Axtel Industries logo

Axtel Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AXTELBSE: 523850Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Axtel Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1993
Last close ₹403.55down ₹4.50 (1.10%)BSE ₹401.80

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹408.05.

27 Oct: open ₹410.00, high ₹411.95, low ₹401.30

52-week range of BSE trades to 27 Oct 2026
₹335.00Low, 26 Feb 2026₹527.90High, 7 May 2026
Market cap
₹652 Cr1,694th largest listed
P/E
20.88
P/B
5.23
Dividend yield
2.97%
ROE
25.3%
ROCE
29.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
78253.6% delivered

Axtel Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Axtel Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters49.95%
  • Foreign institutions0.41%
  • Indian institutions1.48%
  • Individuals and others48.16%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
50.05%0.02%49.95%0.41%1.48%48.16%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%
Indian promoters49.95%49.95%11.85%11.85%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%49.95%
Foreign promoters––38.10%38.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.05%
Shares in issue1,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,8001,61,54,800
Shares locked in32,30,96032,30,960–––––61,55,00061,55,00061,55,00061,58,30032,63,36032,58,56032,31,06032,31,06032,30,96032,30,96032,30,96032,30,960–––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in32,30,96032,30,960–––––61,55,00061,55,00061,55,00061,55,00032,30,96032,30,96032,30,96032,30,96032,30,96032,30,96032,30,96032,30,960–––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Axtel Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

15,552Dec 1615,470Mar 1715,568Jun 1715,521Sep 1715,790Dec 1715,624Mar 1815,607Jun 1815,556Sep 1815,481Dec 1815,206Mar 1915,049Jun 1914,900Sep 1914,887Dec 1914,834Mar 2014,908Jun 2018,264Sep 2017,757Dec 2018,141Mar 2117,720Jun 2117,839Sep 2117,666Dec 2117,829Mar 2217,994Jun 2217,997Sep 2218,581Dec 2218,033Mar 2318,236Jun 2317,698Sep 2319,180Dec 2319,749Mar 2419,498Jun 2421,018Sep 2420,505Dec 2419,493Mar 2518,864Jun 2518,408Sep 2518,492Dec 2518,625Mar 2618,789Jun 2612,463Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders15,55215,47015,56815,52115,79015,62415,60715,55615,48115,20615,04914,90014,88714,83414,90818,26417,75718,14117,72017,83917,66617,82917,99417,99718,58118,03318,23617,69819,18019,74919,49821,01820,50519,49318,86418,40818,49218,62518,78912,463
7777777777777777777777777777777777777777
Indian promoters7755777777777777777777777777777777777777
Foreign promoters––22––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
15,54515,46315,56115,51415,78315,61715,60015,54915,47415,19915,04214,89314,88014,82714,90118,25717,75018,13417,71317,83217,65917,82217,98717,99018,57418,02618,22917,69119,17319,74219,49121,01120,49819,48618,85718,40118,48518,61818,78212,456
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Axtel Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Shivash Business Advisory LLP, 19.19%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Shivash Business Advisory LLPIndian companies, trusts and others19.19%31,00,000
Chaykar Business Advisory LLPIndian companies, trusts and others18.91%30,55,000
Ajay Naishad DesaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.71%9,21,935
Ajay Nalin ParikhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.88%4,66,049
Karan Ajay ParikhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.29%3,70,230
Chhaya ParikhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.89%1,43,298
Rati Ajay DesaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%12,800
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Axtel Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Meena PathakRelatives of promoters––––––2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%6.96%6.96%6.96%6.96%6.96%6.96%6.96%6.96%6.96%6.96%6.96%6.96%6.96%6.96%6.96%6.96%6.96%6.96%6.78%6.78%6.42%6.42%
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.01%
Aniruddha Narayan MalpaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%
Pgim India Equity Growth Opportunities Fund Series IiAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.42%–1.48%
Hardipsingh J BubberResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.31%–––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.39%1.39%1.43%1.46%1.47%
Anuradha Hardipsingh BubberResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.41%–––––––1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%
Rani H BubberResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%–1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.81%1.58%1.58%1.52%1.52%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%
Navtejsingh M BubberDirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%
Anita A BubberDirectors and their relatives1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%–1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.31%1.31%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%
Nayan PathakNon-resident Indians2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.02%1.47%1.47%1.07%1.03%
Pgim India Equity Growth Opportunities Fund Series IimitedAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%–
Anjali PathakNon-resident Indians2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%–2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%1.37%1.26%––
Ficom Advisory LlpOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%–––––––––––
KIRIT KUMAR PATHAKOther non-institutions4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%––––––––––––––––––––––
NAVROZE SHAIMAK MARSHALLResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.28%1.28%1.16%1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Anuradha Hardeep singh BubberResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.41%––1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Hardeep singh J BubberResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rajivsingh H BubberResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Indianivesh Financial Advisors Pvt LtdOther non-institutions1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MENNA PATHAKOther non-institutions–––––2.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Indianivesh Financial Advisors LimitedOther non-institutions–––––1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Neeraj Kirit PathakOther non-institutions2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sejal Rikeen DalalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Pgim India Equity Growth Opportunities Fund Series Ii newly named at 1.48%; Pgim India Equity Growth Opportunities Fund Series Iimited no longer named, from 1.48%
  • Individuals and others: Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate Affairs newly named at 6.01%; Nayan Pathak 1.03%, −0.04 pts; Hardipsingh J Bubber 1.47%, +0.01 pts