Bhartiya International logo

Bhartiya International shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BILBSE: 526666Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Bhartiya International Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1995 on BSE, Apr 2000 on NSE
Last close ₹1,024.10up ₹3.40 (0.33%)BSE ₹999.10

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,020.70.

27 Oct: open ₹1,017.95, high ₹1,025.00, low ₹993.10

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹602.00Low, 21 Jan 2026₹1,150.00High, 10 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹1,373 Cr1,477th largest listed
P/E
53.61
P/B
2.82
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.5%
ROCE
10.3%
Debt to equity
1.09
Volume, NSE
3,90885.8% delivered

Bhartiya International's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Bhartiya International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.17%
  • Foreign institutions7.40%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others31.43%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
61.17%0.00%61.17%7.40%31.43%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
48.25%49.35%47.72%47.71%47.71%47.60%47.57%47.56%47.55%47.52%47.51%47.51%47.51%50.48%52.41%57.38%57.38%57.38%57.36%57.36%57.36%57.36%57.36%57.36%57.36%57.36%57.36%57.35%57.35%57.35%57.35%57.35%57.35%59.89%59.89%61.17%61.17%61.17%61.17%61.17%
Indian promoters48.25%49.35%47.72%47.71%47.71%47.60%47.57%47.56%47.55%47.52%47.51%47.51%47.51%50.48%52.41%57.38%57.38%57.38%57.36%57.36%57.36%57.36%57.36%57.36%57.36%57.36%57.36%57.35%57.35%57.35%57.35%57.35%57.35%59.89%59.89%61.17%61.17%61.17%61.17%61.17%
51.75%50.65%52.28%52.29%52.29%52.40%52.43%52.44%52.45%52.48%52.49%52.49%52.49%49.52%47.59%42.62%42.62%42.62%42.64%42.64%42.64%42.64%42.64%42.64%42.64%42.64%42.64%42.65%42.65%42.65%42.65%42.65%42.65%40.11%40.11%38.83%38.83%38.83%38.83%38.83%
Shares in issue1,17,39,2271,17,40,9451,21,41,6261,21,46,5181,21,46,5181,21,73,6381,21,81,2541,21,83,6231,21,85,4361,21,94,1741,21,97,5871,21,97,5871,21,97,5871,22,01,8691,22,01,8691,22,01,8691,22,02,3691,22,02,3691,22,07,1291,22,07,1291,22,07,1291,22,07,1291,22,07,1291,22,07,1291,22,07,1291,22,07,1291,22,07,1291,22,09,4111,22,09,4111,22,09,4111,22,09,4111,22,09,4111,22,09,4111,29,84,4111,29,84,4111,34,10,4111,34,10,4111,34,10,4111,34,10,4111,34,10,411
Shares locked in5,00,0005,00,1009,00,1005,00,1009,00,1009,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,000–––––––––8008000000000000007,75,0007,75,00012,01,00012,01,00012,01,00012,01,00012,01,000
Promoters' shares locked in5,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,000––––––––––00000000000007,75,0007,75,00012,01,00012,01,00012,01,00012,01,00012,01,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Bhartiya International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,336Dec 165,981Mar 175,712Jun 175,600Sep 175,144Dec 174,976Mar 184,858Jun 184,779Sep 184,767Dec 184,812Mar 194,683Jun 194,634Sep 194,627Dec 194,681Mar 204,942Jun 204,748Sep 204,619Dec 204,934Mar 215,686Jun 215,692Sep 216,517Dec 216,531Mar 226,690Jun 226,423Sep 226,239Dec 226,122Mar 236,437Jun 236,157Sep 236,120Dec 235,548Mar 245,344Jun 245,214Sep 244,933Dec 244,892Mar 254,800Jun 254,924Sep 254,968Dec 254,720Mar 264,799Jun 265,528Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,3365,9815,7125,6005,1444,9764,8584,7794,7674,8124,6834,6344,6274,6814,9424,7484,6194,9345,6865,6926,5176,5316,6906,4236,2396,1226,4376,1576,1205,5485,3445,2144,9334,8924,8004,9244,9684,7204,7995,528
11111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111112121212121211111111
Indian promoters11111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111112121212121211111111
5,3255,9705,7015,5895,1334,9654,8474,7684,7564,8014,6724,6234,6164,6704,9314,7374,6084,9235,6755,6816,5066,5206,6796,4126,2286,1116,4266,1466,1095,5375,3325,2024,9214,8804,7884,9124,9574,7094,7885,517
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Bhartiya International promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BHARTIYA GLOBAL VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED, 22.72%. The filing names 28 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BHARTIYA GLOBAL VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others22.72%30,47,1000.00%
URBANAC PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others8.96%12,01,000100.00%
SNEHDEEP AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.90%11,93,3620.00%
BHARTIYA INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others7.53%10,10,0000.00%
BHARTIYA ADVISORY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others5.08%6,81,9130.00%
ARJUN AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.70%4,96,1500.00%
RAMESH BHATIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.54%3,40,2500.00%
KANWAL AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.42%1,90,3740.00%
R.L. BHATIA ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.22%30,0000.00%
PARUSHNI AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%7,5000.00%
PAVAN AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%5,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Bhartiya International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CHARTERED FINANCE & LEASING LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––1.56%––1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%6.48%6.48%6.48%6.48%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.09%6.09%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%
TIMF HOLDINGSOther foreign institutions3.98%3.98%3.85%5.73%5.73%5.80%5.80%5.80%5.80%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.44%5.44%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%
VINOD INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––1.58%2.18%1.63%1.07%1.08%1.16%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.29%–2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.62%2.62%2.47%2.52%2.35%2.35%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.17%2.17%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%
MORGAN STANLEY ASIA (SINGAPORE) PTEOther foreign institutions2.37%2.37%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.14%2.14%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%
PARIJATA TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.85%1.85%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%
SRINIVAS B SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.07%1.04%1.20%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.43%1.43%1.34%1.34%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.32%1.32%
MARUTI NANDAN COLONIZERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%1.97%–––––––––––
MRIDULA MALHOTRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––––––––––––––
Mridula MallhotraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%––––––––––––––––
Rapid Estates Pvt. LtdOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––4.92%4.92%–––––––––––––––––
PRONOMZ VENTURES LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––3.28%––––––––––––––––––
Rapid Estates Private LimtedOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––4.92%4.92%4.92%–––––––––––––––––––
Karuna Ventures Private LimitedOther non-institutions––3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%–3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%–––––––––––––––––––
Pace Stock Broking Services Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––4.92%––––––––––––––––––––––
Girish Shankarlal DhootResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.68%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Share Point LLPOther non-institutions2.43%2.43%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Superfine Carpets Private LimitedOther non-institutions5.23%5.23%4.87%4.54%10.18%10.16%10.29%10.28%10.31%10.30%10.31%10.32%10.32%5.40%5.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Chartered Finance aand Leasing LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.56%2.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ishaan Metals Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––1.55%1.52%1.52%1.53%1.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
JM FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.93%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DWARKADHISH TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.04%2.00%1.84%1.78%1.78%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Karuna Ventures Private LimtedOther non-institutions––––––––––3.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Srinivas SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ganesh Stockinvest Private LimitedOther non-institutions–1.89%1.63%1.82%1.71%–––1.51%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Spirit Impex Private LimitedOther non-institutions8.52%5.83%5.64%5.64%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Zealous Financial Services Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.66%1.29%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Arvinder KaurOther Institutions1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
B S SrinivasResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.