AXISCADES Technologies logo

AXISCADES Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AXISCADESBSE: 532395Aerospace & DefenseSmall Cap

AXISCADES Technologies Limited · Formerly AXISCADES Engineering Technologies · Face value ₹5 · Listed Dec 2000 on NSE, Jan 2001 on BSE
Last close ₹1,999.00down ₹15.60 (0.77%)BSE ₹1,996.65

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2,014.60.

29 Oct: open ₹2,024.00, high ₹2,033.20, low ₹1,970.10

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹1,063.30Low, 22 Jan 2026₹2,360.00High, 5 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹8,502 Cr683rd largest listed
P/E
233.99
P/E without one-offs
154.00
P/B
11.69
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.3%
ROE without one-offs
8.0%
ROCE
10.7%
Debt to equity
0.38
Volume, NSE
59,75142.9% delivered

AXISCADES Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns AXISCADES Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters44.82%
  • Foreign institutions1.57%
  • Indian institutions10.18%
  • Individuals and others43.44%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.53%0.01%44.82%1.57%10.18%43.44%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.56%66.06%66.06%66.06%66.06%66.06%65.99%66.65%66.65%66.65%66.65%67.60%67.76%67.95%67.95%67.95%67.95%67.95%67.95%67.95%67.95%67.67%66.53%66.53%66.18%66.18%66.18%65.74%65.74%60.30%60.27%59.86%59.56%59.49%58.20%58.08%58.05%58.05%58.03%44.82%
Indian promoters70.56%66.06%66.06%66.06%66.06%66.06%65.99%66.65%66.65%66.65%66.65%67.60%67.76%67.95%67.95%67.95%67.95%67.95%67.95%67.95%67.95%67.67%66.53%66.53%66.18%66.18%66.18%65.74%65.74%60.30%60.27%59.86%59.56%59.49%58.20%58.08%58.05%58.05%58.03%44.82%
29.44%33.94%33.94%33.94%33.94%33.94%34.01%33.35%33.35%33.35%33.35%32.40%32.24%32.05%32.05%32.05%32.05%32.05%32.05%32.05%32.05%32.33%33.47%33.47%33.82%33.82%33.82%34.26%34.26%39.70%39.73%40.14%40.44%40.51%41.80%41.92%41.95%41.95%41.97%55.18%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares10.51%11.22%11.22%18.04%46.10%46.10%46.10%75.55%75.55%74.30%75.55%73.26%73.09%68.11%68.11%68.11%68.11%68.11%68.11%68.11%68.11%23.79%24.14%24.14%28.88%28.09%28.09%24.14%24.14%20.58%20.58%19.99%17.62%14.14%12.71%15.78%15.80%14.34%9.53%12.33%
Shares in issue3,77,59,5303,77,59,5303,77,59,5303,77,59,5303,77,59,5303,77,59,5303,77,99,5303,77,59,5303,77,59,5303,77,59,5303,77,59,5303,77,59,5303,77,59,5303,77,59,5303,77,59,5303,77,59,5303,77,59,5303,77,59,5303,77,59,5303,77,59,5303,77,59,5303,79,14,0303,80,03,0303,80,03,0303,81,99,3103,81,99,3103,81,99,3103,84,56,9813,84,56,9814,19,23,7344,19,48,2044,22,35,6454,24,44,8614,24,97,6534,24,97,6534,24,97,6534,25,17,3894,25,17,3894,25,30,9894,25,33,489
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of AXISCADES Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

18,083Dec 1618,657Mar 1718,936Jun 1718,706Sep 1716,851Dec 1717,454Mar 1817,547Jun 1817,479Sep 1817,793Dec 1817,569Mar 1916,981Jun 1916,375Sep 1916,259Dec 1916,314Mar 2016,578Jun 2016,863Sep 2016,695Dec 2017,042Mar 2119,313Jun 2118,940Sep 2118,527Dec 2118,253Mar 2216,759Jun 2216,953Sep 2216,115Dec 2215,257Mar 2315,613Jun 2317,886Sep 2318,983Dec 2319,144Mar 2428,119Jun 2431,140Sep 2430,867Dec 2437,665Mar 2544,304Jun 2544,077Sep 2545,345Dec 2543,908Mar 2646,002Jun 2649,211Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders18,08318,65718,93618,70616,85117,45417,54717,47917,79317,56916,98116,37516,25916,31416,57816,86316,69517,04219,31318,94018,52718,25316,75916,95316,11515,25715,61317,88618,98319,14428,11931,14030,86737,66544,30444,07745,34543,90846,00249,211
3333333333333333332222111111111111111111
Indian promoters3333333333333333332222111111111111111111
18,08018,65418,93318,70316,84817,45117,54417,47617,79017,56616,97816,37216,25616,31116,57516,86016,69217,03919,31118,93818,52518,25116,75816,95216,11415,25615,61217,88518,98219,14328,11831,13930,86637,66444,30344,07645,34443,90746,00149,210
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

AXISCADES Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JUPITER CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED, 44.82%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JUPITER CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others44.82%1,90,61,81712.33%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of AXISCADES Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding AXISCADES Technologies

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SVADHA INDIA EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES SCHEME 1Alternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.06%
SANJAY KATKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.22%1.22%1.12%1.12%1.03%1.02%1.02%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.56%1.80%
VANAJA SUNDAR IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%
SUDHAKAR GANDEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%–4.60%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.37%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.19%4.09%4.09%4.07%–3.36%3.03%2.77%2.31%1.89%1.83%1.82%1.82%––––––
MAX LIFE INSURANCE CO LTD A/C DIVERSIFIED EQUITY FInsurance companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.84%––––––––––
Sudhkar GandeResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.66%––––––––––––––
MANJU ARVIND KUMAR KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.48%1.64%1.39%1.55%1.12%––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANAND RATHI SHARE AND STOCK BROKERS LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––1.54%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUDHAKAR GHANDEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SARAHA FAISAL HAWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SARAH FAISAL HAWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HARISH AHUJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.09%1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ALCHEMY INDIA LONG TERM FUND LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.32%1.32%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUMER CHAND AND COMPANY LLPOther non-institutions1.52%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FAISAL ZUBAIR HAWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: SVADHA INDIA EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES SCHEME 1 newly named at 2.06%
  • Individuals and others: VANAJA SUNDAR IYER newly named at 1.36%; SANJAY KATKAR 1.80%, +0.24 pts