AVATAR Industries logo

AVATAR Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AVATARAuto Components

AVATAR Industries Limited · Formerly ASL Industries · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2017 · Issue price ₹35
Last close ₹184.30down ₹9.65 (4.98%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹193.95.

29 Oct: open ₹186.50, high ₹186.50, low ₹184.30

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹62.95Low, 7 Apr 2026₹258.00High, 21 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹192 Cr
P/E
443.08
P/B
5.42
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.2%
ROCE
−0.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
6,000100.0% delivered

AVATAR Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns AVATAR Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.32%
  • Individuals and others33.68%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%26.24%26.24%26.24%26.24%26.24%66.32%66.32%66.32%66.32%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.77%100.00%33.68%33.68%33.68%33.68%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
71.01%26.24%26.24%26.24%26.24%26.24%None66.32%66.32%66.32%66.32%
Indian promoters71.01%26.24%26.24%26.24%26.24%26.24%–66.32%66.32%66.32%66.32%
28.99%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.77%100.00%33.68%33.68%33.68%33.68%
Shares in issue1,04,17,0901,04,17,0901,04,17,0901,04,17,0901,04,17,0901,04,17,0901,04,17,0901,04,17,0901,04,17,0901,04,17,0901,04,17,090
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Number of AVATAR Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

68Sep 2190Mar 2292Sep 2291Mar 23101Sep 23105Mar 24104Sep 24177Mar 25174Sep 25160Mar 26172Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders68909291101105104177174160172
955555None1111
Indian promoters955555–1111
5985878696100104176173159171
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

AVATAR Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SKYBRIDGE INCAP ADVISORY LLP, 66.32%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SKYBRIDGE INCAP ADVISORY LLPIndian companies, trusts and others66.32%69,09,090
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of AVATAR Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
TVISHA CORPORATE ADVISORS LLPCompanies–1.27%–4.80%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%
AVANCE VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%3.90%4.19%
ZUBER TRADING LLPCompanies–––2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.28%
AKARSHIKA TRADERSCompanies––––––––––2.07%
BHAVESH VORA (HUF)Other non-institutions––1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%–1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%
SUNAYANA INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITEDCompanies–––––––1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%
SHIPRA BATHLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.09%1.19%1.11%
AKARSHIKA TRADERS LLPCompanies––––––1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%–
PRO FIN CAPITAL SERVICES LTDCompanies1.88%1.84%–1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%––
YUVRAJ HIRALAL MALHOTRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––5.76%––––
BHAVESH VORAOther non-institutions––––––1.92%––––
SUNAYANA INVESTMENTCompanies–7.53%–3.80%1.96%1.57%1.57%––––
HEROIC MERCANTILECompanies–7.79%–4.19%6.49%6.49%–––––
SARVAGAY TEXTILE LLPCompanies–––12.56%13.21%––––––
SANSKRUTI COMMOTRADE LLPCompanies–––5.87%5.87%––––––
EMPOWER TRADEX PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––2.92%––––––
MOHIT GOSWAMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value11.48%11.48%–11.48%–––––––
D D MASTER HUFOther non-institutions4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%–––––––
MAHASHALI TRADEWING LLPCompanies–––3.46%–––––––
YUVIKA TRADEWING LLPCompanies–––3.26%–––––––
HANSRAJ COMMOSALESCompanies–––1.54%–––––––
PADMAWATI REALCON PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.50%–––––––
TANGO COMMOSALES LLPCompanies–3.38%–1.23%–––––––
OLGA TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–8.83%–––––––––
YUVIKAOther non-institutions–5.22%–––––––––
ZUBEROther non-institutions–4.92%–––––––––
MAHENDRA JANARDAN NAKTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.69%–––––––––
SEEMA GUNAJI MEDHEKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.50%–––––––––
ANUP DATTARAM PATILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.27%–––––––––
KUBEIR KHERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.49%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AKARSHIKA TRADERS newly named at 2.07%; AKARSHIKA TRADERS LLP no longer named, from 1.73%; AVANCE VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED 4.19%, +0.29 pts; 2 more moved