Axentra Corp logo

Axentra Corp shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511634ConstructionSmall Cap

AXENTRA CORP LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1995
Last close ₹289.80down ₹2.90 (0.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 19 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹292.70.

19 Oct: open ₹289.80, high ₹289.80, low ₹289.80

52-week range of traded prices to 19 Oct 2026
₹276.65Low, 20 Oct 2025₹371.85High, 29 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹571 Cr1,873rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
18.27
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.2%
ROE without one-offs
1.8%
ROCE
0.0%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, BSE
8,620

Axentra Corp's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Axentra Corp, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters30.47%
  • Foreign institutions58.58%
  • Individuals and others10.95%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
83.05%1.07%30.47%58.58%10.95%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.57%34.56%34.57%34.57%34.57%1.48%1.07%61.89%30.48%30.48%30.47%
Indian promoters34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.57%34.56%34.57%34.57%34.57%1.48%1.07%0.06%0.03%0.03%0.02%
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––61.83%30.45%30.45%30.45%
65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.43%65.44%65.43%65.43%65.43%98.52%98.93%38.11%69.52%69.52%69.53%
Shares in issue30,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,0003,00,0003,00,0003,00,0003,00,0003,00,0003,00,0003,00,0503,00,0003,00,0003,00,00070,00,00097,00,00097,00,0001,97,00,0001,97,00,0001,97,00,000
Shares locked in07,5007,50007,50010,45,00010,45,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––67,00,00094,10,70094,00,0001,44,00,0001,22,40,0001,55,92,354
Promoters' shares locked in07,5007,50007,50010,45,00010,45,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––59,00,00041,00,00019,40,00055,92,354
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Axentra Corp shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,160Dec 165,158Mar 175,158Jun 175,158Sep 175,148Dec 175,147Mar 185,147Jun 185,142Sep 185,142Dec 185,143Mar 195,145Jun 195,145Sep 195,144Dec 195,150Mar 205,144Jun 205,144Sep 205,143Dec 205,144Mar 215,143Jun 215,144Sep 215,144Dec 215,144Mar 225,144Jun 225,144Sep 225,145Dec 225,144Mar 235,144Jun 235,146Sep 235,141Dec 235,142Mar 245,142Jun 245,132Sep 245,132Dec 245,130Mar 255,137Jun 255,126Sep 255,111Dec 255,114Mar 265,168Jun 265,172Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,1605,1585,1585,1585,1485,1475,1475,1425,1425,1435,1455,1455,1445,1505,1445,1445,1435,1445,1435,1445,1445,1445,1445,1445,1455,1445,1445,1465,1415,1425,1425,1325,1325,1305,1375,1265,1115,1145,1685,172
11111111111111111111111111111111999888888888888888888887
Indian promoters11111111111111111111111111111111999888888888888888886665
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2222
5,1495,1475,1475,1475,1375,1365,1365,1315,1315,1325,1345,1345,1335,1395,1335,1335,1345,1355,1345,1365,1365,1365,1365,1365,1375,1365,1365,1385,1335,1345,1345,1245,1245,1225,1295,1185,1035,1065,1605,165
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Axentra Corp promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VINOTH KUMAR MOHANADAS, 27.40%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VINOTH KUMAR MOHANADASNon-resident and foreign individuals27.40%53,98,35453,98,354100.00%
SUSEELA KUMARAPPANNon-resident and foreign individuals3.04%5,99,7955,99,79532.34%
RAMESH DUGARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%3,0003,0000.00%
R SONALI DUGARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2402400.00%
SHRUTI P DUGARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%25000.00%
JAYASHREE DUGARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
SACHI JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%25000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Axentra Corp, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Altitude Investment Fund PCC - CELL 1Foreign direct investment––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.29%3.09%3.09%14.21%14.21%12.69%
Green Horizon Fund PCC - CELL 1Foreign direct investment–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––12.69%12.69%12.69%
Minerva Ventures FundForeign direct investment–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––12.69%12.69%12.69%
AL Maha Investment Fund PCC - ONYXForeign direct investment––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––12.69%12.69%
NIMESH SHAMBHULAL JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––15.93%7.84%7.84%7.84%
North Star Opportunities Fund VCC-Bull Value Incorporated VCC Sub-FundForeign direct investment––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––16.29%11.75%11.75%5.79%5.79%5.79%
AL Maha Investment Fund PCC - ONYX STRATEGY AL Maha Investment Fund PCC - ONYX STRATEGY AL Maha Investment Fund PCC - ONYX STRATEGYForeign direct investment–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––12.69%––
AYUSH BOKARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.00%1.44%1.44%–––
AKASH P BOKARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.39%1.39%–––
UNICO GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%1.03%1.03%–––
Nimesh S JoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––22.07%15.93%––––
SuseelaNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.57%6.08%––––
Chetna KankariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%–––––
SHETTY BUILDERS (P) LTD G KSHETTY BUILDERS (P) LTD G KCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.17%––––––
LIKHITTA DUGARRelatives of promoters––––––––––––––––––3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%––––––
RAMANA SHETTY K VResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%–1.33%–1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%––––––
SHETTY BUILDERS (P) LTD G KCompanies4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%–––4.17%––4.17%–4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%–––––––
PRAMODH PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%–1.78%–1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%––––––––––––––––––––––
SARITHA RResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%–1.78%–1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%––––––––––––––––––––––
SHETTY BUILDERS (P) LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––4.17%–4.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Altitude Investment Fund PCC - CELL 1 12.69%, −1.52 pts