Aditya Vision logo

Aditya Vision shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AVLBSE: 540205RetailingSmall Cap

Aditya Vision Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Dec 2016 on BSE, Nov 2024 on NSE
Last close ₹549.05down ₹14.45 (2.56%)BSE ₹550.65

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹563.50.

30 Oct: open ₹561.90, high ₹562.25, low ₹540.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹436.55Low, 16 Mar 2026₹705.00High, 25 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹7,090 Cr697th largest listed
P/E
51.02
P/B
10.30
Dividend yield
0.23%
ROE
21.9%
ROCE
21.5%
Debt to equity
0.48
Volume, NSE
93,239

Aditya Vision's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2020: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aditya Vision, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters47.14%
  • Foreign institutions16.10%
  • Indian institutions21.00%
  • Individuals and others15.75%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.88%0.09%47.14%16.10%21.00%15.75%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.14%73.30%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.72%69.88%68.14%67.59%67.59%61.19%61.19%53.43%53.23%53.23%53.23%53.23%53.23%47.32%47.14%47.14%47.14%47.14%
Indian promoters73.14%73.30%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.72%69.88%68.14%67.59%67.59%61.19%61.19%53.43%53.23%53.23%53.23%53.23%53.23%47.32%47.14%47.14%47.14%47.14%
26.86%26.70%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.28%30.12%31.86%32.41%32.41%38.81%38.81%46.57%46.77%46.77%46.77%46.77%46.77%52.68%52.86%52.86%52.86%52.86%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares41.02%40.93%0.00%40.72%40.72%40.72%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,20,28,5001,20,28,5001,20,28,5001,20,28,5001,20,28,5001,20,28,5001,20,28,5001,20,28,5001,20,28,5001,20,28,5001,20,28,5001,20,28,5001,20,28,5001,28,18,9051,28,66,30512,86,63,05012,86,63,05012,86,63,05012,86,63,05012,86,63,05012,91,38,05012,91,38,05012,91,38,05012,91,38,050
Shares locked in–––––––––––––7,90,4057,90,405–00––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Aditya Vision shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

63Dec 20282Mar 211,277Jun 214,753Sep 213,668Dec 213,685Mar 223,338Jun 225,020Sep 226,588Dec 226,596Mar 237,093Jun 239,376Sep 2310,502Dec 2311,038Mar 2412,063Jun 2423,559Sep 2426,537Dec 2426,552Mar 2529,458Jun 2533,309Sep 2535,608Dec 2533,945Mar 2633,586Jun 2630,516Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders632821,2774,7533,6683,6853,3385,0206,5886,5967,0939,37610,50211,03812,06323,55926,53726,55229,45833,30935,60833,94533,58630,516
666666666665555555555555
Indian promoters666666666665555555555555
572761,2714,7473,6623,6793,3325,0146,5826,5907,0879,37110,49711,03312,05823,55426,53226,54729,45333,30435,60333,94033,58130,511
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aditya Vision promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is YASHOVARDHAN SINHA, 27.38%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
YASHOVARDHAN SINHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.38%3,53,61,440
RASHI VARDHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.82%1,39,67,200
NISHANT PRABHAKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.34%68,92,411
YOSHAM VARDHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.69%34,68,000
SUNITA SINHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.92%11,90,250
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Aditya Vision, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Aditya Vision

HolderDec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SMALLCAP WORLD FUND, INCForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––8.00%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.77%7.67%7.67%7.64%7.02%7.02%7.02%
RINU SINHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%5.95%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.61%4.50%4.23%4.21%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.07%3.61%3.59%3.53%3.35%3.35%
ANGAD KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.91%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%3.74%3.51%3.50%3.45%3.45%3.44%3.43%3.43%3.41%3.25%3.25%3.25%
T. ROWE PRICE INTERNATIONAL DISCOVERY FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––2.23%
VANDANA SINHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%–2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%1.84%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.40%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%
WASATCH EMERGING INDIA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––1.93%2.28%2.33%1.85%1.41%1.18%1.04%
SIXTEENTH STREET ASIAN GEMS FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––2.14%2.14%–1.96%1.96%1.95%1.30%––
AMERICAN FUNDS INSURANCE SERIES GLOBAL SMALL CAPITALIZATION FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.06%1.06%––
FLC INVESTCO, LLCForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––1.00%––
SIXTEENTH STREET ASIAN GEMSForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––2.14%––––––
AMERICAN FUNDS INSURANCE nSERIES GLOBAL SMALL nCAPITALIZATION FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––1.10%––––––
AMERICAN FUNDS INSURANCE SERIES GLOBAL SMALL nCAPITALIZATION FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––1.10%–––––––
ASHISH KACHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.11%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.87%1.59%–––––––––
JANAK DINKARRAI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.17%1.21%–––––––––––
AJAY KUMAR HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%3.33%2.30%2.30%1.47%–––––––––––––
VANDAN SINHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.04%––––––––––––––––
PADMA AJEETBHAI BHANDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: T. ROWE PRICE INTERNATIONAL DISCOVERY FUND newly named at 2.23%; WASATCH EMERGING INDIA FUND 1.04%, −0.14 pts