Axis Solutions logo

Axis Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511144Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

AXIS SOLUTIONS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1986
Last close ₹552.00up ₹10.05 (1.85%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹541.95.

29 Oct: open ₹531.15, high ₹552.75, low ₹531.15

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹50.58Low, 3 Nov 2025₹679.25High, 7 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹2,609 Cr1,478th largest listed
P/E
83.81
P/B
18.14
Dividend yield
0.11%
ROE
23.9%
ROCE
20.8%
Debt to equity
0.58
Volume, BSE
2,950

Axis Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 6 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Axis Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters85.64%
  • Indian institutions1.74%
  • Individuals and others12.63%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Mar 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
97.55%1.74%85.64%1.74%12.63%Mar 22Dec 22Sep 23Jun 24Mar 25Dec 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%85.64%85.64%85.64%85.64%85.64%85.64%85.64%85.64%
Indian promoters2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%85.64%85.64%85.64%85.64%85.64%85.64%85.64%85.64%
97.53%97.53%97.53%97.53%97.53%97.53%97.53%97.53%97.55%97.55%97.55%97.55%97.55%97.55%97.55%97.55%97.55%97.55%97.55%97.55%97.55%97.55%97.55%97.55%97.55%97.55%97.55%97.55%97.55%97.55%97.55%97.55%14.36%14.36%14.36%14.36%14.36%14.36%14.36%14.36%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%27.88%31.24%31.24%31.24%0.00%31.24%31.24%31.45%31.45%65.27%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,20,57,2921,20,57,2921,20,57,2921,20,57,2921,20,57,2921,20,57,2921,20,57,2921,20,57,2921,20,57,2921,20,57,2921,20,57,2921,20,57,2921,20,57,2921,20,57,2921,20,57,2921,20,57,2921,20,57,2921,20,57,2921,20,57,2921,20,57,2921,20,57,2921,20,57,2921,20,57,2921,20,57,2921,20,57,2921,20,57,2921,20,57,2921,20,57,2921,20,57,2921,20,57,2921,20,57,2921,20,57,2924,72,60,2804,72,60,2804,72,60,2804,72,60,2804,72,60,2804,72,60,2804,72,60,2804,72,60,280
Shares locked in75,09,25273,87,29273,87,29273,87,29273,87,292–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4,35,72,2004,35,72,20068,50,00068,50,00068,50,00068,50,00068,50,000–
Promoters' shares locked in00000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4,04,72,2004,04,72,20037,50,00037,50,00037,50,00037,50,00037,50,000–
Filings before Mar 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Axis Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,452Dec 162,422Mar 172,459Jun 172,441Sep 172,334Dec 172,395Mar 182,436Jun 182,558Sep 182,587Dec 182,644Mar 192,636Jun 192,655Sep 192,651Dec 192,651Mar 202,646Jun 202,648Sep 202,757Dec 202,757Mar 212,757Jun 213,737Sep 214,285Dec 214,285Mar 224,285Jun 224,285Sep 224,285Dec 224,285Mar 234,285Jun 234,285Sep 234,285Dec 234,285Mar 244,572Jun 244,572Sep 244,706Dec 244,706Mar 252,752Jun 252,689Sep 252,619Dec 252,540Mar 262,709Jun 263,441Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,4522,4222,4592,4412,3342,3952,4362,5582,5872,6442,6362,6552,6512,6512,6462,6482,7572,7572,7573,7374,2854,2854,2854,2854,2854,2854,2854,2854,2854,2854,5724,5724,7064,7062,7522,6892,6192,5402,7093,441
7777777777777777777777777777777755555555
Indian promoters7777777777777777777777777777777755555555
2,4452,4152,4522,4342,3272,3882,4292,5512,5802,6372,6292,6482,6442,6442,6392,6412,7502,7502,7503,7304,2784,2784,2784,2784,2784,2784,2784,2784,2784,2784,5654,5654,7014,7012,7472,6842,6142,5352,7043,436
Filings before Mar 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Axis Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BIJAL DINESHCHANDRA SANGHVI, 68.19%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BIJAL DINESHCHANDRA SANGHVIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families68.19%3,22,26,384
PURVI SANGHVIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.92%79,96,632
JYOTIBEN DINESHBHAI SANGHVIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%1,00,000
DINESHCHANDRA NANDLAL SANGHVIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%1,00,000
SHLOK SANGHVIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%50,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Axis Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INDIA EQUITY FUND 1Alternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%
ANURADHA RATAKONDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%
RATAKONDA ANURADHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.47%1.39%–
DRASHTI FINCAP PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies14.93%14.93%14.93%14.93%14.93%14.93%14.93%14.93%14.93%14.93%14.93%14.93%14.93%14.93%14.93%14.93%14.93%14.93%14.93%–––––––––––14.93%14.93%––––––––
PARAMOUNT HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%9.59%9.59%9.59%9.59%9.59%9.59%9.59%9.59%9.59%–––––––––––9.47%9.47%––––––––
ADITYA SREE RAMJI MResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%–8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%––––––––––8.29%8.29%––––––––
ARK SHARE TRADERS PVT LTDCompanies6.92%6.92%6.92%6.92%6.92%6.92%6.91%6.31%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%–––––––––––6.30%6.30%––––––––
ARKDEEP SHARE TRADERS CONSULTANCY PVT LTDCompanies8.00%8.00%8.00%8.00%8.00%8.00%8.00%–––4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%–––––––––––4.38%4.38%––––––––
SHITAL SANDIP PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%5.96%4.76%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%3.62%––––––––––3.38%3.38%––––––––
ANIL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%2.93%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%––––––––––2.84%2.84%––––––––
MEENABEN SAVALIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%––––––––––1.40%1.40%––––––––
SANJAY R JAINNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.37%––––––––
SUMITKUMAR DEVCHANDBHAI SAVALIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%––––––––––1.33%1.33%––––––––
HETAL B SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.24%1.24%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%––––––––––1.33%1.33%––––––––
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%––––––––
JITENDRA BHAVANBHAI THAKORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%––––––––––––––––––––
ARCADIA SHARE AND STOCK BROKERS PVT LTD-PROPRIETARY A/COther non-institutions––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%–––––––––––––––––––––
ARCADIA SHARE &STOCK BROKERS PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––1.71%–1.51%1.51%2.25%2.09%1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PARAMOUNT HEALTH SERVICES & INSURANCE TPA PVT LTDOther non-institutions–8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%6.63%6.32%6.32%6.24%6.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TEJAS RAMESHCHANDRA DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––4.38%4.38%4.38%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ALPA RASHESH PAUNResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.66%1.66%1.26%1.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANISH SURENDRABHAI JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MEENABEN SUMITBHAI SAVALIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.34%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SURENDRA SHAMBHULAL JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%1.11%1.08%1.06%1.07%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ADITYA SHREE RAM JIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––8.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MEHULKUMAR K PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMRAV BABULAL DUGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.72%1.21%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PARAMOUNT HEALTH SERVICES (TPA) PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions8.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PATEL SHITAL SANDIPResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.63%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANIL ANOPCHAND SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MEHULKUMAR KESHAVLAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.66%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ANURADHA RATAKONDA newly named at 1.39%; RATAKONDA ANURADHA no longer named, from 1.39%