Awfis Space Solutions logo

Awfis Space Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AWFISBSE: 544181Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Awfis Space Solutions Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2024 · Issue price ₹383
Last close ₹239.66up ₹0.67 (0.28%)BSE ₹239.80

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹238.99.

28 Oct: open ₹240.98, high ₹245.10, low ₹233.07

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹216.45Low, 26 Oct 2026₹639.40High, 11 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹1,715 Cr1,078th largest listed
P/E
20.22
P/B
3.10
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
16.8%
ROCE
29.3%
Debt to equity
0.09
Volume, NSE
2,41,32936.5% delivered

Awfis Space Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Awfis Space Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters17.00%
  • Foreign institutions25.37%
  • Indian institutions36.10%
  • Individuals and others21.53%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
41.18%16.09%28.56%28.24%20.44%20.40%20.31%17.01%17.01%17.00%17.00%17.00%22.54%20.66%21.07%19.33%21.45%25.04%27.34%26.36%26.92%25.37%22.46%20.81%29.37%33.98%37.63%41.18%39.56%39.53%38.51%36.10%26.44%30.29%29.12%26.29%20.62%16.76%16.09%17.12%17.57%21.53%Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
28.56%28.24%20.44%20.40%20.31%17.01%17.01%17.00%17.00%17.00%
Indian promoters17.52%17.32%17.17%17.14%17.06%17.01%17.01%17.00%17.00%17.00%
Foreign promoters11.04%10.92%3.27%3.26%3.25%0.00%–0.00%0.00%0.00%
71.44%71.76%79.56%79.60%79.69%82.99%82.99%83.00%83.00%83.00%
Shares in issue6,94,19,7187,02,11,8627,08,27,9957,09,62,9467,12,94,5447,15,09,0417,15,09,0417,15,40,4917,15,63,1867,15,63,186
Shares locked in5,68,00,2485,32,93,5031,41,90,0651,41,90,0651,41,90,0651,41,90,0651,50,0001,50,0001,50,000–
Promoters' shares locked in1,98,28,8171,98,28,8171,41,90,0651,41,90,0651,41,90,0651,18,74,5401,50,0001,50,0001,50,000–
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Awfis Space Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

22,980Jun 2436,589Sep 2438,910Dec 2439,122Mar 2542,515Jun 2545,114Sep 2547,467Dec 2548,389Mar 2649,296Jun 2654,140Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders22,98036,58938,91039,12242,51545,11447,46748,38949,29654,140
2222222222
Indian promoters1111122222
Foreign promoters11111––––0
22,97836,58738,90839,12042,51345,11247,46548,38749,29454,138
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Awfis Space Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AMIT RAMANI, 16.79%. The filing names 11 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AMIT RAMANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.79%1,20,18,812
MONEESHA RAMANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%1,44,272
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Awfis Space Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Awfis Space Solutions

HolderJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BISQUE LIMITEDForeign direct investment14.54%14.38%9.76%9.74%9.69%9.67%9.67%9.66%9.66%9.66%
GOLDMAN SACHS FUNDS - GOLDMAN SACHS INDIA EQUITY PORTFOLIOForeign portfolio investors, category I2.35%2.37%3.61%3.05%3.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.03%3.06%
PEAK XV PARTNERS INVESTMENTS VForeign direct investment–––––3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%2.68%
AIRAVAT CAPITAL TRUST - AIRAVAT CAPITAL TRUST IIAlternative investment funds–––––––2.02%2.02%2.02%
ACACIA PARTNERS, LPForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––1.54%1.54%
ASHOKA WHITEOAK ICAV - ASHOKA WHITEOAK INDIA OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––1.35%1.31%1.31%1.30%1.49%1.48%1.29%1.21%
KUWAIT INVESTMENT AUTHORITY FUND F238Foreign portfolio investors, category I––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.21%1.21%
ACACIA CONSERVATION FUND LPForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––1.10%1.10%
AJAY KUMAR AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.02%
ASHOKA INDIA EQUITY INVESTMENT TRUST PLCForeign companies1.44%1.42%1.41%1.08%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies––1.75%1.93%2.15%1.68%1.60%–––
QRG INVESTMENTS AND HOLDINGS LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI8.93%8.83%7.14%7.12%5.07%4.11%––––
VBAP HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies9.01%8.91%8.83%8.81%5.92%2.24%––––
ASHISH KACHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.83%4.77%3.89%2.51%1.55%–––––
Karmav Real Estate Holdings LLPCompanies1.46%1.45%1.43%1.43%––––––
YADU HARI DALMIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%1.50%1.49%–––––––
ARJUN SHANKER BHARTIADirectors and their relatives1.51%1.49%1.48%–––––––
EMERGE CAPITAL OPPORTUNITIES SCHEMEAlternative investment funds1.12%1.10%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: GOLDMAN SACHS FUNDS - GOLDMAN SACHS INDIA EQUITY PORTFOLIO 3.06%, −0.97 pts; PEAK XV PARTNERS INVESTMENTS V 2.68%, −0.56 pts; ASHOKA WHITEOAK ICAV - ASHOKA WHITEOAK INDIA OPPORTUNITIES FUND 1.21%, −0.08 pts
  • Individuals and others: ASHOKA INDIA EQUITY INVESTMENT TRUST PLC no longer named, from 1.07%; AJAY KUMAR AGGARWAL newly named at 1.02%