Bhadora Industries logo

Bhadora Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BHADORAIndustrial Products

Bhadora Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2025 · Issue price ₹103
Last close ₹118.05up ₹3.50 (3.06%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹114.55.

27 Oct: open ₹117.00, high ₹120.00, low ₹116.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹49.50Low, 30 Mar 2026₹161.15High, 6 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹220 Cr
P/E
22.44
P/B
2.68
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.9%
Debt to equity
0.22
Volume, NSE
33,600100.0% delivered

Bhadora Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Bhadora Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.59%
  • Foreign institutions0.52%
  • Indian institutions10.26%
  • Individuals and others23.63%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.59%0.52%62.75%62.75%65.59%65.59%65.59%3.14%2.05%2.01%1.48%0.52%10.45%10.48%10.59%10.26%10.26%23.67%24.72%21.81%22.66%23.63%Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
62.75%62.75%65.59%65.59%65.59%
Indian promoters62.75%62.75%65.59%65.59%65.59%
37.25%37.25%34.41%34.41%34.41%
Shares in issue1,86,00,0001,86,00,0001,86,00,0001,86,00,0001,86,00,000
Shares locked in1,39,70,4001,32,00,0001,32,00,0001,32,00,00076,98,840
Promoters' shares locked in1,16,71,6801,16,71,6801,16,71,6801,21,99,68076,98,840
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Bhadora Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

689Sep 25715Dec 25675Mar 26763Jun 26772Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders689715675763772
33777
Indian promoters33777
686712668756765
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Bhadora Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRADEEP BHADORA, 31.54%.

Holder
PRADEEP BHADORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.54%58,66,16060.59%
ANIL BHADORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.14%33,74,96068.40%
SHASHANK BHADORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.07%24,30,56075.55%
PRACHI BHADORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.71%1,32,0000.00%
SHIKHA BHADORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.71%1,32,0000.00%
SHAIFALI BHADORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.71%1,32,0000.00%
SANDHYA BHADORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.71%1,32,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Bhadora Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NEGEN UNDISCOVERED VALUE FUNDAlternative investment funds3.88%3.88%3.88%3.97%3.97%
AMIT R AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.46%3.52%3.57%3.60%
FINAVENUE CAPITAL TRUST - FINAVENUE GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds2.45%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%
UNISTONE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
SWASTIKA INVESTMART LTDOther non-institutions––––1.21%
MILI CAPITAL INVESTMENT TRUST-MILI EMERGING EQUITIES FUNDAlternative investment funds1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
JALAN CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED .Non-bank lenders registered with RBI1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
VENTUREX FUND IAlternative investment funds–––1.04%1.04%
EKI ENERGYCompanies1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
NIDHI PANDEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.02%1.02%1.02%
Anant Wealth ConsultantsCompanies1.30%1.12%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SWASTIKA INVESTMART LTD newly named at 1.21%; AMIT R AGARWAL 3.60%, +0.03 pts