AVP Infracon logo

AVP Infracon shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AVPINFRAConstruction

AVP Infracon Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2024
Last close ₹60.30₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹60.30.

29 Oct: open ₹60.00, high ₹61.55, low ₹59.80

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹53.05Low, 29 Sep 2026₹174.00High, 14 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹177 Cr
P/E
4.21
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
27.7%
Debt to equity
1.31
Volume, NSE
22,40053.6% delivered

AVP Infracon's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns AVP Infracon, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.41%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others37.59%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.41%0.03%62.33%62.33%62.41%62.41%62.41%62.41%4.94%0.16%0.03%4.28%0.03%0.03%0.13%0.21%28.45%37.48%37.53%37.45%37.38%37.59%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
62.33%62.33%62.41%62.41%62.41%62.41%
Indian promoters62.33%62.33%62.41%62.41%62.41%62.41%
37.67%37.67%37.59%37.59%37.59%37.59%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%14.41%57.18%
Shares in issue2,49,79,2002,49,79,2002,49,79,2002,49,79,2002,49,79,2002,49,79,200
Shares locked in1,98,70,4001,80,00,0001,80,00,0001,05,24,89350,00,00050,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,55,70,0001,55,70,0001,55,70,0001,05,24,89350,00,00050,00,000
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of AVP Infracon shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,431Mar 242,143Sep 242,638Mar 253,176Sep 253,133Mar 262,872Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,4312,1432,6383,1763,1332,872
666666
Indian promoters666666
1,4252,1372,6323,1703,1272,866
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

AVP Infracon promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DHANDAYUTHAPANI PRASANNA, 33.56%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DHANDAYUTHAPANI PRASANNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families33.56%83,82,49361.64%34.09%
B VENKATESHWARALUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.82%57,00,00065.74%34.16%
CHOKKARAPU VASUMATHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.11%5,28,0000.00%0.00%
GOWRI MANOHARI DIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.67%4,17,0070.00%0.00%
VASANTH DIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.50%3,75,0000.00%34.56%
D BHAGYAVATHYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.75%1,87,5000.00%34.99%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of AVP Infracon, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
APARNA SAMIR THAKKERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.79%4.79%4.79%3.95%3.95%3.95%
MUKESH PURUSHOTTAM CHAMDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.79%4.79%4.79%–––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI3.21%–––––
SHARE INDIA SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.93%–––––
INVESTI GLOBAL OPPORTUNITY FUND PCC - CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I1.52%–––––
FUNICULAR FUNDS LPForeign portfolio investors, category II1.32%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.