BLB logo

BLB shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BLBLIMITEDBSE: 532290FinanceSmall Cap

BLB Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Feb 2000 on BSE, May 2000 on NSE
Last close ₹15.02up ₹0.13 (0.87%)BSE ₹15.00

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹14.89.

28 Oct: open ₹15.40, high ₹15.40, low ₹14.60

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹12.00Low, 13 Jan 2026₹22.47High, 23 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹79 Cr3,031st largest listed
P/E
2.90
P/B
0.61
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
24.1%
ROCE
29.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
29,63453.2% delivered

BLB's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns BLB, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters47.74%
  • Foreign institutions0.06%
  • Individuals and others52.19%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.45%0.00%47.74%0.06%52.19%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.30%67.30%67.30%67.30%67.30%67.30%67.30%67.30%67.30%67.30%67.30%67.30%67.30%67.30%67.30%68.94%68.94%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%51.53%51.53%45.35%36.84%36.84%36.84%36.84%36.84%41.00%41.00%41.00%41.00%45.77%45.77%47.74%
Indian promoters67.30%67.30%67.30%67.30%67.30%67.30%67.30%67.30%67.30%67.30%67.30%67.30%67.30%67.30%67.30%68.94%68.94%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%51.53%51.53%45.35%36.84%36.84%36.84%36.84%36.84%41.00%41.00%41.00%41.00%45.77%45.77%47.74%
32.70%32.70%32.70%32.70%32.70%32.70%32.70%32.70%32.70%32.70%32.70%32.70%32.70%32.70%32.70%31.06%31.06%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%48.47%48.47%54.65%63.16%63.16%63.16%63.16%63.16%59.00%59.00%59.00%59.00%54.23%54.23%52.26%
Shares in issue5,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,2585,28,65,258
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of BLB shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,724Dec 164,650Mar 174,581Jun 174,578Sep 173,902Dec 173,632Mar 183,822Jun 183,890Sep 183,788Dec 183,771Mar 194,249Jun 193,958Sep 193,840Dec 193,847Mar 204,254Jun 204,011Sep 203,940Dec 204,037Mar 214,861Jun 215,963Sep 216,503Dec 218,003Mar 228,269Jun 228,010Sep 228,041Dec 228,830Mar 239,422Jun 2310,159Sep 2310,446Dec 2313,075Mar 2414,267Jun 2413,537Sep 2414,229Dec 2414,267Mar 2513,947Jun 2513,766Sep 2514,114Dec 2514,503Mar 2614,402Jun 2614,748Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,7244,6504,5814,5783,9023,6323,8223,8903,7883,7714,2493,9583,8403,8474,2544,0113,9404,0374,8615,9636,5038,0038,2698,0108,0418,8309,42210,15910,44613,07514,26713,53714,22914,26713,94713,76614,11414,50314,40214,748
4444444444444444444444444441111111111111
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444441111111111111
4,7204,6464,5774,5743,8983,6283,8183,8863,7843,7674,2453,9543,8363,8434,2504,0073,9364,0334,8575,9596,4997,9998,2658,0068,0378,8269,41810,15810,44513,07414,26613,53614,22814,26613,94613,76514,11314,50214,40114,747
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

BLB promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Brij Rattan Bagri, 47.74%. The filing names 6 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Brij Rattan BagriIndividuals and Hindu undivided families47.74%2,52,39,453
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of BLB, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DREAM ACHIEVER CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATECompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%
LOKESH CHAND JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%–––2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%4.07%
HIMANSHU BANSAL HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%1.73%1.73%
SANJEEV KUMAR SINGHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.37%
MANJULA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%
RAMESH CHAND BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%
MANOJ KUMAR GUPTA(HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.05%1.10%1.10%1.10%
ACN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTDCompanies10.67%10.67%10.67%10.67%10.67%10.67%–19.56%19.56%19.56%19.56%19.56%19.56%19.56%19.56%19.56%19.56%19.56%19.56%19.56%19.56%19.56%19.56%19.56%19.56%19.56%19.56%19.56%19.56%19.56%19.56%19.56%19.56%19.08%18.94%13.44%11.35%7.70%5.40%–
FERROMET MARKETING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%–––
ADITYA SAHAYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%––––
NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%––––––––––
MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%––––––––––
TANO INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––8.65%8.65%4.87%4.87%–––––––––––
NISHCHAYA TRADINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.65%4.17%–––––––––––
WAYBROAD TRADING PRIVATECompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.36%1.89%–––––––––––
SILVERTOSS SHOPPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––8.21%3.65%4.28%1.75%–––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION & PROTECTION FUNDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%–––––––––––––––––––––
Naman BagriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%–1.63%1.51%1.32%1.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Investor Education and Protection FundOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.09%––1.19%––––––––––––––––––––––––
IEPFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.09%1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Goodskill Securities and Services LimitedOther non-institutions9.48%9.48%9.48%9.48%9.48%9.48%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ACN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD no longer named, from 5.40%; MANJULA JAIN newly named at 1.36%; LOKESH CHAND JAIN 4.07%, +1.18 pts; 1 more moved