Bhatia Colour Chem logo

Bhatia Colour Chem shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543497Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Bhatia Colour Chem Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2022
Last close ₹19.43down ₹0.65 (3.24%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹20.08.

27 Oct: open ₹19.26, high ₹20.92, low ₹19.11

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹19.11Low, 27 Oct 2026₹429.00High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹28 Cr2,350th largest listed
P/E
6.67
P/B
0.27
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.5%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, BSE
30,400

Bhatia Colour Chem's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Bhatia Colour Chem, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters40.50%
  • Individuals and others59.50%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
59.50%40.50%44.14%40.50%55.86%59.50%Sep 22Sep 26
Per centMar 2022Sep 2022Sep 202630 Sep
44.14%44.14%40.50%
Indian promoters44.14%44.14%40.50%
55.86%55.86%59.50%
Shares in issue1,22,33,7501,22,33,7501,43,37,747
Shares locked in72,33,75072,33,7501,98,400
Promoters' shares locked in54,00,00054,00,0001,98,400
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Bhatia Colour Chem shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

231Mar 22283Sep 221,862Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2022Sep 2022Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders2312831,862
777
Indian promoters777
2242761,855
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Bhatia Colour Chem promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is BHARAT BRIJLAL BHATIA, 10.66%. The filing names 20 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BHARAT BRIJLAL BHATIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.66%15,28,7500.00%
RAMESHCHAND CHANDURAM BHATIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.21%13,20,0000.00%
REENA RAMESHCHAND BHATIAIndian companies, trusts and others4.53%6,49,6007.64%
DHAWAL RAMESHCHANDRA BHATIAIndian companies, trusts and others4.53%6,49,6007.64%
SONAL BHARAT BHATIAIndian companies, trusts and others4.53%6,49,6007.64%
MADHU BRIJLAL BHATIAIndian companies, trusts and others4.53%6,49,6007.64%
RAVI ASHOKKUMAR BHATIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.51%3,60,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Bhatia Colour Chem, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2022Sep 2022Sep 202630 Sep
RAJESHKUMAR LILADHAR BHATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.90%4.90%7.41%
VISHAL SANJAY SURANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.48%
SUMAN BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.15%
JIGNESH AMRUTLAL THOBHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.32%5.32%–
HARSHA RAJESH JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.13%3.78%–
DIPSINH RANJITSINH SOLANKIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.74%3.74%–
INDIACREDIT RISK MANAGEMENT LLPCompanies3.34%3.57%–
SKY WANDERERSCompanies–3.22%–
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.15%3.15%–
RATHOD MANOJ CHHAGANLAL HUFOther non-institutions3.07%3.07%–
NNM SECURITIESOther non-institutions2.42%2.81%–
AMRUTLAL GORDHANDAS THOBHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.57%1.57%–
SAGAR RAJESHBHAI JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.55%1.55%–
HARSH S JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.53%1.53%–
VARSHABEN JIGNESHKUMAR THOBHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%1.18%–
VICKY R JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.94%––
ACHINTYA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.27%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SUMAN BANSAL 1.15%, −0.72 pts; VISHAL SANJAY SURANA 2.48%, −0.11 pts; RAJESHKUMAR LILADHAR BHATIA 7.41%, −0.10 pts