BLS International Services logo

BLS International Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BLSBSE: 540073Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

BLS International Services Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jun 2016 on NSE, Sep 2016 on BSE
Last close ₹219.38up ₹1.82 (0.84%)BSE ₹219.10

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹217.56.

29 Oct: open ₹217.56, high ₹222.07, low ₹215.81

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹203.15Low, 23 Oct 2026₹343.25High, 13 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹9,033 Cr518th largest listed
P/E
12.80
P/B
3.67
Dividend yield
1.14%
ROE
33.7%
ROCE
25.4%
Debt to equity
0.08
Volume, NSE
6,81,80633.7% delivered

BLS International Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns BLS International Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.41%
  • Foreign institutions3.88%
  • Indian institutions3.07%
  • Individuals and others22.59%
  • Employee trusts0.06%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
74.41%0.01%70.41%3.88%3.07%22.59%0.06%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.24%74.24%74.24%74.24%74.24%74.24%74.24%74.24%74.24%74.24%74.24%74.24%74.24%74.24%74.24%74.40%74.40%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.40%74.40%74.41%71.68%71.52%71.52%71.52%71.52%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.39%70.39%70.39%70.39%70.39%70.41%
Indian promoters74.24%74.24%74.24%74.24%74.24%74.24%74.24%74.24%74.24%74.24%74.24%74.24%74.24%74.24%74.24%74.40%74.40%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.40%74.40%74.41%71.68%71.52%71.52%71.52%71.52%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.39%70.39%70.39%70.39%70.39%70.41%
25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%25.44%25.44%25.26%25.26%25.25%25.33%25.37%25.38%25.36%25.54%25.54%28.28%28.22%28.37%28.38%28.41%29.55%29.57%29.58%29.58%29.60%29.59%29.56%29.57%29.53%
Employee trusts–––––––––––––––0.16%0.16%0.16%0.16%0.16%0.08%0.04%0.03%0.24%0.06%0.05%0.04%0.26%0.11%0.10%0.07%0.07%0.06%0.04%0.03%0.01%0.02%0.05%0.04%0.06%
Shares in issue1,02,45,0001,02,45,00010,24,50,00010,24,50,00010,24,50,00010,24,50,00010,24,50,00010,24,50,00010,24,50,00010,24,50,00010,24,50,00010,24,50,00010,24,50,00010,24,50,00010,24,50,00010,24,50,00010,24,50,00010,24,50,00010,24,50,00010,24,50,00010,24,50,00010,24,50,00020,49,00,00020,54,10,00041,08,20,00041,08,20,00041,08,20,00041,17,40,90841,17,40,90841,17,40,90841,17,40,90841,17,40,90841,17,40,90841,17,40,90841,17,40,90841,17,40,90841,17,40,90841,17,40,90841,17,40,90841,17,40,908
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of BLS International Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

991Dec 161,062Mar 172,915Jun 175,941Sep 1715,088Dec 1722,761Mar 1821,767Jun 1820,720Sep 1820,965Dec 1820,571Mar 1919,660Jun 1919,031Sep 1918,227Dec 1917,378Mar 2018,817Jun 2017,684Sep 2018,038Dec 2031,997Mar 2139,778Jun 2142,490Sep 2143,468Dec 2141,702Mar 2257,531Jun 2262,499Sep 2285,081Dec 2287,068Mar 2388,435Jun 2396,119Sep 231,11,240Dec 231,44,947Mar 241,51,709Jun 241,73,612Sep 241,70,165Dec 241,87,493Mar 252,05,127Jun 252,08,792Sep 252,10,222Dec 252,18,959Mar 262,23,624Jun 262,24,692Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9911,0622,9155,94115,08822,76121,76720,72020,96520,57119,66019,03118,22717,37818,81717,68418,03831,99739,77842,49043,46841,70257,53162,49985,08187,06888,43596,1191,11,2401,44,9471,51,7091,73,6121,70,1651,87,4932,05,1272,08,7922,10,2222,18,9592,23,6242,24,692
18181818181818181818181818181819191919191919191919202020202020202020232323242424
Indian promoters18181818181818181818181818181819191919191919191919202020202020202020232323242424
9731,0442,8975,92315,07022,74321,74920,70220,94720,55319,64219,01318,20917,36018,79917,66418,01831,97739,75842,47043,44841,68257,51162,47985,06187,04788,41496,0981,11,2191,44,9261,51,6881,73,5911,70,1441,87,4722,05,1032,08,7682,10,1982,18,9342,23,5992,24,667
Employee trusts–––––––––––––––1111111111111111111111111
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

BLS International Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Diwakar Aggarwal, 5.76%. The filing names 108 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Diwakar AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.76%2,36,98,0800.00%
Azadpur Finvest Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others4.92%2,02,40,0000.00%
Wonder Rock Finance and Investment Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others4.86%2,00,00,0000.00%
GRB Finvest Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others4.86%2,00,00,0000.00%
Hawai Capital Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others4.86%2,00,00,0000.00%
V.S. Estates Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others4.86%2,00,00,0000.00%
Hillman Properties Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others4.86%2,00,00,0000.00%
Intime Finance and Investment Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others4.86%2,00,00,0000.00%
Gaurav AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.83%1,98,75,0000.00%
Vinod AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.80%1,97,75,0000.00%
Madhukar AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.80%1,97,75,0000.00%
Goodwork Finvest Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others4.48%1,84,35,0000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of BLS International Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding BLS International Services

HolderSep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Life Insurance Corporation of IndiaInsurance companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%
Sixteenth Street Asian Gems FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.51%1.66%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.54%2.53%2.05%––
Maybank Securities Pte LtdForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%1.32%1.12%––––––
Jayeshkumar Virendrabhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.71%1.00%–––––––
Jainam Broking LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%––––––––––––
Nomura Singapore Limited OdiForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.22%––––––––––––––
Taiyo Greater India Fund Ltd.Institutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––1.24%1.24%1.42%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Gmo Emerging Domestic Opportunities Fund, A Series of Gmo TrustInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.65%1.34%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.