BALAXI PHARMACEUTICALS logo

BALAXI PHARMACEUTICALS shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BALAXIPharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

BALAXI PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED · Formerly Balaxi Ventures · Face value ₹2 · Listed Nov 2015
Last close ₹20.33up ₹0.12 (0.59%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹20.21.

28 Oct: open ₹20.22, high ₹21.20, low ₹19.80

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹15.20Low, 27 Mar 2026₹43.85High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹112 Cr2,722nd largest listed
P/E
46.30
P/B
0.45
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.0%
ROCE
2.1%
Debt to equity
0.22
Volume, NSE
16,37583.4% delivered

BALAXI PHARMACEUTICALS' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns BALAXI PHARMACEUTICALS, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.99%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions2.56%
  • Individuals and others31.45%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.86%0.02%65.99%2.56%31.45%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.69%71.57%71.22%71.22%71.22%66.86%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%
Indian promoters72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.69%71.57%71.22%71.22%71.22%66.86%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%
27.13%27.12%27.14%27.14%27.14%27.31%28.43%28.78%28.78%28.78%33.14%34.01%34.01%34.01%34.01%34.01%34.01%34.01%34.01%34.01%34.01%
Shares in issue1,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,24,5001,01,81,2501,02,30,2001,02,30,2001,02,30,2001,08,97,7505,52,07,5005,52,07,5005,52,07,5005,52,07,5005,52,07,5005,52,07,5005,52,07,5005,52,07,5005,52,07,5005,52,07,500
Shares locked in50,60,00050,60,00050,60,00050,60,00012,51676,5161,57,5002,05,70072,70006,67,55040,56,50035,36,25000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in50,60,00050,60,00050,60,00050,60,00000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of BALAXI PHARMACEUTICALS shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,142Sep 213,871Dec 213,988Mar 224,176Jun 224,800Sep 224,730Dec 224,859Mar 235,123Jun 235,047Sep 235,045Dec 235,206Mar 246,586Jun 247,863Sep 248,529Dec 249,994Mar 2513,737Jun 2514,620Sep 2515,085Dec 2515,176Mar 2614,682Jun 2614,474Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,1423,8713,9884,1764,8004,7304,8595,1235,0475,0455,2066,5867,8638,5299,99413,73714,62015,08515,17614,68214,474
333333333333333333333
Indian promoters333333333333333333333
4,1393,8683,9854,1734,7974,7274,8565,1205,0445,0425,2036,5837,8608,5269,99113,73414,61715,08215,17314,67914,471
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

BALAXI PHARMACEUTICALS promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BALAXI OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITED, 63.40%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BALAXI OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others63.40%3,50,00,000
ASHISH MAHESHWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.64%9,03,870
MINOSHI MAHESHWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.96%5,27,900
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of BALAXI PHARMACEUTICALS, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RGSL INVESTMENT FUND - RGSL INVESTMENT LVF 1Alternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––2.54%2.54%2.54%
KUNAL MAHENDRA BHAKTAOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%
AMOL ANAND MANTRIKey managers1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.59%1.51%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%
P P ZIBI JOSEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.12%1.13%1.13%1.10%1.09%1.10%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.14%1.14%–1.29%1.29%
P P ZIBI BOSEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.29%––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––2.93%2.89%2.89%1.66%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%–––
NEXPACT LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––4.89%3.50%1.74%–––
EBISU GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––7.73%2.58%–––––
MULTITUDE GROWTH FUNDS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––1.32%–––––
UNICO GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––8.29%––––––
ELARA INDIA OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I9.50%9.50%9.50%9.50%9.50%9.48%9.33%9.29%9.29%9.29%8.72%8.50%8.29%8.29%–––––––
MGC FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category II––––9.50%9.48%9.33%9.29%9.29%9.29%8.49%8.38%8.19%8.19%–––––––
Mr. Kunal BhaktaOther non-institutions––––––––––1.43%––––––––––
MARSHAL GLOBAL CAPITAL FUND LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor9.50%9.50%9.50%9.50%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.