Bharat Bhushan Finance & Commodity Brokers logo

Bharat Bhushan Finance & Commodity Brokers shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511501FinanceSmall Cap

BHARAT BHUSHAN FINANCE & COMMODITY BROKERS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1994
Last close ₹21.99₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹21.99.

27 Oct: open ₹21.99, high ₹21.99, low ₹21.99

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹18.90Low, 23 Mar 2026₹36.18High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹15 Cr4,268th largest listed
P/E
51.23
P/B
0.57
Dividend yield
1.82%
ROE
1.2%
ROCE
1.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
116

Bharat Bhushan Finance & Commodity Brokers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Bharat Bhushan Finance & Commodity Brokers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.06%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others35.94%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.06%35.94%64.06%35.94%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Jun 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.82%53.82%53.82%53.82%53.82%53.82%53.82%53.82%53.82%53.82%54.00%54.00%54.00%54.00%54.00%54.00%54.00%54.00%54.00%54.00%54.00%54.00%54.00%54.00%54.00%54.00%54.00%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%54.36%64.06%64.06%64.06%64.06%64.06%
Indian promoters53.82%53.82%53.82%53.82%53.82%53.82%53.82%53.82%53.82%52.46%52.65%52.65%52.65%52.65%52.65%52.65%52.65%52.65%52.65%52.65%52.65%52.65%52.65%52.65%52.65%52.65%52.65%53.00%53.00%53.00%53.00%53.00%62.71%62.71%62.71%62.71%62.71%
Foreign promoters–––––––––1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%
46.18%46.18%46.18%46.18%46.18%46.18%46.18%46.18%46.18%46.18%46.00%46.00%46.00%46.00%46.00%46.00%46.00%46.00%46.00%46.00%46.00%46.00%46.00%46.00%46.00%46.00%46.00%45.64%45.64%45.64%45.64%45.64%35.94%35.94%35.94%35.94%35.94%
Shares in issue33,80,40033,80,40033,80,40033,80,40033,80,40033,80,40033,80,40033,80,40033,80,40033,80,40033,80,40033,80,40033,80,40033,80,40033,80,40033,80,40033,80,40033,80,40033,80,40033,80,40033,80,40033,80,40033,80,40033,80,40033,80,40033,80,40033,80,40033,80,40033,80,40033,80,40033,80,40033,80,40067,60,80067,60,80067,60,80067,60,80067,60,800
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Bharat Bhushan Finance & Commodity Brokers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,828Dec 163,785Jun 172,971Dec 172,894Jun 182,920Sep 182,824Dec 182,820Mar 192,827Jun 192,852Sep 192,896Dec 192,813Mar 202,972Jun 203,073Sep 202,975Dec 202,954Mar 212,974Jun 213,053Sep 213,142Dec 213,431Mar 223,546Jun 223,590Sep 223,599Dec 223,693Mar 233,747Jun 234,039Sep 234,133Dec 234,568Mar 244,850Jun 245,057Sep 245,583Dec 245,521Mar 256,039Jun 256,162Sep 256,419Dec 256,511Mar 266,432Jun 266,373Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Jun 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,8283,7852,9712,8942,9202,8242,8202,8272,8522,8962,8132,9723,0732,9752,9542,9743,0533,1423,4313,5463,5903,5993,6933,7474,0394,1334,5684,8505,0575,5835,5216,0396,1626,4196,5116,4326,373
12121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212
Indian promoters12121212121212121211111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Foreign promoters–––––––––1111111111111111111111111111
3,8163,7732,9592,8822,9082,8122,8082,8152,8402,8842,8012,9603,0612,9632,9422,9623,0413,1303,4193,5343,5783,5873,6813,7354,0274,1214,5564,8385,0455,5715,5096,0276,1506,4076,4996,4206,361
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Bharat Bhushan Finance & Commodity Brokers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIJAY BHUSHAN, 27.96%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VIJAY BHUSHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.96%18,90,323
NISHA AHUJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.15%16,32,910
JOGESH CHANDER AHUJA - HUF (KARTA -NISHA AHUJA)Individuals and Hindu undivided families4.14%2,80,007
SANGEETA BHUSHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.65%2,46,865
UDAY AHUJANon-resident and foreign individuals1.36%91,814
MADHVI AHUJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.18%80,005
SANDHYA JHALANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.06%71,813
MADHAV BHARAT BHUSHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.30%20,161
KANTA AHUJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%11,800
SANT KUMARI AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%3,000
VIJAY BHUSHAN (JOINTLY WITH NISHA AHUJA)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%2,308
SAVI BHUSHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%257
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Bharat Bhushan Finance & Commodity Brokers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Jun 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.44%5.75%5.74%5.72%5.72%
JOSE VARKEY NADUTHOTTAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.44%1.44%1.44%1.67%2.50%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%
MILAN DHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.19%1.19%1.19%1.79%1.95%1.95%2.10%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.09%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.13%2.13%2.19%2.22%2.44%2.59%2.61%2.65%2.80%2.97%2.99%3.01%3.07%3.09%3.10%2.96%2.96%1.58%2.57%2.66%2.66%2.67%2.68%
ASHOK ATLURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%–––––
SUBEETA DHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.01%1.00%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––
GUNTUPALLI HARISHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.43%1.62%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.66%1.70%1.71%1.81%1.82%1.83%1.81%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.70%––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MILAN DHAR 2.68%, +0.01 pts