B&B Triplewall Containers logo

B&B Triplewall Containers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BBTCLBSE: 543668Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

B&B Triplewall Containers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2018 on NSE, Nov 2022 on BSE · Issue price ₹230
Last close ₹212.17up ₹7.41 (3.62%)BSE ₹212.35

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹204.76.

28 Oct: open ₹204.90, high ₹235.00, low ₹196.15

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹156.00Low, 1 Apr 2026₹262.00High, 17 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹435 Cr1,990th largest listed
P/E
13.08
P/B
3.29
Dividend yield
0.47%
ROE
27.3%
ROCE
17.8%
Debt to equity
1.77
Volume, NSE
25,86415.7% delivered

B&B Triplewall Containers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns B&B Triplewall Containers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.76%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others26.24%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.76%0.00%73.76%26.24%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%72.06%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%
Indian promoters71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%71.43%72.06%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%
28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%28.57%27.94%26.24%26.24%26.24%26.24%26.24%
Shares in issue2,05,11,2402,05,11,2402,05,11,2402,05,11,2402,05,11,2402,05,11,2402,05,11,2402,05,11,2402,05,11,2402,05,11,2402,05,11,2402,05,11,2402,05,11,2402,05,11,2402,05,11,2402,05,11,2402,05,11,2402,05,11,2402,05,11,2402,05,11,240
Shares locked in41,02,24841,02,248000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in41,02,24841,02,248000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of B&B Triplewall Containers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

149Mar 21171Sep 21221Mar 22286Sep 22913Dec 221,427Mar 231,629Jun 232,010Sep 233,050Dec 233,098Mar 243,180Jun 243,158Sep 243,220Dec 243,167Mar 253,096Jun 253,079Sep 253,000Dec 252,852Mar 262,810Jun 263,028Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1491712212869131,4271,6292,0103,0503,0983,1803,1583,2203,1673,0963,0793,0002,8522,8103,028
3332323232323232323232323232323232323232
Indian promoters3332323232323232323232323232323232323232
1161391892548811,3951,5971,9783,0183,0663,1483,1263,1883,1353,0643,0472,9682,8202,7782,996
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

B&B Triplewall Containers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ALKA GUPTA, 11.68%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ALKA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.68%23,95,800
MANISH KUMAR GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.76%13,85,600
NISHANT BOTHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.03%12,37,240
JYOTI BOTHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.89%12,07,240
CHAMPA BOTHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.35%10,96,920
SIDHARTH AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.24%10,74,960
AMIT AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.95%8,09,680
RAVI AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.31%6,79,640
ALOK AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.81%5,76,280
RITU AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.62%5,38,400
Nidhi AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.53%5,19,938
KAMAKHYA PRASAD AGARWAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.37%4,86,680
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of B&B Triplewall Containers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BINJUSARIA PAPERS PVT LTDCompanies–2.79%3.99%3.99%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.08%4.12%4.25%4.26%4.26%
MANOJ JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.92%2.92%2.92%2.90%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.90%2.92%2.92%2.77%2.76%2.76%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%
AMIT AGARWALLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.96%
ARUN KUMAR KEDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.87%
AMARJIT BANTHIA HUF(HUF)Other non-institutions–––––1.65%1.65%1.65%1.64%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%–
SHIVANK KEDIAOther non-institutions–––1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%–––––
HETAL SHASHANK DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.16%––––––––––––––
INVESTINO VENTURE LLPOther non-institutions––1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––––––––––––
SHIVANK KEDIA HUFOther non-institutions–1.59%1.53%–––––––––––––––––
R K MANUFACTURING CO LTDOther non-institutions2.25%2.25%––––––––––––––––––
NNM SECURITIESOther non-institutions4.65%–––––––––––––––––––
SAI PARYAVARAN CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.92%–––––––––––––––––––
SUMIT AGARWALLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AMARJIT BANTHIA HUF(HUF) no longer named, from 1.70%; AMIT AGARWALLA 1.96%, +0.63 pts; ARUN KUMAR KEDIA 1.87%, −0.01 pts