Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities logo

Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BECTORFOODBSE: 543253Food ProductsSmall Cap

Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Dec 2020 · Issue price ₹288
Last close ₹185.90up ₹4.07 (2.24%)BSE ₹186.05

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹181.83.

29 Oct: open ₹182.00, high ₹186.59, low ₹181.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹165.00Low, 15 Jul 2026₹279.90High, 12 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹5,707 Cr715th largest listed
P/E
38.36
P/B
4.49
Dividend yield
0.70%
ROE
12.2%
ROCE
12.6%
Debt to equity
0.10
Volume, NSE
7,11,23446.9% delivered

Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2020: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters49.03%
  • Foreign institutions6.04%
  • Indian institutions25.62%
  • Individuals and others19.31%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
51.18%1.31%49.03%6.04%25.62%19.31%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
51.13%51.13%51.09%51.09%51.07%51.07%51.11%51.14%51.14%51.14%51.16%51.17%51.17%51.18%51.18%49.03%49.03%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.03%
Indian promoters24.78%51.13%51.09%51.09%51.07%51.07%51.11%51.14%51.14%51.14%51.16%51.17%51.17%51.18%51.18%49.03%49.03%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.03%
Foreign promoters26.35%––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––
48.86%48.87%48.91%48.91%48.93%48.93%48.89%48.86%48.86%48.86%48.84%48.83%48.83%48.82%48.82%50.97%50.97%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.97%
Shares in issue5,87,46,5145,87,46,5145,87,96,5375,87,96,5375,88,15,3255,88,15,3255,88,15,3255,88,15,3255,88,17,4745,88,17,4745,88,17,4745,88,17,4745,88,17,4745,88,17,4745,88,17,4746,13,98,1196,13,98,1196,13,98,1196,13,98,1196,13,98,11930,69,90,59530,69,90,59530,69,90,59530,69,90,595
Shares locked in4,55,31,9283,99,06,5133,99,06,5133,99,06,5131,17,49,3031,17,49,3031,17,49,3031,17,49,3031,17,49,3031,17,49,3031,17,49,3031,17,49,303000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in3,00,38,7543,00,38,7543,00,38,7543,00,38,7541,17,49,3031,17,49,3031,17,49,3031,17,49,3031,17,49,3031,17,49,3031,17,49,3031,17,49,303000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,41,238Dec 201,30,217Mar 211,28,019Jun 211,23,598Sep 211,18,939Dec 211,14,152Mar 221,20,170Jun 221,11,327Sep 2297,796Dec 2282,771Mar 2374,731Jun 2385,552Sep 2393,210Dec 2391,418Mar 2495,302Jun 2493,130Sep 2494,229Dec 2498,170Mar 2595,165Jun 2594,127Sep 2598,788Dec 251,01,347Mar 261,09,010Jun 261,14,937Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,41,2381,30,2171,28,0191,23,5981,18,9391,14,1521,20,1701,11,32797,79682,77174,73185,55293,21091,41895,30293,13094,22998,17095,16594,12798,7881,01,3471,09,0101,14,937
888888898888899991111111010119
Indian promoters588888898888899991111111010119
Foreign promoters3––000000000000000––––––
1,41,2301,30,2091,28,0111,23,5901,18,9311,14,1441,20,1621,11,31897,78882,76374,72385,54493,20291,40995,29393,12194,22098,15995,15494,11698,7781,01,3371,08,9991,14,928
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Anoop Bector, 20.46%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Anoop BectorIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.46%6,28,09,500
Anoop Bector (AB Family Trust)Indian companies, trusts and others9.77%2,99,98,310
Ishaan Bector (IB Family Trust)Indian companies, trusts and others7.76%2,38,15,555
Suvir Bector (SB Family Trust)Indian companies, trusts and others7.76%2,38,15,555
Anoop Bector HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.27%1,00,29,850
Ishaan BectorIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%25,500
Suvir BectorIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%25,500
Rashmi BectorIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%500
Uday Rameshkumar AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%12,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities

HolderDec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
HDFC LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%
KAMAL SHYAMSUNDER KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
The Prudential Assurance Company LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––1.04%1.14%1.14%1.20%1.26%1.33%1.32%–
Abu Dhabi Investment Authority - MonsoonForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––1.17%1.57%1.56%1.53%1.51%1.52%1.55%––
Tata Aia Life Insurance Company Limited A/C Small Cap Discovery Fund (Ulif 071 22/05/23 Scf 110)Insurance companies–––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.25%1.30%––
Government of SingaporeForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––1.06%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.66%1.66%–––
Invesco India Equity FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––1.04%1.03%1.38%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.33%––––
Arisaig Asia Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––1.17%1.51%1.22%–––––
Bnp Paribas Financial Markets - OdiForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––1.06%–––––––––––
Bnp Paribas Arbitrage - OdiForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––1.63%1.63%––––––––––––
Bowhead India FundForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––1.05%––––––––––––
Blend Fund 2Alternative investment funds––––––1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.25%–––––––––––––
Bajaj Holdings and Investment LimitedNon-bank lenders registered with RBI–––1.88%1.88%1.33%1.33%–––––––––––––––––
GW Crown PTE LtdOther non-institutions8.02%8.02%8.01%8.01%8.01%8.01%––––––––––––––––––
Linus Private LimitedOther non-institutions7.85%7.85%7.85%7.85%7.84%7.84%––––––––––––––––––
Pinebridge Global Funds- Pinebridge India Equity FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–1.42%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%––––––––––––––––––
Bajaj Holdings & Investment LimitedNon-bank lenders registered with RBI––1.88%–––––––––––––––––––––
Bajaj Holding & Investments LimitedNon-bank lenders registered with RBI–1.75%––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: The Prudential Assurance Company Limited no longer named, from 1.32%
  • Indian institutions: HDFC LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED newly named at 1.31%