AVT Natural Products logo

AVT Natural Products shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AVTNPLBSE: 519105Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

AVT Natural Products Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Oct 1987 on BSE, Jan 2007 on NSE
Last close ₹87.84down ₹1.73 (1.93%)BSE ₹87.83

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹89.57.

30 Oct: open ₹88.51, high ₹90.00, low ₹87.64

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹53.50Low, 30 Mar 2026₹108.32High, 16 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹1,338 Cr1,479th largest listed
P/E
15.96
P/B
2.39
Dividend yield
0.91%
ROE
15.7%
ROCE
15.2%
Debt to equity
0.20
Volume, NSE
1,25,03456.5% delivered

AVT Natural Products' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns AVT Natural Products, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters75.00%
  • Foreign institutions0.04%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others24.95%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
75.00%0.00%75.00%0.04%0.02%0.00%24.95%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.35%74.35%74.35%74.35%74.35%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.47%74.65%74.81%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
Indian promoters74.35%74.35%74.35%74.35%74.35%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.47%74.65%74.81%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
25.65%25.65%25.65%25.65%25.65%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.53%25.35%25.19%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%
Shares in issue15,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,00015,22,84,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––16,00016,000000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of AVT Natural Products shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

16,377Dec 1617,104Mar 1718,837Jun 1718,916Sep 1719,427Dec 1721,136Mar 1821,063Jun 1820,748Sep 1820,665Dec 1820,234Mar 1919,870Jun 1919,576Sep 1919,344Dec 1919,726Mar 2019,886Jun 2021,144Sep 2021,152Dec 2021,458Mar 2122,666Jun 2126,606Sep 2126,595Dec 2129,767Mar 2233,452Jun 2235,715Sep 2237,952Dec 2238,000Mar 2339,157Jun 2346,404Sep 2348,975Dec 2350,423Mar 2451,807Jun 2456,903Sep 2454,777Dec 2453,156Mar 2552,207Jun 2550,306Sep 2549,746Dec 2548,050Mar 2647,171Jun 2645,138Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders16,37717,10418,83718,91619,42721,13621,06320,74820,66520,23419,87019,57619,34419,72619,88621,14421,15221,45822,66626,60626,59529,76733,45235,71537,95238,00039,15746,40448,97550,42351,80756,90354,77753,15652,20750,30649,74648,05047,17145,138
6666666666666666666666666666666666666666
Indian promoters6666666666666666666666666666666666666666
16,37117,09818,83118,91019,42121,13021,05720,74220,65920,22819,86419,57019,33819,72019,88021,13821,14621,45222,66026,60026,58929,76133,44635,70937,94637,99439,15146,39848,96950,41751,80156,89754,77153,15052,20150,30049,74048,04447,16545,132
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

AVT Natural Products promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NEELAMALAI AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD, 40.00%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NEELAMALAI AGRO INDUSTRIES LTDIndian companies, trusts and others40.00%6,09,13,600
THE MIDLAND RUBBER AND PRODUCE COMPANY LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others29.85%4,54,52,175
THE NELLIAMPATHY TEA AND PRODUCE COMPANY LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.00%60,91,360
AJIT THOMASIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.00%15,22,840
SHANTHI THOMASIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%1,81,000
ASHWIN THOMASIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%52,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of AVT Natural Products, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.21%1.22%1.22%1.26%1.26%
VISTRA ITCL INDIA LIMITEDCompanies1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND nPROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY nMINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––1.04%1.06%1.05%1.08%1.08%1.12%1.12%1.14%1.17%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.