Aveer Foods logo

Aveer Foods Q1 results, quarter to Jun 2026

BSE: 543737Food ProductsSmall Cap

Aveer Foods Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2023
Last close ₹550.55down ₹28.95 (5.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹579.50.

28 Oct: open ₹553.00, high ₹579.95, low ₹550.55

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹475.50Low, 1 Feb 2026₹738.95High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹247 Cr2,302nd largest listed
P/E
68.07
P/E without one-offs
58.37
P/B
4.84
Dividend yield
0.05%
ROE
9.2%
ROE without one-offs
10.7%
ROCE
12.4%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, BSE
1,026

Aveer Foods filed its Q1 results for the quarter to Jun 2026 on 13 Aug 2026 at 5:55 pm, standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries.

Q1 results, quarter to Jun 2026

₹ crore.Aveer Foods annual results and balance sheet

Revenue
₹34 Cr+1.3% on a year ago · −2.2% on the quarter before
Operating profit
₹1.61 Cr+6.7% on a year ago · +2.3% on the quarter before
Net profit
₹0.59 Cr+11.5% on a year ago · +60.8% on the quarter before
Earnings per share
₹1.32+0.8% on a year ago · +51.7% on the quarter before
Operating margin
4.7%
Net margin
1.7%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue34
  2. Materials and goods−22
  3. Employee costs−2.6
  4. Other expenses−8.2
  5. Operating profit1.6
  6. Depreciation−0.6
  7. Other income0.0
  8. Finance costs−0.2
  9. Profit before tax0.8
  10. Tax−0.2
  11. Net profit0.6

Aveer Foods results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Jun 2026. Results for the quarter to Sep 2026 are due by 14 Nov 2026, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.Results filings and date

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
230.4Sep 23220.2Dec 23250.0Mar 24281.0Jun 24261.5Sep 24270.8Dec 24270.6Mar 25340.5Jun 25381.9Sep 25360.8Dec 25350.4Mar 26340.6Jun 26
Peak revenue ₹38 Cr, quarter to Sep 2025; lowest ₹22 Cr, quarter to Dec 2023

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
9.3%0.1%6.7%6.0%4.2%7.2%9.2%6.9%5.6%4.4%9.3%6.8%4.5%4.7%1.7%0.9%0.1%3.7%5.6%3.0%2.3%1.6%5.0%2.2%1.0%1.7%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Jun 26
₹ croreDec 2022Q3Mar 2023Jun 2023Q1Filed 12 AugSep 2023Dec 2023Q3Mar 2024Jun 2024Q1Sep 2024Filed 13 NovDec 2024Q3Filed 10 FebMar 2025Q4Jun 2025Q1Filed 13 AugSep 2025Q2Filed 12 NovDec 2025Q3Filed 6 FebMar 2026Q4Filed 28 MayJun 2026Q1Filed 13 Aug
Revenue from operations23.524.125.923.321.825.427.926.327.426.934.038.135.935.234.4
21.722.424.221.720.524.325.923.925.525.432.534.533.533.732.8
Materials and goods bought12.112.414.713.312.215.217.115.016.615.019.022.622.822.822.0
Employee costs2.32.32.42.62.12.72.52.42.52.23.02.92.63.12.6
Other expenses7.27.77.15.86.16.56.36.56.48.110.49.08.17.78.2
Operating profit before depreciation1.81.71.81.61.31.12.02.41.91.51.53.52.51.61.6
Operating margin7.8%6.9%6.8%6.7%6.0%4.2%7.2%9.2%6.9%5.6%4.4%9.3%6.8%4.5%4.7%
Depreciation and amortisation0.30.40.80.80.80.80.80.90.80.80.70.70.70.70.6
Other income0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.0
Finance costs0.30.20.30.40.30.20.10.00.00.00.20.30.20.20.2
Profit before one-off items and tax1.21.10.60.40.20.11.01.51.10.70.62.51.60.70.8
One-off items0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0−0.5−0.10.0
Profit before tax1.21.10.60.40.20.01.01.51.10.70.62.51.10.60.8
0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.30.10.10.60.30.20.2
Tax rate0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%3.9%24.4%13.3%18.0%25.0%27.2%38.4%25.6%
Net profit1.21.10.60.40.20.01.01.50.80.60.51.90.80.40.6
Other comprehensive income0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.0
Total comprehensive income1.21.10.60.40.20.01.01.50.80.60.51.90.80.50.6
Net margin5.1%4.7%2.3%1.7%0.9%0.1%3.7%5.6%3.0%2.3%1.6%5.0%2.2%1.0%1.7%
Earnings per share₹2.99₹2.83₹1.50₹0.96₹0.48₹0.17₹2.57₹3.66₹2.04₹1.51₹1.31₹4.69₹1.94₹0.87₹1.32
Diluted earnings per share₹2.99₹2.83₹1.50–₹0.48–₹2.57₹3.66–₹1.51₹1.28₹4.56₹1.91₹0.87₹1.32
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.