Bloom Industries logo

Bloom Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 513422Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Bloom Industries Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1993
Last close ₹28.65up ₹1.35 (4.95%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹27.30.

26 Oct: open ₹27.30, high ₹28.66, low ₹27.30

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹27.01Low, 19 Oct 2026₹40.70High, 17 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹19 Cr4,073rd largest listed
P/E
15.54
P/B
1.75
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.9%
ROCE
3.2%
Debt to equity
0.48
Volume, BSE
1,839

Bloom Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Bloom Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters55.42%
  • Foreign institutions9.79%
  • Individuals and others34.79%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
55.42%9.79%55.42%9.79%34.79%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.49%71.49%59.99%59.99%72.21%72.95%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%
Indian promoters71.49%71.49%59.99%59.99%72.21%72.95%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%
28.51%28.51%40.01%40.01%27.79%27.05%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%44.58%44.58%44.58%44.58%44.58%44.58%44.58%44.58%44.58%44.58%44.58%44.58%44.58%44.58%44.58%44.58%44.58%44.58%44.58%44.58%
Shares in issue47,06,00047,06,00047,06,00047,06,00047,06,00047,06,00047,06,00047,06,00047,06,00047,06,00047,06,00047,06,00047,06,00047,06,00047,06,00047,06,00047,06,00047,06,00047,06,00047,06,00066,40,00066,40,00066,40,00066,40,00066,40,00066,40,00066,40,00066,40,00066,40,00066,40,00066,40,00066,40,00066,40,00066,40,00066,40,00066,40,00066,40,00066,40,00066,40,00066,40,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––22,10022,100–19,34,00019,34,00019,34,00019,34,00019,34,0002,34,0002,34,0002,34,0002,34,0002,34,0002,34,0002,34,000––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––00–2,34,0002,34,0002,34,0002,34,0002,34,0002,34,0002,34,0002,34,0002,34,0002,34,0002,34,0002,34,000––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Bloom Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,294Dec 162,295Mar 172,288Jun 172,285Sep 172,277Dec 172,232Mar 182,228Jun 182,229Sep 182,213Dec 182,175Mar 192,168Jun 192,168Sep 192,169Dec 192,169Mar 202,169Jun 202,170Sep 202,170Dec 202,116Mar 212,118Jun 212,109Sep 212,111Dec 212,110Mar 222,143Jun 222,251Sep 222,294Dec 222,339Mar 232,361Jun 232,378Sep 232,513Dec 232,492Mar 242,548Jun 242,699Sep 242,932Dec 242,946Mar 252,919Jun 252,884Sep 252,855Dec 252,828Mar 262,847Jun 262,834Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,2942,2952,2882,2852,2772,2322,2282,2292,2132,1752,1682,1682,1692,1692,1692,1702,1702,1162,1182,1092,1112,1102,1432,2512,2942,3392,3612,3782,5132,4922,5482,6992,9322,9462,9192,8842,8552,8282,8472,834
3333333333333333333388888888888888888777
Indian promoters3333333333333333333388888888888888888777
2,2912,2922,2852,2822,2742,2292,2252,2262,2102,1722,1652,1652,1662,1662,1662,1672,1672,1132,1152,1062,1032,1022,1352,2432,2862,3312,3532,3702,5052,4842,5402,6912,9242,9382,9112,8762,8472,8212,8402,827
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Bloom Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAJENDRA PRASAD GUPTA, 20.68%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAJENDRA PRASAD GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.68%13,73,300
VIKASH GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.78%10,47,700
AKASH GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.44%10,25,000
PREETI GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.96%64,000
SHIVOM MINERALS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.90%60,000
UNICON MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.90%60,000
SHILPI AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.75%50,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Bloom Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BADNOOBS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––12.80%12.80%
GENESIS GRAND GENERAL TRADING L.L.CForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.79%9.79%9.79%9.79%9.79%9.79%9.79%9.79%9.79%
VARADA TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.39%2.39%2.39%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%
BHUPENDRA CAPITAL & FINANCE LTCompanies2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%
SHUBHAM MERCANTILE CO P LTDCompanies2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%
CHHAYA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.83%1.38%1.38%–1.04%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.19%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.20%1.20%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
CARRON INVESTMENTS PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––12.80%12.80%12.80%12.80%12.80%12.80%12.80%12.80%12.80%12.80%12.80%12.80%12.80%12.80%12.80%12.80%12.80%12.80%––
ORBIS FINANCIAL CORPORATION LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.01%––––––––
EKANSH CONCEPTS LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––12.80%12.80%12.80%12.80%12.80%–––––––––
PARAMONE CONCEPTS LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––12.80%12.80%12.80%12.80%12.80%12.80%––––––––––––––
DEEPESH SHRIKANT TIBREWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––––––––––––––––
RAVINDER KUMAR JUNEJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%–––––––––––––––––––––
DEEPESH S TIBREWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SYKES & RAY EQUITIES (I) LTD.Other non-institutions––8.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FOCUS SHARES & SECURITIES PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions––3.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.