Aveer Foods logo

Aveer Foods shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543737Food ProductsSmall Cap

Aveer Foods Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2023
Last close ₹550.55down ₹28.95 (5.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹579.50.

28 Oct: open ₹553.00, high ₹579.95, low ₹550.55

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹475.50Low, 1 Feb 2026₹738.95High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹247 Cr2,302nd largest listed
P/E
68.07
P/E without one-offs
58.37
P/B
4.84
Dividend yield
0.05%
ROE
9.2%
ROE without one-offs
10.7%
ROCE
12.4%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, BSE
1,026

Aveer Foods' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aveer Foods, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.88%
  • Individuals and others25.12%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.88%25.12%72.34%72.34%72.52%72.53%72.60%72.60%72.48%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%74.88%74.88%74.88%27.66%27.66%27.48%27.47%27.40%27.40%27.52%27.94%27.94%27.94%27.94%27.94%27.94%25.12%25.12%25.12%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.34%72.34%72.52%72.53%72.60%72.60%72.48%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%74.88%74.88%74.88%
Indian promoters72.34%72.34%72.52%72.53%72.60%72.60%72.48%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%74.88%74.88%74.88%
27.66%27.66%27.48%27.47%27.40%27.40%27.52%27.94%27.94%27.94%27.94%27.94%27.94%25.12%25.12%25.12%
Shares in issue40,28,25240,28,25240,28,25240,28,25240,28,25240,28,25240,28,25240,28,25240,28,25240,28,25240,28,25240,28,25240,28,25244,80,42644,80,42644,80,426
Shares locked in–––––––––21,20,97821,20,978––2,26,0874,52,1744,52,174
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––21,20,97821,20,978––2,26,0874,52,1744,52,174
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Aveer Foods shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,526Dec 223,806Mar 233,744Jun 233,663Sep 233,642Dec 233,601Mar 243,549Jun 243,515Sep 243,488Dec 243,457Mar 253,423Jun 253,394Sep 253,377Dec 253,397Mar 263,366Jun 261,497Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,5263,8063,7443,6633,6423,6013,5493,5153,4883,4573,4233,3943,3773,3973,3661,497
14141212121212777777777
Indian promoters14141212121212777777777
3,5123,7923,7323,6513,6303,5893,5373,5083,4813,4503,4163,3873,3703,3903,3591,490
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aveer Foods promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAJKUMAR HUKMICHAND CHORDIA, 39.63%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAJKUMAR HUKMICHAND CHORDIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families39.63%17,75,80712.73%
VISHAL RAJKUMAR CHORDIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.80%7,97,34528.35%
ANAND RAJKUMAR CHORDIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.66%3,87,9450.00%
MADHUBALA RAJKUMAR CHORDIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.44%1,98,7750.00%
SHWETA VISHAL CHORDIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.19%1,87,5740.00%
SUBHASH HASTIMAL LODHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%7,4080.00%
SULABHA SUBHASH LODHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%300.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Aveer Foods, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GUTTIKONDA VARA LAXMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––2.75%2.75%
GUTTIKONDA RAJASEKHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.39%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.37%–1.37%1.37%1.37%–1.31%1.31%
TANVI JIGNESH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.49%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.31%1.30%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.28%1.28%1.27%1.25%1.12%1.00%–
GUTTIKONDA VARA LAKSHMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.22%2.19%2.75%2.83%2.85%2.85%2.85%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%2.75%––
GUTTIKONDA RAJSEKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.31%––
GUTTIKONDA RAJSEKHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.37%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: TANVI JIGNESH MEHTA no longer named, from 1.00%