Ausom Enterprise logo

Ausom Enterprise shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AUSOMENTBSE: 509009Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Ausom Enterprise Limited · Formerly Core Emballage · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1985 on BSE, Apr 1996 on NSE
Last close ₹151.19down ₹1.02 (0.67%)BSE ₹153.25

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹152.21.

28 Oct: open ₹150.61, high ₹154.00, low ₹146.10

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹93.05Low, 4 Mar 2026₹178.00High, 19 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹206 Cr2,554th largest listed
P/E
8.30
P/B
1.28
Dividend yield
0.66%
ROE
16.3%
ROCE
16.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
1,99360.6% delivered

Ausom Enterprise's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ausom Enterprise, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.70%
  • Foreign institutions1.08%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others25.22%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
73.70%0.00%73.70%1.08%25.22%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.70%73.69%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%
Indian promoters73.70%73.69%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%73.70%36.85%36.85%36.85%36.85%36.85%36.85%36.85%36.85%36.85%36.85%36.85%36.85%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%36.85%36.85%36.85%36.85%36.85%36.85%36.85%36.85%36.85%36.85%36.85%36.85%
26.30%26.31%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%26.30%
Shares in issue1,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,5521,36,23,552
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ausom Enterprise shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,171Dec 166,092Mar 176,130Jun 176,193Sep 176,612Dec 176,763Mar 186,905Jun 186,726Sep 186,676Dec 186,614Mar 196,587Jun 196,511Sep 196,476Dec 196,397Mar 206,448Jun 206,418Sep 206,799Dec 206,718Mar 217,258Jun 217,616Sep 217,585Dec 217,603Mar 227,440Jun 227,430Sep 227,405Dec 227,375Mar 237,309Jun 237,576Sep 237,601Dec 237,988Mar 247,866Jun 247,743Sep 248,819Dec 248,644Mar 258,410Jun 258,409Sep 258,313Dec 258,463Mar 268,081Jun 267,705Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,1716,0926,1306,1936,6126,7636,9056,7266,6766,6146,5876,5116,4766,3976,4486,4186,7996,7187,2587,6167,5857,6037,4407,4307,4057,3757,3097,5767,6017,9887,8667,7438,8198,6448,4108,4098,3138,4638,0817,705
10101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010
Indian promoters10101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010999999999999
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––000000000111111111111
6,1616,0826,1206,1836,6026,7536,8956,7166,6666,6046,5776,5016,4666,3876,4386,4086,7896,7087,2487,6067,5757,5937,4307,4207,3957,3657,2997,5667,5917,9787,8567,7338,8098,6348,4008,3998,3038,4538,0717,695
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ausom Enterprise promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Harish Purshottam Pawani, 36.85%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Harish Purshottam PawaniNon-resident and foreign individuals36.85%50,20,000
Kishor Pranjivandas MandaliaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.73%11,89,102
Dakshaben Bharatkumar MandaliaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.54%8,90,572
Vipul Zaverilal MandaliaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.14%8,36,420
Zaverilal Virjibhai MandaliaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.91%8,04,547
Chandreshbhai Zaverilal MandaliaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.85%7,97,647
Bharat Pranjivandas MandaliaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.68%3,64,693
Arunaben Kishorkumar MandaliaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.48%65,829
Fenny Chandresh MandaliaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.29%38,883
Prafullaben Zaverilal MandaliaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.24%32,307
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ausom Enterprise, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Minesh Madhusudan SoniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.85%–––––3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%
Pravinbhai Dipchandbhai MajithiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%
Pravin Dipchand MajithiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%–––––1.17%1.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.