BCL Enterprises logo

BCL Enterprises shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539621FinanceSmall Cap

BCL Enterprises Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Feb 2016
Last close ₹0.53down ₹0.02 (3.64%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.55.

30 Oct: open ₹0.55, high ₹0.55, low ₹0.53

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹0.41Low, 7 Oct 2026₹0.80High, 6 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹6.18 Cr4,834th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.81
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−96.7%
NIM
1.41%
Cost of funds
0.65%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
−12.01%
Leverage
4.64times net worth
Volume, BSE
3,50,853

BCL Enterprises' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns BCL Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters3.15%
  • Governments0.01%
  • Individuals and others96.84%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
96.85%0.01%3.15%0.01%96.84%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%
Indian promoters3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%
96.01%96.01%96.01%96.01%96.01%96.01%96.01%96.01%96.01%96.01%96.01%96.01%96.85%96.85%96.85%96.85%96.85%96.85%96.85%96.85%96.85%96.85%96.85%96.85%96.85%96.85%96.85%96.85%96.85%96.85%96.85%96.85%96.85%96.85%96.85%96.85%96.85%96.85%96.85%96.85%
Shares in issue58,30,00058,30,00058,30,00058,30,00058,30,00058,30,00058,30,00058,30,00058,30,00058,30,00058,30,00058,30,00058,30,00058,30,00058,30,00058,30,00058,30,00058,30,00058,30,00058,30,00058,30,00011,66,00,00011,66,00,00011,66,00,00011,66,00,00011,66,00,00011,66,00,00011,66,00,00011,66,00,00011,66,00,00011,66,00,00011,66,00,00011,66,00,00011,66,00,00011,66,00,00011,66,00,00011,66,00,00011,66,00,00011,66,00,00011,66,00,000
Shares locked in–––––––0––––77,20077,20077,20063,00063,000–63,00063,00063,000–––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of BCL Enterprises shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

635Dec 16635Mar 17673Jun 17687Sep 17686Dec 17694Mar 18703Jun 18727Sep 18731Dec 18738Mar 19756Jun 19756Sep 19786Dec 19776Mar 20787Jun 20787Sep 20804Dec 20889Mar 211,175Jun 211,344Sep 211,820Dec 217,180Mar 2227,578Jun 2231,502Sep 2236,473Dec 2240,924Mar 2345,211Jun 2345,835Sep 2346,985Dec 2351,198Mar 2452,382Jun 2454,764Sep 2460,659Dec 2460,098Mar 2559,210Jun 2558,371Sep 2557,666Dec 2556,616Mar 2655,794Jun 2655,010Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6356356736876866947037277317387567567867767877878048891,1751,3441,8207,18027,57831,50236,47340,92445,21145,83546,98551,19852,38254,76460,65960,09859,21058,37157,66656,61655,79455,010
5555555555555555555555555444444444444444
Indian promoters5555555555555555555555555444444444444444
6306306686826816896987227267337517517817717827827998841,1701,3391,8157,17527,57331,49736,46840,92045,20745,83146,98151,19452,37854,76060,65560,09459,20658,36757,66256,61255,79055,006
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

BCL Enterprises promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUNITA SARDA, 1.10%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.

Holder
SUNITA SARDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.10%12,88,000
MAHENDRA KUMAR SHARDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.89%10,40,000
MAHENDRA KUMAR SHARDA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.70%8,21,700
NAKUL SARDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.45%5,24,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of BCL Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
FLASH MERCHANDISE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%2.56%4.80%
INTRUM GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.67%4.67%
TITANIUM HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%
ANIL KUMAR SINGHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%
SURESH CHAND AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%–1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%
VINOD KUMAR SINGHAL HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%
MANOJ AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%
ANUPAMSINGH JAISING GAHLAUTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
DOLFIN MERCHANTS (P) LTD.Companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.66%4.46%––
KANTA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%–––
SALIL AERANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%–1.37%–––––1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%––––
SUMAN CHEPURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%–1.21%1.20%1.20%1.19%1.38%–––––
RAJNEESH VERMA HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.72%1.72%––––––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%–1.72%1.72%1.72%–1.72%1.72%1.72%1.29%–1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%––––––––
GOKUL GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%–1.37%1.37%1.03%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%–––––––––
RAMESH KUMAR VARMA HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.72%1.72%––––––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%–1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%––––––––––
Kishore KargetiKey managers––––––––––––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––––––––
GAUTAM PRAKASHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%––––––––––––
RAJAT YADAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%1.69%1.66%1.66%–1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%–––––––––––––
GAURANG AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.35%2.34%1.40%1.40%1.40%–1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––
PULKIT CHAWLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%–1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%–––––––––––––––
RAJNEESH VARMA HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.72%––––1.11%–––––––––––––––
JAYASEELAN SINGARAVELUNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––2.88%1.47%–1.89%––––––––––––––––
KAMALL AHUJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––3.33%–––––––––––––––––
PURVESH DEVDATT MAJMUDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.85%–––––––––––––––––
RAKESH GUPTA HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.02%1.59%–––––––––––––––––
ARPNA CAPITAL SERVICES PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––
DHARMESH MALDEVBHAI GODHANIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––5.92%––––––––––––––––––
VANDITA SARAFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value9.43%9.43%7.49%7.48%7.48%7.48%7.48%7.48%7.48%7.48%7.48%7.48%7.48%7.48%7.45%–7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%5.72%––––––––––––––––––
JITENDRAKUMAR GHEVERCHAND JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––4.72%––––––––––––––––––
GHANSHYAMBHAI MANSUKHBHAI KHAMBHAYATAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––3.01%––––––––––––––––––
DEEPTI AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%–5.15%5.15%5.15%–5.15%1.89%––––––––––––––––––
DHRUV GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%–1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%––––––––––––––––––
SALIL AERAN HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.37%1.37%–––––––––––––––1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%––––––––––––––––––
VANRAJSINH DADABHAI KAHORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.32%––––––––––––––––––
ANIL KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––––
SANGEETA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––––
SANJEEV AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%–5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%–––––––––––––––––––
SANJEEV AGRAWAL HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%–5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%–––––––––––––––––––
KRISHAN KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.15%5.15%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%–3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%–––––––––––––––––––
BISHAN GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%–1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 75 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: FLASH MERCHANDISE PRIVATE LIMITED 4.80%, +2.24 pts; MANOJ AGRAWAL newly named at 1.13%