Baroda Extrusion logo

Baroda Extrusion shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 513502Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Baroda Extrusion Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Mar 1994
Last close ₹9.45down ₹0.09 (0.94%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹9.54.

29 Oct: open ₹9.87, high ₹9.87, low ₹9.40

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹6.72Low, 24 Nov 2025₹13.93High, 8 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹184 Cr2,482nd largest listed
P/E
16.13
P/B
5.93
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
45.0%
ROCE
40.5%
Debt to equity
0.20
Volume, BSE
1,98,670

Baroda Extrusion's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Baroda Extrusion, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.94%
  • Individuals and others45.06%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
57.24%42.76%54.94%45.06%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.00%57.00%56.95%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%54.94%54.94%54.94%54.94%
Indian promoters57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.24%57.00%57.00%56.95%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%55.38%54.94%54.94%54.94%54.94%
42.76%42.76%42.76%42.76%42.76%42.76%42.76%42.76%42.76%42.76%42.76%42.76%42.76%42.76%42.76%42.76%42.76%42.76%42.76%42.76%42.76%42.76%42.76%42.76%42.76%42.76%43.00%43.00%43.05%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%44.62%45.06%45.06%45.06%45.06%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares57.10%57.10%57.10%57.10%57.10%57.10%57.10%57.10%57.10%57.10%57.10%57.10%57.10%57.10%57.10%0.00%57.10%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue14,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00014,90,49,00019,43,82,31619,43,82,31619,43,82,31619,43,82,316
Shares locked in–––––––––––––2,0002,000–––––––––––––––––––70,77,60770,77,6075,24,10,9235,24,10,9232,42,42,4242,42,42,424
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––00–––––––––––––––––––70,49,90170,49,9013,12,92,3253,12,92,3252,42,42,4242,42,42,424
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Baroda Extrusion shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,224Dec 167,225Mar 177,232Jun 177,235Sep 177,238Dec 177,243Mar 187,222Jun 187,212Sep 187,244Dec 187,262Mar 197,258Jun 197,260Sep 197,267Dec 197,270Mar 207,296Jun 207,292Sep 207,297Dec 208,320Mar 219,229Jun 219,985Sep 2115,071Dec 2117,708Mar 2217,796Jun 2219,489Sep 2219,489Dec 2219,249Mar 2318,978Jun 2318,792Sep 2319,157Dec 2321,169Mar 2422,024Jun 2423,693Sep 2424,113Dec 2424,370Mar 2524,316Jun 2524,276Sep 2526,959Dec 2529,496Mar 2628,862Jun 2630,141Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7,2247,2257,2327,2357,2387,2437,2227,2127,2447,2627,2587,2607,2677,2707,2967,2927,2978,3209,2299,98515,07117,70817,79619,48919,48919,24918,97818,79219,15721,16922,02423,69324,11324,37024,31624,27626,95929,49628,86230,141
8888888888888888888888888888878777777666
Indian promoters8888888888888888888888888888878777777666
7,2167,2177,2247,2277,2307,2357,2147,2047,2367,2547,2507,2527,2597,2627,2887,2847,2898,3129,2219,97715,06317,70017,78819,48119,48119,24118,97018,78419,14921,16222,01623,68624,10624,36324,30924,26926,95229,49028,85630,135
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Baroda Extrusion promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KANUGO ALPESH PARASMAL, 22.04%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KANUGO ALPESH PARASMALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.04%4,28,47,32556.58%
GIRI PRIME HOUSING AND PROPERTIES PRIVATE LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others17.06%3,31,65,1000.00%
CHALLENGER SYSTEMS (INDIA)PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others12.00%2,33,33,3200.00%
ALPESH PARASMAL KANUGO (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.36%26,43,2940.00%
PARASMAL BHAGRAJ KANUGO (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.23%24,00,0000.00%
KANUGO MEERAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.23%24,00,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Baroda Extrusion, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KUKSINGH RAJPUTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
DIVYA NARPAT JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.14%––––
ANIL KUMAR AMRITLAL SINGHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.24%1.24%1.11%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––
TOTLA KAILASHCHANDRA BHAWARLALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%–––––––––––––––––
DINESH SUNDERJI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––
KOHINOOR KIRTI DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.81%1.81%–––––––––––––––––––––––
KIRTI BEARINGS PRIVATE LTDOther non-institutions1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PVT. LTDOther non-institutions1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.