Blue Coast Hotels logo

Blue Coast Hotels shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BLUECOASTBSE: 531495Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

Blue Coast Hotels Limited · Formerly Blue Coast Hotels and Resorts · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1996 on BSE, Feb 2000 on NSE
Last close ₹20.79down ₹0.86 (3.97%)BSE ₹20.96

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹21.65.

30 Oct: open ₹21.65, high ₹21.99, low ₹20.65

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹18.57Low, 30 Mar 2026₹52.40High, 7 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹41 Cr3,492nd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, NSE
3,42864.5% delivered

Blue Coast Hotels' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Blue Coast Hotels, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.93%
  • Individuals and others25.07%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.93%25.07%74.93%25.07%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%66.38%66.38%71.37%71.37%71.41%71.41%74.93%74.93%
Indian promoters61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%61.39%66.38%66.38%71.37%71.37%71.41%71.41%74.93%74.93%
38.61%38.61%38.61%38.61%38.61%38.61%38.61%38.61%38.61%38.61%38.61%38.61%38.61%38.61%38.61%38.61%38.61%38.61%38.61%38.61%38.61%38.61%38.61%38.61%38.61%38.61%38.61%38.61%38.61%38.61%38.61%38.61%33.62%33.62%28.63%28.63%28.59%28.59%25.07%25.07%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares49.23%49.23%49.23%49.23%49.23%49.23%49.23%49.23%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,27,48,4571,27,48,4571,27,48,4571,27,48,4571,27,48,4571,27,48,4571,27,48,4571,27,48,4571,27,48,4571,27,48,4571,27,48,4571,27,48,4571,27,48,4571,27,48,4571,27,48,4571,27,48,4571,27,48,4571,27,48,4571,27,48,4571,27,48,4571,27,48,4571,27,48,4571,27,48,4571,27,48,4571,27,48,4571,27,48,4571,27,48,4571,27,48,4571,27,48,4571,27,48,4571,27,48,4571,27,48,4571,46,40,4571,46,40,4571,71,92,4571,71,92,4571,71,92,4571,71,92,4571,96,79,5571,96,79,557
Shares locked in38,83,49538,83,49538,83,49538,83,49538,83,495––––––––––––––00000000000068,21,45487,13,45487,13,45444,44,00044,44,00044,44,00044,44,00069,31,10069,31,100
Promoters' shares locked in38,83,49538,83,49538,83,49538,83,49538,83,495––––––––––––––00000000000068,21,45487,13,45487,13,45444,44,00044,44,00044,44,00044,44,00069,31,10069,31,100
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Blue Coast Hotels shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,048Dec 161,052Mar 171,046Jun 171,052Sep 171,061Dec 171,053Mar 181,046Jun 181,043Sep 181,044Dec 181,114Mar 191,364Jun 191,392Sep 191,416Dec 191,430Mar 201,467Jun 201,446Sep 201,440Dec 201,496Mar 211,486Jun 211,487Sep 211,569Dec 211,571Mar 221,559Jun 221,550Sep 221,544Dec 221,541Mar 231,585Jun 231,583Sep 231,599Dec 231,587Mar 241,587Jun 241,574Sep 241,551Dec 241,877Mar 252,043Jun 253,502Sep 253,538Dec 253,546Mar 263,519Jun 263,512Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,0481,0521,0461,0521,0611,0531,0461,0431,0441,1141,3641,3921,4161,4301,4671,4461,4401,4961,4861,4871,5691,5711,5591,5501,5441,5411,5851,5831,5991,5871,5871,5741,5511,8772,0433,5023,5383,5463,5193,512
25252424242424242424242424242424242424242424242424232323232323232323232326262626
Indian promoters25252424242424242424242424242424242424242424242424232323232323232323232326262626
1,0231,0271,0221,0281,0371,0291,0221,0191,0201,0901,3401,3681,3921,4061,4431,4221,4161,4721,4621,4631,5451,5471,5351,5261,5201,5181,5621,5601,5761,5641,5641,5511,5281,8542,0203,4793,5123,5203,4933,486
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Blue Coast Hotels promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Solace Investments & Financial Services Private Limited, 9.03%. The filing names 44 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Solace Investments & Financial Services Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others9.03%17,76,29635.47%
Solitary Investments & Financial Services Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others6.48%12,75,34349.41%
Seed Securities & Services Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others6.48%12,75,41149.40%
Liquid Holdings Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others6.25%12,29,51451.25%
Mid Med Financial Services & Investments Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others6.24%12,27,18751.35%
Square Investments & Financial Services Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others6.23%12,26,79951.36%
Epitome Holdings Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others6.23%12,26,79951.36%
React Investments & Financial Services Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others6.23%12,26,79951.36%
Scope Credits & Financial Services Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others6.23%12,26,79951.36%
Brook Investments & Financial Services Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others5.65%11,11,50756.69%
Concept Credits & Consultants Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others4.83%9,50,10066.32%
Sunita SuriIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.10%4,13,7510.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Blue Coast Hotels, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JETTY CAPITAL LIMITEDForeign companies9.02%–––––9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%9.02%18.14%18.14%18.14%18.14%18.14%18.14%18.14%18.14%18.14%18.14%18.14%18.14%18.14%18.14%18.14%18.14%15.79%15.79%13.45%13.45%13.45%13.45%11.75%11.75%
HINDUSTHAN UDYOG LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%6.63%6.63%5.64%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.02%4.02%
PRAVEEN SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%1.66%1.66%1.45%1.45%
EBONY TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.65%1.65%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.23%1.23%
MORGAN VENTURES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%1.23%1.15%1.02%––
PRAVEEN ELECTRONICS PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.07%2.07%1.76%–––––
MORGAN VENTURE LTDCompanies2.26%–––––––––2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%1.96%1.96%––––––
NORTHERN PROJECTS LIMITEDOther non-institutions7.61%–––––––––7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%7.61%–––––––––––––––––
FERRY HOLDINGS LIMITEDOther non-institutions9.12%–––––9.12%9.12%9.12%9.12%9.12%9.12%9.12%9.12%––––––––––––––––––––––––
POINT INVESTMENTS P LOther non-institutions2.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRAVEEN ELECTRONICS P LOther non-institutions2.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
EBONY TRADERS P LOther non-institutions1.90%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.