Awfis Space Solutions logo

Awfis Space Solutions Q1 results, quarter to Jun 2026

NSE: AWFISBSE: 544181Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Awfis Space Solutions Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2024 · Issue price ₹383
Last close ₹233.88down ₹5.39 (2.25%)BSE ₹233.85

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹239.27.

30 Oct: open ₹240.50, high ₹240.85, low ₹231.30

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹216.45Low, 26 Oct 2026₹639.40High, 11 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹1,674 Cr1,078th largest listed
P/E
19.73
P/B
3.03
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
16.8%
ROCE
29.3%
Debt to equity
0.09
Volume, NSE
1,93,34549.4% delivered

Awfis Space Solutions filed its Q1 results for the quarter to Jun 2026 on 13 Aug 2026 at 5:05 pm, consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together.

Q1 results, quarter to Jun 2026

₹ crore.Awfis Space Solutions annual results and balance sheet

Revenue
₹425 Cr+27.0% on a year ago · +3.6% on the quarter before
Operating profit
₹162 Cr+28.3% on a year ago · +7.0% on the quarter before
Net profit
₹24 Cr+140.2% on a year ago · +3.1% on the quarter before
Earnings per share
₹3.35+139.3% on a year ago · +3.1% on the quarter before
Operating margin
38.2%
Net margin
5.6%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue425
  2. Materials and goods−11
  3. Employee costs−33
  4. Other expenses−219
  5. Operating profit162
  6. Depreciation−113
  7. Other income+24
  8. Finance costs−49
  9. Profit before tax24
  10. Tax−0.5
  11. Net profit24

Awfis Space Solutions results by quarter

Consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together. Latest quarter to Jun 2026. Results for the quarter to Sep 2026 are due by 14 Nov 2026, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.Results filings and date

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
2321.4Mar 242582.8Jun 2429239Sep 2431815Dec 2434011Mar 2533510.0Jun 2536716Sep 2538222Dec 2541023Mar 2642524Jun 26
Peak revenue ₹425 Cr, quarter to Jun 2026; lowest ₹232 Cr, quarter to Mar 2024

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
38.2%0.6%28.9%30.7%34.3%33.8%34.1%37.8%36.1%36.5%37.0%38.2%0.6%1.1%13.2%4.8%3.3%3.0%4.4%5.7%5.7%5.6%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Jun 26
₹ croreMar 2024Jun 2024Q1Sep 2024Dec 2024Q3Mar 2025Q4Jun 2025Q1Filed 11 AugSep 2025Q2Dec 2025Q3Mar 2026Q4Filed 25 MayJun 2026Q1Filed 13 Aug
Revenue from operations232258292318340335367382410425
165179192210224208235243258263
Materials and goods bought536310118878911
Employee costs36393928303033363133
Other expenses7576143172186171194199218219
Operating profit before depreciation6779100107116127132139152162
Operating margin28.9%30.7%34.3%33.8%34.1%37.8%36.1%36.5%37.0%38.2%
Depreciation and amortisation5158657281899599101113
Other income9101014201826291924
Finance costs24283035434647474649
Profit before one-off items and tax131514121016222424
One-off items00241000000
Profit before tax133915121016222424
Tax0000100000
Tax rate0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%7.3%3.8%2.2%1.8%1.1%1.9%
133915111016222324
Other comprehensive income0000000000
Total comprehensive income133915111016222324
Net margin0.6%1.1%13.2%4.8%3.3%3.0%4.4%5.7%5.7%5.6%
Earnings per share₹0.21₹0.43₹5.55₹2.15₹1.58₹1.40₹2.24₹3.03₹3.25₹3.35
Diluted earnings per share₹0.20₹0.42₹5.45₹2.13₹1.57₹1.40₹2.21₹2.98₹3.25₹3.34
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.

Segment results by quarter

Consolidated, ₹ crore, quarters to Jun 2026.Awfis Space Solutions segment results by year

  • Co-working space on rent and allied services

    Revenue, ₹ crore
    Profit, ₹ crore
  • Construction and fit-out projects

    Revenue, ₹ crore
    Profit, ₹ crore
  • Others

    Revenue, ₹ crore
    Profit, ₹ crore
₹ croreMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue of all businesses232258292318340335367382410425
Company revenue, as in its results232258292318340335367382410425
Revenue168185218243269276297322342352
Revenue growth––––60.5%49.3%36.2%32.2%26.8%27.3%
Profit641417141218302930
Profit growth––––148.6%168.3%23.3%78.6%113.2%163.3%
Margin3.3%2.3%6.6%6.8%5.1%4.2%6.0%9.2%8.6%8.7%
Assets1,1801,3031,5461,9652,1582,2382,3082,3682,4522,623
Liabilities1,0301,1941,4241,7781,9362,0212,0721,9932,1362,230
Capital employed150109122188221217236374316393
Revenue58676873705869606973
Revenue7661000000
Profit is before tax and finance costs, the way companies report their segments.