Avana Electrosystems logo

Avana Electrosystems shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AVANAElectrical Equipment

Avana Electrosystems Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2026 · Issue price ₹59
Last close ₹157.00up ₹3.45 (2.25%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹153.55.

29 Oct: open ₹156.90, high ₹157.00, low ₹156.90

Range of traded prices from listing on 20 Jan 2026 to 29 Oct 2026
₹60.10Low, 17 Mar 2026₹182.90High, 15 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹356 Cr
P/E
30.33
P/B
6.02
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Jan 2026
ROE
19.8%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
4,000100.0% delivered

Avana Electrosystems' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Avana Electrosystems, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.64%
  • Foreign institutions0.72%
  • Indian institutions8.13%
  • Individuals and others17.50%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.64%0.72%73.64%73.64%1.10%0.72%8.54%8.13%16.73%17.50%Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Sep 2026
73.64%73.64%
Indian promoters73.64%73.64%
26.36%26.36%
Shares in issue2,26,45,4082,26,45,408
Shares locked in1,75,20,4081,66,75,408
Promoters' shares locked in1,66,75,4081,66,75,408
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Avana Electrosystems shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

471Mar 26532Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders471532
88
Indian promoters88
463524
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Avana Electrosystems promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PANISH ANANTHARAMAIAH, 18.72%. The filing names 28 more members with no shares.

Holder
PANISH ANANTHARAMAIAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.72%42,39,705100.00%
K N SREENATHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.72%42,39,705100.00%
GURURAJ DAMBALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.72%42,39,705100.00%
SAMPATKUMAR VINOD KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.47%39,56,205100.00%
USHA GIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%22100.00%
NITHYA MIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%22100.00%
RAMA SUBRAMANYAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%22100.00%
SMITA DAMBALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%22100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Avana Electrosystems, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Sep 2026
FORTUNE HANDS GROWTH FUND- FORTUNE HANDS GROWTH FUND SCHEME IAlternative investment funds3.37%3.71%
FOUNDERS COLLECTIVE FUNDAlternative investment funds2.24%2.24%
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds2.46%1.72%
GUNAVANTH KUMAR G (HUF)Other non-institutions1.10%1.11%
NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.07%–
MAYURI SHRIPAL VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%–
Kashmira Ajay PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUND no longer named, from 1.07%
  • Indian institutions: AARTH AIF GROWTH FUND 1.72%, −0.74 pts; FORTUNE HANDS GROWTH FUND- FORTUNE HANDS GROWTH FUND SCHEME I 3.71%, +0.34 pts
  • Individuals and others: MAYURI SHRIPAL VORA no longer named, from 1.07%; Kashmira Ajay Patel no longer named, from 1.02%; GUNAVANTH KUMAR G (HUF) 1.11%, +0.01 pts