Auto Pins (India) logo

Auto Pins (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531994Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

Auto Pins (India) Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1996
Last close ₹184.30₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹184.30.

28 Oct: open ₹184.30, high ₹184.30, low ₹184.30

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹105.30Low, 4 Sep 2026₹214.90High, 12 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹105 Cr2,928th largest listed
P/E
344.18
P/B
11.89
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.5%
ROCE
5.2%
Debt to equity
0.60
Volume, BSE
1

Auto Pins (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Auto Pins (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.03%
  • Indian institutions0.80%
  • Individuals and others29.17%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.03%0.03%70.03%0.80%29.17%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.15%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%
Indian promoters70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.02%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%70.03%
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––0.12%–––––––––––––––––––––
29.98%29.98%29.98%29.98%29.98%29.98%29.98%29.98%29.98%29.98%29.98%29.98%29.98%29.98%29.98%29.98%29.98%29.98%29.85%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%29.97%
Shares in issue57,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,06257,07,062
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Auto Pins (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,118Dec 161,118Mar 171,118Jun 171,118Sep 171,118Dec 171,118Mar 181,118Jun 181,119Sep 181,119Dec 181,119Mar 191,118Jun 191,117Sep 191,117Dec 191,117Mar 201,118Jun 201,119Sep 201,120Dec 201,120Mar 211,177Jun 211,237Sep 211,265Dec 211,347Mar 221,364Jun 221,367Sep 221,372Dec 221,376Mar 231,398Jun 231,415Sep 231,412Dec 231,423Mar 241,418Jun 241,399Sep 241,397Dec 241,380Mar 251,381Jun 251,470Sep 251,496Dec 251,506Mar 261,501Jun 261,513Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1181,1181,1181,1181,1181,1181,1181,1191,1191,1191,1181,1171,1171,1171,1181,1191,1201,1201,1771,2371,2651,3471,3641,3671,3721,3761,3981,4151,4121,4231,4181,3991,3971,3801,3811,4701,4961,5061,5011,513
3333333333333333334333333333333333333333
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––1–––––––––––––––––––––
1,1151,1151,1151,1151,1151,1151,1151,1161,1161,1161,1151,1141,1141,1141,1151,1161,1171,1171,1731,2341,2621,3441,3611,3641,3691,3731,3951,4121,4091,4201,4151,3961,3941,3771,3781,4671,4931,5031,4981,510
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Auto Pins (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Mystic Woodart Llp, 55.24%.

Holder
Mystic Woodart LlpIndian companies, trusts and others55.24%31,52,500
Rajbir SinghIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.70%8,38,928
Prabhjyot KaurIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%5,110
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Auto Pins (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Raj Kishore KaushikResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––3.77%5.30%5.30%5.30%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%–––6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%
Komal Kiran KaushikResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––3.91%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%–––4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%
Siddharth KaushikResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––3.50%3.50%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%–––4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%
Amarnath Incisive LlpOther non-institutions––––––––––––––4.14%4.14%4.14%–4.14%4.11%4.11%4.11%–––––4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%
Sheel Kumar KaushikResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%–––3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%
Milan KaushikResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%–––2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%
Hinduja Finance Corporation LtdCompanies––––––––––––––1.36%1.36%1.36%–1.36%2.53%––––––1.36%–1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%
Sanjeev DhuparResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Kolli Swarna KumariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Raj Kumar SinghResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%2.90%2.90%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Manisha SubramaniamResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%2.32%1.66%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Parveen RastogiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sonia RustagiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%–––1.75%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ShamoResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sonia RastogiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.75%1.75%1.75%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.