Bhilwara Spinners logo

Bhilwara Spinners shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 514272Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Bhilwara Spinners Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1993
Last close ₹118.30up ₹1.50 (1.28%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹116.80.

30 Oct: open ₹121.60, high ₹121.60, low ₹112.75

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹98.90Low, 12 Jan 2026₹152.95High, 20 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹107 Cr2,896th largest listed
P/E
11.96
P/B
2.13
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
18.8%
ROCE
7.0%
Debt to equity
2.07
Volume, BSE
70

Bhilwara Spinners' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Bhilwara Spinners, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.69%
  • Foreign institutions1.16%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others39.13%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
59.69%0.02%59.69%1.16%0.02%39.13%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
52.25%52.25%52.25%52.25%52.25%52.25%52.25%52.24%52.24%52.26%52.25%52.25%52.25%49.51%49.51%49.51%49.51%49.51%49.51%49.51%49.80%49.80%49.80%49.80%49.80%49.80%49.80%49.80%49.80%50.94%50.94%50.94%50.94%56.18%56.18%56.54%57.57%58.94%59.12%59.69%
Indian promoters52.25%52.25%52.25%52.25%52.25%52.25%52.25%52.24%52.24%52.26%52.25%52.25%52.25%49.51%49.51%49.51%49.51%49.51%49.51%49.51%49.80%49.80%49.80%49.80%49.80%49.80%49.80%49.80%49.80%50.94%50.94%50.94%50.94%56.18%56.18%56.54%57.57%58.94%59.12%59.69%
47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.75%47.76%47.76%47.74%47.75%47.75%47.75%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.20%50.20%50.20%50.20%50.20%50.20%50.20%50.20%50.20%49.06%49.06%49.06%49.06%43.82%43.82%43.46%42.43%41.06%40.88%40.31%
Shares in issue67,61,13067,61,13067,61,13067,61,13067,61,13067,61,13067,61,13067,61,13067,61,13067,61,13067,61,13067,61,13067,61,13067,61,13067,61,13067,61,13067,61,13067,61,13067,61,13067,61,13067,61,13067,61,13067,61,13067,61,13067,61,13067,61,13067,61,13067,61,13067,61,13090,53,63090,53,63090,53,63090,53,63090,53,63090,53,63090,53,63090,53,63090,53,63090,53,63090,53,630
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––38,36,04561,28,54561,28,54561,28,54546,26,045––8,40,000––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––33,66,77845,37,62045,37,62045,37,62040,07,620––8,40,000––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Bhilwara Spinners shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,605Dec 167,598Mar 177,571Jun 177,531Sep 177,517Dec 177,513Mar 187,491Jun 187,484Sep 187,459Dec 187,400Mar 197,321Jun 197,316Sep 197,289Dec 197,273Mar 207,277Jun 207,267Sep 207,183Dec 207,141Mar 217,127Jun 217,176Sep 218,885Dec 218,848Mar 228,619Jun 228,450Sep 228,205Dec 228,045Mar 237,898Jun 237,808Sep 237,702Dec 238,063Mar 247,920Jun 247,878Sep 247,784Dec 247,715Mar 257,689Jun 257,647Sep 257,609Dec 257,556Mar 267,687Jun 267,439Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7,6057,5987,5717,5317,5177,5137,4917,4847,4597,4007,3217,3167,2897,2737,2777,2677,1837,1417,1277,1768,8858,8488,6198,4508,2058,0457,8987,8087,7028,0637,9207,8787,7847,7157,6897,6477,6097,5567,6877,439
222222222222222222222222222221313131315151515151515
Indian promoters222222222222222222222222222221313131315151515151515
7,6037,5967,5697,5297,5157,5117,4897,4827,4577,3987,3197,3147,2877,2717,2757,2657,1817,1397,1257,1748,8838,8468,6178,4488,2038,0437,8967,8067,7008,0507,9077,8657,7717,7007,6747,6327,5947,5417,6727,424
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Bhilwara Spinners promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AHINSA INFRASTRUCTURE AND DEVELOPERS, 37.67%.

Holder
AHINSA INFRASTRUCTURE AND DEVELOPERSIndian companies, trusts and others37.67%34,10,916
SHREE BHARKA SYNTHETICS LTDIndian companies, trusts and others5.83%5,27,604
SHREE BHARKA INDIA LTDIndian companies, trusts and others4.75%4,30,000
LAD KANWAR KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.67%1,51,563
CHANA DEVI KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.61%1,45,980
BHANWAR LAL KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.21%1,09,672
SUSHILA KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.20%1,08,518
SHREYANSH KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.84%75,889
NARENDRA KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.83%75,000
ANSHUL KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.83%75,000
PUNEET KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.82%73,816
ASHOK KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.77%70,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Bhilwara Spinners, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ANJALI JAINKey managers––––––––––––––––––1.41%1.41%––1.41%––1.41%1.41%––1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%–1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%
SANDEEP KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%–1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%
SOURABH KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.17%1.34%1.37%1.43%1.40%–1.33%––1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%–1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%
SHIKHA KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–1.02%––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%–1.44%1.44%1.44%1.46%
PUNEET KOTHARI HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.90%1.90%1.90%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.46%–1.52%1.52%1.52%1.40%
OMPRAKASH NATHU LAL PATWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
SANDEEP KOTHARI HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%–––
SASHI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.24%––––––––––1.67%1.67%–––––
POOJA JINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%–––––
POOJA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.23%1.38%–1.38%–––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––
SHASHI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.21%–1.21%1.21%1.47%1.47%1.47%2.24%––––2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–––––––
CHANDA KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.15%1.28%1.27%1.23%–1.29%––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%–––––––––––
KEWAL CHAND BUMBResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.00%–1.00%––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––
PUNIT KOTHARI HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.90%––––––––––––––
INAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%––––––––––––––
ANJLI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.41%–––––––––––––––––––
SANDEEP KUMAR KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%–1.25%–––––––––––––––––––
FASHION SUTING P LTDOther non-institutions–14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%–14.79%––––––––12.51%12.51%5.42%5.42%––––––––––––––––––––
VINOD KUMAR BUMB HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%––––––––––––––––––––
SANDIP KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.07%––––––––––––––––––––
FASHION SUITINGS PVT.LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––14.79%14.79%14.79%14.79%–14.79%––––––––––––––––––––––––
AASHKA HOLDING P.LTDOther non-institutions––1.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AASHKA HOLDING LIMITEDOther Institutions–1.15%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FASHION SUTINGSOther non-institutions14.79%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PUNEET KOTHARI HUF 1.40%, −0.12 pts; SHIKHA KOTHARI 1.46%, +0.02 pts