Aditya Birla Money logo

Aditya Birla Money shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BIRLAMONEYBSE: 532974Capital MarketsSmall Cap

Aditya Birla Money Limited · Formerly Apollo Sindhoori Capital Investments · Face value ₹1 · Listed Feb 2008 on NSE, May 2008 on BSE
Last close ₹106.80up ₹0.58 (0.55%)BSE ₹106.85

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹106.22.

29 Oct: open ₹107.18, high ₹108.58, low ₹106.21

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹95.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹166.28High, 18 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹604 Cr1,644th largest listed
P/E
10.98
P/B
1.87
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
18.6%
NIM
7.38%
Cost of funds
7.11%
Credit cost
0.12%
ROA
1.97%
Leverage
11.07times net worth
Volume, NSE
15,26476.3% delivered

Aditya Birla Money's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aditya Birla Money, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.53%
  • Foreign institutions0.06%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others26.41%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.70%0.00%73.53%0.06%26.41%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
75.00%75.00%75.00%74.34%74.25%74.03%73.90%73.90%73.81%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.60%73.60%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%
Indian promoters75.00%75.00%75.00%74.34%74.25%74.03%73.90%73.90%73.81%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.60%73.60%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%
25.00%25.00%25.00%25.66%25.75%25.97%26.10%26.10%26.19%26.20%26.20%26.20%26.20%26.20%26.20%26.20%26.20%26.20%26.20%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.40%26.40%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%
Shares in issue5,54,00,0005,54,00,0005,54,00,0005,58,89,2125,59,58,2025,61,22,1385,62,26,6315,62,26,6315,62,93,1155,63,01,3575,63,01,3575,63,01,3575,63,01,3575,63,01,3575,63,01,3575,63,01,3575,63,01,3575,63,01,3575,63,01,3575,63,74,9985,63,74,9985,63,74,9985,63,74,9985,63,74,9985,64,52,8825,64,52,8825,65,09,2015,65,09,2015,65,09,2015,65,09,2015,65,09,2015,65,09,2015,65,09,2015,65,09,2015,65,09,2015,65,09,2015,65,09,2015,65,09,2015,65,09,2015,65,09,201
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Aditya Birla Money shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

10,173Dec 1610,090Mar 1714,106Jun 1722,853Sep 1725,007Dec 1726,898Mar 1827,568Jun 1827,672Sep 1827,915Dec 1827,602Mar 1927,215Jun 1927,250Sep 1927,269Dec 1927,776Mar 2029,921Jun 2031,984Sep 2032,486Dec 2033,685Mar 2137,698Jun 2139,777Sep 2139,982Dec 2144,398Mar 2244,496Jun 2243,644Sep 2243,094Dec 2242,860Mar 2342,694Jun 2341,565Sep 2341,329Dec 2342,819Mar 2443,880Jun 2445,841Sep 2443,041Dec 2444,333Mar 2543,006Jun 2543,686Sep 2543,087Dec 2542,166Mar 2642,163Jun 2641,408Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10,17310,09014,10622,85325,00726,89827,56827,67227,91527,60227,21527,25027,26927,77629,92131,98432,48633,68537,69839,77739,98244,39844,49643,64443,09442,86042,69441,56541,32942,81943,88045,84143,04144,33343,00643,68643,08742,16642,16341,408
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
10,17210,08914,10522,85225,00626,89727,56727,67127,91427,60127,21427,24927,26827,77529,92031,98332,48533,68437,69739,77639,98144,39744,49543,64343,09342,85942,69341,56441,32842,81843,87945,84043,04044,33243,00543,68543,08642,16542,16241,407
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aditya Birla Money promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Aditya Birla Capital Limited, 73.53%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Aditya Birla Capital LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others73.53%4,15,50,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Aditya Birla Money, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAJEEVJAWAHAR ASSOCIATES LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–1.00%1.00%1.00%
RAJEEVJAWAHAR ASSOCIATESOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%–––
SUCHARITHA P REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value9.96%9.96%2.43%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMANDEEP SINGH DILIP ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.81%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.