Avance Technologies logo

Avance Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AVANCEBSE: 512149IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Avance Technologies Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 1985
Last close ₹0.61down ₹0.02 (3.17%)BSE ₹0.61

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.63.

27 Oct: open ₹0.65, high ₹0.65, low ₹0.60

52-week range of BSE trades to 27 Oct 2026
₹0.56Low, 23 Oct 2026₹2.49High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹121 Cr2,315th largest listed
P/E
8.59
P/B
0.31
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.6%
ROCE
0.1%
Debt to equity
0.42
Volume, NSE
53,37,39660.6% delivered

Avance Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Avance Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters0.68%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others99.32%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
99.32%0.68%0.68%99.32%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.68%0.68%0.68%0.68%0.68%0.68%0.68%0.68%0.68%0.68%0.68%0.68%0.68%
Indian promoters0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.88%0.68%0.68%0.68%0.68%0.68%0.68%0.68%0.68%0.68%0.68%0.68%0.68%0.68%
99.12%99.12%99.12%99.12%99.12%99.12%99.12%99.12%99.12%99.12%99.12%99.12%99.12%99.12%99.12%99.12%99.12%99.12%99.12%99.12%99.12%99.12%99.12%99.12%99.12%99.12%99.12%99.32%99.32%99.32%99.32%99.32%99.32%99.32%99.32%99.32%99.32%99.32%99.32%99.32%
Shares in issue1,98,19,17,4301,98,19,17,43019,81,91,74319,81,91,74319,81,91,74319,81,91,74319,81,91,74319,81,91,74319,81,91,74319,81,91,74319,81,91,74319,81,91,74319,81,91,74319,81,91,74319,81,91,74319,81,91,74319,81,91,74319,81,91,74319,81,91,74319,81,91,74319,81,91,74319,81,91,74319,81,91,74319,81,91,74319,81,91,74319,81,91,74339,63,83,48639,63,83,4861,98,19,17,4301,98,19,17,4301,98,19,17,4301,98,19,17,4301,98,19,17,4301,98,19,17,4301,98,19,17,4301,98,19,17,4301,98,19,17,4301,98,19,17,4301,98,19,17,4301,98,19,17,430
Shares locked in1,35,00,0001,35,00,00013,50,00013,50,00013,50,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,35,00,0001,35,00,00013,50,00013,50,00013,50,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Avance Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

18,445Dec 1618,479Mar 1718,409Jun 1718,371Sep 1718,445Dec 1717,985Mar 1818,028Jun 1818,125Sep 1818,166Dec 1818,204Mar 1918,228Jun 1918,298Sep 1918,317Dec 1918,356Mar 2018,726Jun 2018,733Sep 2018,733Dec 2018,372Mar 2118,363Jun 2118,356Sep 2118,349Dec 2118,332Mar 2218,316Jun 2218,330Sep 2218,343Dec 2218,229Mar 2323,775Jun 2336,418Sep 2349,912Dec 2375,261Mar 241,57,589Jun 242,70,359Sep 243,72,843Dec 243,89,916Mar 253,83,464Jun 254,06,061Sep 254,03,074Dec 253,95,173Mar 263,84,664Jun 263,78,360Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders18,44518,47918,40918,37118,44517,98518,02818,12518,16618,20418,22818,29818,31718,35618,72618,73318,73318,37218,36318,35618,34918,33218,31618,33018,34318,22923,77536,41849,91275,2611,57,5892,70,3593,72,8433,89,9163,83,4644,06,0614,03,0743,95,1733,84,6643,78,360
2222222222222222222222222221111111111111
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222221111111111111
18,44318,47718,40718,36918,44317,98318,02618,12318,16418,20218,22618,29618,31518,35418,72418,73118,73118,37018,36118,35418,34718,33018,31418,32818,34118,22723,77336,41749,91175,2601,57,5882,70,3583,72,8423,89,9153,83,4634,06,0604,03,0733,95,1723,84,6633,78,359
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Avance Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SRIKRISHNA B, 0.68%.

Holder
SRIKRISHNA BIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.68%1,35,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Avance Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JAYALALITA COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––2.60%–2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%–2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%
VIJAY DUTT CHANDOLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.62%1.62%1.57%–1.67%1.64%–––––1.16%
RAMESH SUNDARAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%
AKARSHIKA TRADERSOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.87%2.75%––––
ANUPAM NARAIN GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%–––––
MOONLIGHT MULTITRADEOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.22%–––––
ALIA COMMOSALESOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%–––––
LANDER INFRAPROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED .Companies––––3.16%2.75%2.73%2.52%2.48%2.48%–2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%––––––
NIRBHAY PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITED .Companies–––3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%2.41%2.41%2.41%–2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%––––––
LIFEFOUR MULTITRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–2.09%2.09%–2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%–2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%––––––
VIAGGIO TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.34%1.34%––––––
CHANDRAKANT SEVANTILAL THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%–––––––
JAYESHBHAI DINESHBHAI VAGHELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%–1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%–––––––
SURYAKANT SEVANTILAL THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%––––––––
JASMIT SINGH CHANDHOKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.81%1.70%––––––––
KINITA REAL ESTATE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%–4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%–––––––––
INTERTICK DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–3.02%3.02%–3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%–3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%1.94%–––––––––
EMPOWER TRADEX PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.77%–1.42%–––––––––
GOLDING MERCANTILE PVT LTDCompanies7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%–7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%––––––––––
ADAN TRADERSOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.34%6.34%5.28%––––––––––
BARINJE HAREESHA SHETTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.01%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.28%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%––––––––––––
INDIVAR TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies5.12%5.12%5.12%5.12%5.26%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%––––––––––––
SHRENI CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.31%–––––––––––––
VASANTLAL DUNGARSHI VISARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.32%–––––––––––––
BALAJI GULAB SHINDEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%–––––––––––––
SUNAYANA INVESTMENTCompanies–––––––––––––––2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%––––––––––––––
BALAJI GULABRAO SHINDEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––––––––––––––
RUPAL SHRIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.23%1.23%––––––––––––––
PENSIVE REAL ESTATE PRIVATE LIMITED .Companies––––––––1.51%1.51%–1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%––––––––––––––
HARIKRISHNA KISHOREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.26%1.19%––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––
R APPALARAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––
OMKAR RAJEEV GADREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%–––––––––––––––––
BHIM CHAUDHRYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––4.09%4.09%3.83%3.83%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%–––––––––––––––––––
TANGO COMMOSALES LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––5.41%5.41%5.41%––––––––––––––––––––
ZUBER TRADING LLPOther non-institutions–––––4.07%–––––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%––––––––––––––––––––
TANGO COMMOSALESOther non-institutions–––––5.46%5.41%5.41%5.41%5.41%–5.41%5.41%5.41%5.41%5.41%5.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––
ZUBER TRADINGOther non-institutions––1.12%1.14%1.14%–1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SHRIRAM INSIGHT SHARE BROKERS LTD.Other non-institutions–––––9.03%8.97%4.31%3.35%3.14%2.92%2.84%2.54%2.44%1.16%1.16%––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANUMITA INFRASTRUCTUREOther non-institutions–––––2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%–2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
PURAN CHAND CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 69 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VIJAY DUTT CHANDOLA newly named at 1.16%; RAMESH SUNDARAM newly named at 1.09%