Blue Chip India logo

Blue Chip India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BLUECHIPBSE: 531936FinanceSmall Cap

Blue Chip India Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Aug 1996 on BSE, Mar 1997 on NSE
Last close ₹1.53down ₹0.03 (1.92%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.56.

30 Oct: open ₹1.53, high ₹1.53, low ₹1.53

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹1.53Low, 30 Oct 2026₹3.64High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹8.46 Cr4,335th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, NSE
899

Blue Chip India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Blue Chip India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters11.25%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others88.75%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
88.75%11.25%11.25%88.75%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
11.84%11.24%11.24%11.24%11.24%11.24%11.24%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%
Indian promoters11.84%11.24%11.24%11.24%11.24%11.24%11.24%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%11.25%
88.16%88.76%88.76%88.76%88.76%88.76%88.76%88.75%88.75%88.75%88.75%88.75%88.75%88.75%88.75%88.75%88.75%88.75%88.75%88.75%88.75%88.75%88.75%88.75%88.75%88.75%88.75%88.75%88.75%88.75%88.75%88.75%88.75%88.75%88.75%88.75%88.75%88.75%88.75%88.75%
Shares in issue5,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,7255,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,3405,53,04,340
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Blue Chip India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

14,967Dec 1614,967Mar 1714,974Jun 1715,002Sep 1714,815Dec 1714,799Mar 1814,808Jun 1814,804Sep 1814,967Dec 1814,983Mar 1915,001Jun 1915,049Sep 1915,075Dec 1915,059Mar 2015,085Jun 2015,082Sep 2015,054Dec 2014,992Mar 2114,983Jun 2115,174Sep 2115,148Dec 2115,074Mar 2215,111Jun 2215,108Sep 2215,090Dec 2215,088Mar 2314,995Jun 2315,968Sep 2316,850Dec 2320,125Mar 2422,782Jun 2430,503Sep 2436,003Dec 2441,781Mar 2542,065Jun 2542,098Sep 2542,114Dec 2541,448Mar 2640,850Jun 2640,328Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders14,96714,96714,97415,00214,81514,79914,80814,80414,96714,98315,00115,04915,07515,05915,08515,08215,05414,99214,98315,17415,14815,07415,11115,10815,09015,08814,99515,96816,85020,12522,78230,50336,00341,78142,06542,09842,11441,44840,85040,328
4333333333333333333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters4333333333333333333333333333333333333333
14,96314,96414,97114,99914,81214,79614,80514,80114,96414,98014,99815,04615,07215,05615,08215,07915,05114,98914,98015,17115,14515,07115,10815,10515,08715,08514,99215,96516,84720,12222,77930,50036,00041,77842,06242,09542,11141,44540,84740,325
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Blue Chip India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BAHUBALI PROPERTIES LIMITED, 7.20%.

Holder
BAHUBALI PROPERTIES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others7.20%39,82,980
HERALD COMMERCE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.72%20,57,690
LALITA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.32%1,79,600
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Blue Chip India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
FUTURE ZONE ENTERTAINMENT PVT LTDCompanies4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%––4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%
RANGBARSHI PROJECTS LIMITEDCompanies3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%
HANURANG PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%
HUNGERFORD CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED .Companies1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%
SURYASAKTI ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
AARTI SINGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
FUTURE ZOINE ENTERTAINMENT PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––4.47%4.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Aarti SinghalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.