Barflex Polyfilms logo

Barflex Polyfilms shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BARFLEXIndustrial Products

Barflex Polyfilms Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2025 · Issue price ₹60
Last close ₹57.00up ₹1.90 (3.45%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹55.10.

30 Oct: open ₹56.95, high ₹57.90, low ₹56.95

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹49.00Low, 12 Oct 2026₹79.00High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹141 Cr
P/E
29.54
P/B
1.47
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.1%
Debt to equity
0.21
Volume, NSE
12,00066.7% delivered

Barflex Polyfilms' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Barflex Polyfilms, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.22%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions1.92%
  • Individuals and others30.86%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.22%0.33%66.73%67.22%67.22%67.22%2.19%0.33%6.95%0.86%1.29%1.92%24.13%31.59%31.49%30.86%Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
66.73%67.22%67.22%67.22%
Indian promoters66.73%67.22%67.22%67.22%
33.27%32.78%32.78%32.78%
Shares in issue2,47,49,0002,47,49,0002,47,49,0002,47,49,000
Shares locked in1,82,84,0001,81,81,00050,00,00050,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,65,14,3361,65,14,33650,00,00050,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Barflex Polyfilms shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

667Mar 25835Sep 25797Mar 26756Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders667835797756
2222
Indian promoters2222
665833795754
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Barflex Polyfilms promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JAIWANT BERY, 50.45%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JAIWANT BERYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families50.45%1,24,85,09630.52%
NOMITA BERYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.77%41,51,24028.67%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Barflex Polyfilms, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
ALMONDZ GLOBAL SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.89%4.55%8.79%10.97%
ARJUN JUNEJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%
PUJA JUNEJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%
RGSL INVESTMENT FUND - RGSL INVESTMENT LVF 1Alternative investment funds–––1.17%
LALIT DUAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.37%3.37%––
LRSD SECURITIES PVT LTDnNon-bank lenders registered with RBI2.21%–––
HOLANI VENTURE CAPITAL FUND- HOLANI VENTURE CAPITAL FUND-InAlternative investment funds1.35%–––
FINAVENUE CAPITAL TRUST - FINAVENUE GROWTH FUNDnAlternative investment funds1.07%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: RGSL INVESTMENT FUND - RGSL INVESTMENT LVF 1 newly named at 1.17%
  • Individuals and others: ALMONDZ GLOBAL SECURITIES LIMITED 10.97%, +2.18 pts