Shree Tirupati Balajee Agro Trading Company logo

Shree Tirupati Balajee Agro Trading Company shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BALAJEEBSE: 544249Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Shree Tirupati Balajee Agro Trading Company Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2024 · Issue price ₹83
Last close ₹19.96down ₹0.34 (1.67%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹20.30.

28 Oct: open ₹20.30, high ₹21.00, low ₹19.81

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹19.70Low, 26 Oct 2026₹45.99High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹163 Cr2,236th largest listed
P/E
17.66
P/B
0.53
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.1%
ROCE
4.5%
Debt to equity
0.66
Volume, NSE
82,38372.7% delivered

Shree Tirupati Balajee Agro Trading Company's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shree Tirupati Balajee Agro Trading Company, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.42%
  • Foreign institutions0.01%
  • Indian institutions0.35%
  • Individuals and others34.21%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.42%0.01%65.42%65.42%65.42%65.42%65.42%65.42%65.42%65.42%65.42%3.65%2.09%0.78%0.23%0.02%0.01%0.10%0.01%0.01%3.99%1.83%1.79%1.02%1.02%0.69%0.48%0.35%0.35%26.94%30.66%32.01%33.33%33.54%33.87%34.00%34.21%34.21%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.42%65.42%65.42%65.42%65.42%65.42%65.42%65.42%65.42%
Indian promoters65.42%65.42%65.42%65.42%65.42%65.42%65.42%65.42%65.42%
34.58%34.58%34.58%34.58%34.58%34.58%34.58%34.58%34.58%
Shares in issue8,15,70,8528,15,70,8528,15,70,8528,15,70,8528,15,70,8528,15,70,8528,15,70,8528,15,70,8528,15,70,852
Shares locked in6,72,62,8526,11,30,8521,63,96,0001,63,96,0001,63,96,0001,63,96,000–––
Promoters' shares locked in5,33,67,4905,33,67,4901,63,96,0001,63,96,0001,63,96,0001,63,96,000–––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shree Tirupati Balajee Agro Trading Company shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

49,798Sep 2446,580Dec 2445,723Mar 2545,418Jun 2542,707Sep 2541,250Dec 2539,739Mar 2638,968Jun 2637,841Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders49,79846,58045,72345,41842,70741,25039,73938,96837,841
111111111
Indian promoters111111111
49,79746,57945,72245,41742,70641,24939,73838,96737,840
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shree Tirupati Balajee Agro Trading Company promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Binod Kumar Agarwal, 65.42%. The filing names 27 more members with no shares.

Holder
Binod Kumar AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families65.42%5,33,67,490
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shree Tirupati Balajee Agro Trading Company, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.18%2.91%2.89%3.93%3.35%3.84%3.86%3.81%
AMPLE VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%
SAUMIK KETANKUMAR DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.07%
ANANT WEALTH CONSULTANTSCompanies–2.60%1.37%2.27%2.60%1.78%–––
STEPTRADE REVOLUTION FUNDAlternative investment funds1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––
SACHIN MOHANLAL KAKRECHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%–––––––
NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.48%1.36%–––––––
CHANAKYA OPPORTUNITIES FUND IAlternative investment funds1.48%––––––––
NEXT ORBIT GROWTH FUND IIIAlternative investment funds1.48%––––––––
SAINT CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.18%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SAUMIK KETANKUMAR DOSHI newly named at 1.07%; L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED 3.81%, −0.05 pts