Banka BioLoo logo

Banka BioLoo shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BANKAConstructionSmall Cap

Banka BioLoo Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2018 · Issue price ₹31.55
Last close ₹63.08up ₹0.82 (1.32%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹62.26.

27 Oct: open ₹66.40, high ₹66.40, low ₹63.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹41.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹96.58High, 3 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹69 Cr3,106th largest listed
P/E
207.23
P/E without one-offs
109.81
P/B
1.74
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.9%
ROE without one-offs
1.8%
ROCE
4.4%
Debt to equity
0.92
Volume, NSE
44194.1% delivered

Banka BioLoo's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Banka BioLoo, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters52.02%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others47.98%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
55.87%0.00%52.02%0.00%47.98%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
58.72%58.57%55.50%55.39%55.19%55.17%55.12%55.87%53.20%52.72%52.72%52.62%52.62%52.44%52.38%52.23%52.20%52.07%52.02%52.02%
Indian promoters58.72%58.57%55.50%55.39%55.19%55.17%55.12%55.87%53.20%52.72%52.72%52.62%52.62%52.44%52.38%52.23%52.20%52.07%52.02%52.02%
41.28%41.43%44.50%44.61%44.81%44.83%44.88%44.13%46.80%47.28%47.28%47.38%47.38%47.56%47.62%47.77%47.80%47.93%47.98%47.98%
Shares in issue1,02,81,1201,02,81,1201,08,46,5821,08,46,5821,08,46,5821,08,46,5821,08,46,5821,08,46,5821,08,46,5821,08,46,5821,08,46,5821,08,46,5821,08,46,5821,08,74,2071,08,82,2071,08,84,1071,08,92,8571,09,22,4321,09,31,9321,09,31,932
Shares locked in005,65,4625,65,4620000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Banka BioLoo shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,650Dec 212,851Mar 223,100Jun 223,387Sep 223,315Dec 223,654Mar 233,751Jun 234,060Sep 234,448Dec 236,265Mar 246,031Jun 245,711Sep 245,797Dec 246,133Mar 256,009Jun 255,637Sep 255,512Dec 255,420Mar 264,929Jun 264,752Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,6502,8513,1003,3873,3153,6543,7514,0604,4486,2656,0315,7115,7976,1336,0095,6375,5125,4204,9294,752
56565557555555566666
Indian promoters56565557555555566666
2,6452,8453,0953,3813,3103,6493,7464,0534,4436,2606,0265,7065,7926,1286,0045,6315,5065,4144,9234,746
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Banka BioLoo promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NAMITA SANJAY BANKA, 29.86%. The filing names 9 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NAMITA SANJAY BANKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.86%32,64,409
SANJAY BANKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.01%12,03,844
VISHAL MURARKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.64%11,62,640
VINEET SATYANARAYAN MURARKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.47%51,500
SMRITI BANKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%3,424
NISHIT BANKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,375
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Banka BioLoo, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PRATIMA SURESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%1.28%1.22%1.22%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.78%1.74%1.74%1.74%2.19%2.19%2.18%2.58%3.22%3.31%3.45%5.03%5.03%
SURESH RAMNIKLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.66%1.66%1.58%1.59%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.10%2.07%2.08%1.95%2.26%2.26%2.25%2.25%3.45%3.54%3.75%4.56%4.94%
HIMANSHU SURESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.73%1.73%1.64%1.64%2.30%2.30%2.25%2.04%1.91%1.75%1.75%2.42%2.42%2.41%2.41%3.06%3.40%3.47%4.18%4.46%
AKHILESH KUMAR TRIPATHIDirectors and their relatives5.68%5.55%5.17%5.00%4.88%4.78%4.65%4.51%4.01%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.80%3.74%3.71%3.71%3.70%3.68%3.65%
ABHISHEK RAJNIKANT SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.99%2.02%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%
DEBASHISH NEOGINon-resident Indians–––––––––1.47%1.47%1.79%1.96%1.96%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.46%1.46%1.46%
KETAN DHIRAJ KAPASIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.05%1.05%1.05%
SIDHIDATA POWER PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.33%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
PRABODH AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.93%7.87%7.46%6.13%6.12%5.84%5.15%3.83%2.90%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.09%1.08%––––––
KENNETH ANDRADEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.70%1.70%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%–––––––––––
SIDHIDATA POWER LLPCompanies1.58%1.58%1.49%–1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%–––––––––––
RAKESH KUMAR SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%1.31%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–––––––––––
DILIP KUMAR SAHUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%1.17%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––––––––––
AJAY JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.79%1.51%1.02%–––––––––––
ANAM KUSUM KIRTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%1.09%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––
RANJIT C SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SURESH RAMNIKLAL SHAH 4.94%, +0.38 pts; HIMANSHU SURESH SHAH 4.46%, +0.28 pts; AKHILESH KUMAR TRIPATHI 3.65%, −0.03 pts