Aztec Fluids & Machinery logo

Aztec Fluids & Machinery shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544177IT - HardwareSmall Cap

Aztec Fluids & Machinery Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2024
Last close ₹94.83down ₹3.17 (3.23%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹98.00.

28 Oct: open ₹96.04, high ₹96.04, low ₹94.25

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹83.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹127.01High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹129 Cr2,701st largest listed
P/E
17.41
P/B
2.24
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.8%
Debt to equity
0.29
Volume, BSE
11,000

Aztec Fluids & Machinery's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aztec Fluids & Machinery, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.76%
  • Foreign institutions0.54%
  • Indian institutions1.14%
  • Individuals and others23.56%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.76%0.18%74.76%74.76%2.94%0.54%0.18%1.14%22.12%23.56%Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
74.76%74.76%
Indian promoters74.76%74.76%
25.24%25.24%
Shares in issue1,36,00,0001,36,00,000
Shares locked in27,25,00027,25,000
Promoters' shares locked in27,25,00027,25,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Aztec Fluids & Machinery shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

738Mar 26671Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders738671
77
Indian promoters77
731664
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aztec Fluids & Machinery promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is PULIN KUMUDCHANDRA VAIDHYA, 55.63%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PULIN KUMUDCHANDRA VAIDHYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families55.63%75,65,70036.02%
AMISHA PULIN VAIDHYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.92%25,72,8000.00%
PULIN K VAIDHYA HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%29,1000.00%
KUMUDCHANDRA BHAWANDAS VAIDYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
JAYESHBHAI RAMJIBHAI VAKANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
CHANDRABHAGA JAYESHBHAI VAKANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
REKHABEN KUMUD VAIDYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Aztec Fluids & Machinery, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
MANOHAR DEVABHAKTUNINon-resident Indians2.51%3.04%
ANIL KUMAR KHETAWATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.40%
KITE KRAKEN ADVISORYOther non-institutions1.10%1.10%
SAJJAN KUMAR PATWARI .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.10%
GYMKHANA PARTNERS L.P.Foreign portfolio investors, category I2.94%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: GYMKHANA PARTNERS L.P. no longer named, from 2.94%
  • Individuals and others: ANIL KUMAR KHETAWAT newly named at 1.40%; SAJJAN KUMAR PATWARI . newly named at 1.10%; MANOHAR DEVABHAKTUNI 3.04%, +0.53 pts