Beryl Drugs logo

Beryl Drugs shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 524606Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Beryl Drugs Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1994
Last close ₹25.00down ₹0.85 (3.29%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹25.85.

29 Oct: open ₹25.72, high ₹25.72, low ₹23.20

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹15.92Low, 4 Mar 2026₹27.90High, 21 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹13 Cr4,587th largest listed
P/E
20.30
P/B
1.28
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.4%
ROCE
3.1%
Debt to equity
0.24
Volume, BSE
1,477

Beryl Drugs' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Beryl Drugs, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters27.97%
  • Individuals and others72.03%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
75.08%24.92%27.97%72.03%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%26.38%26.38%26.38%26.38%26.38%26.38%26.38%26.38%26.38%26.38%26.38%26.38%27.48%27.82%27.97%
Indian promoters24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%24.92%26.38%26.38%26.38%26.38%26.38%26.38%26.38%26.38%26.38%26.38%26.38%26.38%27.48%27.82%27.97%
75.08%75.08%75.08%75.08%75.08%75.08%75.08%75.08%75.08%75.08%75.08%75.08%75.08%75.08%75.08%75.08%75.08%75.08%75.08%75.08%75.08%75.08%75.08%75.08%75.08%73.62%73.62%73.62%73.62%73.62%73.62%73.62%73.62%73.62%73.62%73.62%73.62%72.52%72.18%72.03%
Shares in issue50,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,70050,71,700
Shares locked in––––––––––––1,0002,000600–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Beryl Drugs shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,934Dec 166,838Mar 176,820Jun 176,775Sep 176,769Dec 176,722Mar 186,651Jun 186,601Sep 186,589Dec 186,545Mar 196,525Jun 196,529Sep 196,493Dec 196,478Mar 206,513Jun 206,500Sep 206,491Dec 206,459Mar 216,624Jun 216,868Sep 216,974Dec 216,992Mar 226,978Jun 226,978Sep 226,939Dec 226,894Mar 236,800Jun 236,805Sep 236,852Dec 237,257Mar 247,325Jun 247,364Sep 247,429Dec 247,431Mar 257,415Jun 257,446Sep 257,409Dec 257,349Mar 267,309Jun 267,296Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,9346,8386,8206,7756,7696,7226,6516,6016,5896,5456,5256,5296,4936,4786,5136,5006,4916,4596,6246,8686,9746,9926,9786,9786,9396,8946,8006,8056,8527,2577,3257,3647,4297,4317,4157,4467,4097,3497,3097,296
5555555555555555554444444444444444444444
Indian promoters5555555555555555554444444444444444444444
6,9296,8336,8156,7706,7646,7176,6466,5966,5846,5406,5206,5246,4886,4736,5086,4956,4866,4546,6206,8646,9706,9886,9746,9746,9356,8906,7966,8016,8487,2537,3217,3607,4257,4277,4117,4427,4057,3457,3057,292
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Beryl Drugs promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SANJAY SETHI, 10.88%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SANJAY SETHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.88%5,51,800
SUDHIR SETHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.23%5,18,928
SANGITA SETHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.78%1,91,935
SONIYA SETHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.07%1,55,896
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Beryl Drugs, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PRADEEP KUMAR JAINNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.45%2.50%3.52%3.52%
NARENDRAKUMAR BHAGWANDAS GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.25%––––1.05%1.16%1.29%2.41%3.58%3.99%3.31%4.42%4.75%2.44%2.35%––––––2.76%
MAYANK SIYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%–1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%
JINESH JOSEPHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%
PUNJABHAI KESHAVBHAI JADEJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
RAM BABU VIJAYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.50%1.50%–1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.33%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%
SIMIMON KALLUPURACKAL JOBYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
SAMIR NARENDRA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.49%1.73%–2.75%2.75%2.40%4.04%4.00%3.88%1.91%1.91%1.77%–
R. B. VIJAYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%1.39%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%–––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%––––––
HINDON TRADERS & BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%––––––––––
RASHMI NAVINBHAI MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.04%1.25%1.26%1.28%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.35%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.13%1.13%1.03%–––––––––––
SIMIMON KALLUPURACKAL JOBResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%––––––––––––
TARA SETHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%–––––––––––––––
JINESJ JOSEPHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.67%–––––––––––––––––––––
ARIHANT CAPITAL MARKETS LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––2.66%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAYANL SIYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NARENDRAKUMAR BHAGWANDAS GUPTA newly named at 2.76%; SAMIR NARENDRA GUPTA no longer named, from 1.77%