Automobile Products of India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 505032Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

Automobile Products of India Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Apr 1960
Last close ₹8.25₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.25.

26 Oct: open ₹8.25, high ₹8.25, low ₹8.25

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹4.63Low, 11 Jun 2026₹8.25High, 21 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹5.13 Cr5,227th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−92.3%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
3,400

Automobile Products of India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Automobile Products of India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.64%
  • Indian institutions0.37%
  • Individuals and others33.98%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
84.71%0.37%65.64%0.37%33.98%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%65.64%65.64%
Indian promoters84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%84.71%65.64%65.64%
15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%15.29%34.36%34.36%
Shares in issue48,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65648,17,65662,17,07162,17,071
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––40,81,12240,81,12240,81,122––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––40,81,12240,81,12240,81,122––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Automobile Products of India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,006Dec 164,006Mar 174,006Jun 174,006Sep 174,006Dec 174,006Mar 184,006Jun 184,006Sep 184,006Dec 184,006Mar 194,006Jun 194,012Sep 194,012Dec 194,012Mar 204,012Jun 204,012Sep 204,012Dec 204,012Mar 214,012Jun 214,012Sep 214,012Dec 214,012Mar 224,012Jun 224,012Sep 224,012Dec 224,012Mar 234,012Jun 234,009Sep 234,008Dec 234,008Mar 244,009Jun 244,009Sep 244,006Dec 244,004Mar 254,004Jun 254,004Sep 254,004Dec 254,004Mar 264,014Jun 264,016Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,0064,0064,0064,0064,0064,0064,0064,0064,0064,0064,0064,0124,0124,0124,0124,0124,0124,0124,0124,0124,0124,0124,0124,0124,0124,0124,0124,0094,0084,0084,0094,0094,0064,0044,0044,0044,0044,0044,0144,016
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
4,0054,0054,0054,0054,0054,0054,0054,0054,0054,0054,0054,0114,0114,0114,0114,0114,0114,0114,0114,0114,0114,0114,0114,0114,0114,0114,0114,0084,0074,0074,0084,0084,0054,0034,0034,0034,0034,0034,0134,015
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Automobile Products of India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Kiyana Real Estate Pvt Ltd, 65.64%.

Holder
Kiyana Real Estate Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others65.64%40,81,122
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Automobile Products of India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Mrigashish Investment and Trading Company Pvt ltdCompanies–––––––––––––1.11%1.11%––––––––1.11%1.11%–1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%––1.11%1.11%1.11%16.95%16.95%
Indra Kumar BagriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.89%4.89%
K C Holdings Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––1.10%1.10%––––––––1.10%1.10%–1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%––1.10%1.10%1.10%––
SUCCESS INVESTMENT LIMITEDResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.11%–1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ELLIOT INVESTMENTS LIMITEDResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%1.25%1.10%1.25%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Success Investments LimitedOther non-institutions1.11%1.11%1.11%–1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.