52.815.03
Inventory growth less cost-of-goods growthOur threshold 0 percentage points–56.58−23.49
Other current assets growth less revenue growthOur threshold 5 per cent of revenue–0.71−3.27
Assets under construction, years of additionsOur threshold 2 years of additions–0.843.83
Effective tax ratePublished threshold 17.16 per cent25.6024.8525.47
Tax charged less tax paid, % of profitOur threshold 10 percentage points20.562.92−7.25
A threshold marked as ours has no published figure; it is the line we read the check against.

Credit ratings

An agency's view of the chance the company repays a borrowing on time, from AAA, the highest, down to D, in default.

DateAgencyBorrowing ratedRatingOutlookAmount, ₹ Cr
26 Oct 2026CARE Ratings LimitedFund-based/Non-fund-based-LT/STLong and short-term scalesWithdrawnWithdrawn
The latest rating on each borrowing. The agency's name opens its reasoning for the rating.