Aurum PropTech logo

Aurum PropTech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AURUMBSE: 539289IT - ServicesSmall Cap

Aurum PropTech Limited · Formerly Majesco · Face value ₹5 · Listed Aug 2015
Last close ₹201.19down ₹7.89 (3.77%)BSE ₹201.35

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹209.08.

30 Oct: open ₹208.60, high ₹209.39, low ₹196.81

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹151.90Low, 30 Mar 2026₹268.38High, 16 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹1,943 Cr1,329th largest listed
P/E
27.76
P/E without one-offs
170.30
P/B
1.92
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.3%
ROE without one-offs
1.5%
ROCE
1.0%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
1,92,73647.0% delivered

Aurum PropTech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aurum PropTech, filing by filing

Per cent of all the company's shares, counting those held against depositary receipts traded abroad where a filing has them.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters38.09%
  • Foreign institutions0.32%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others61.59%
  • Depositary receiptsNone

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Depositary receipts
61.59%0.01%38.09%0.32%61.59%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
48.43%48.34%47.97%48.06%47.94%40.22%39.65%39.55%39.16%39.44%38.67%38.59%38.46%38.25%38.23%36.77%14.78%14.78%35.04%35.04%35.04%35.04%50.34%50.34%50.34%50.34%50.34%50.34%50.34%50.06%49.96%49.95%49.91%49.89%49.81%47.04%47.37%47.41%47.89%38.09%
Indian promoters48.43%48.34%47.97%48.06%47.94%40.22%27.79%27.72%27.36%27.31%26.56%26.51%26.42%26.27%24.63%23.69%5.16%5.16%34.57%35.04%35.04%35.04%50.34%50.34%50.34%50.34%50.34%50.34%50.34%50.06%49.96%49.95%49.91%49.89%49.81%47.04%47.37%47.41%47.89%38.09%
Foreign promoters––––––11.86%11.83%11.80%12.13%12.11%12.09%12.04%11.98%13.60%13.08%9.62%9.62%0.47%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––
51.57%51.66%52.03%51.94%52.06%59.78%60.35%60.45%60.84%60.56%61.33%61.41%61.54%61.75%61.77%63.23%85.22%85.22%64.96%64.96%64.96%64.96%49.66%49.66%49.58%49.66%49.66%49.66%49.66%49.94%50.04%50.05%50.09%50.11%50.19%52.96%52.63%52.59%52.11%61.91%
Depositary receipts––––––––––––––––––––––––0.08%–––––––––––––––
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares2.65%2.66%4.26%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.30%3.58%4.06%4.03%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue2,33,32,2482,33,63,0352,34,69,7182,35,33,0992,35,93,9362,81,22,3962,81,49,4022,82,18,4482,82,89,7082,83,45,4412,83,92,4822,84,44,9202,85,44,2852,87,01,9472,87,47,1972,98,82,1612,86,29,6892,86,29,6892,86,29,6892,86,29,6892,86,29,6892,86,29,6897,15,74,2227,15,74,2227,15,74,2227,15,74,2227,15,74,2227,15,74,2227,15,74,2227,19,79,1397,21,28,1897,21,34,1897,21,97,7397,22,17,9897,23,43,4897,66,05,0017,66,06,0147,66,58,5277,67,36,1949,65,58,503
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––0000000000000000–42,42,53742,42,53742,42,53742,42,5376,08,14,201
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––0000000000000000–––––3,67,78,355
Shares underlying depositary receipts––––––––––––––––––00000058,206000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Aurum PropTech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

26,682Dec 1627,219Mar 1727,700Jun 1726,767Sep 1725,356Dec 1724,582Mar 1824,416Jun 1824,860Sep 1824,253Dec 1823,669Mar 1922,607Jun 1921,787Sep 1921,765Dec 1921,046Mar 2020,967Jun 2024,386Sep 201,16,318Dec 201,30,649Mar 211,21,178Jun 211,15,315Sep 211,16,366Dec 211,11,917Mar 221,10,278Jun 221,00,222Sep 2293,923Dec 2289,964Mar 2385,553Jun 2381,022Sep 2376,677Dec 2372,619Mar 2469,667Jun 2464,677Sep 2462,479Dec 2461,145Mar 2560,401Jun 2560,485Sep 2558,092Dec 2556,379Mar 2655,252Jun 2656,022Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders26,68227,21927,70026,76725,35624,58224,41624,86024,25323,66922,60721,78721,76521,04620,96724,3861,16,3181,30,6491,21,1781,15,3151,16,3661,11,9171,10,2781,00,22293,92389,96485,55381,02276,67772,61969,66764,67762,47961,14560,40160,48558,09256,37955,25256,022
1414141414151515151515151515151510104111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1414141414159999999988551111111111111111111111
Foreign promoters––––––6666666677553000000000000000––––––
26,66827,20527,68626,75325,34224,56724,40124,84524,23823,65422,59221,77221,75021,03120,95224,3711,16,3081,30,6391,21,1741,15,3141,16,3651,11,9161,10,2771,00,22193,84389,96385,55281,02176,67672,61869,66664,67662,47861,14460,40060,48458,09156,37855,25156,021
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aurum PropTech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Aurum RealEstate Developers Limited, 38.09%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Aurum RealEstate Developers LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others38.09%3,67,78,355100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Aurum PropTech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
REA INDIA PTE. LTD.Foreign companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.54%5.54%5.53%5.53%24.89%
EQUITY INTELLIGENCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.54%2.38%2.36%2.77%3.25%3.75%3.86%4.47%3.67%3.67%3.86%3.95%3.54%
AJAY KUMAR AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.56%1.56%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.23%1.16%1.60%2.29%2.80%2.79%2.80%2.80%2.83%2.83%2.40%
PORINJU VELIYATHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.68%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.14%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.12%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.10%1.69%
SANJIV DHIRESHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.22%–
VLS FINANCE LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––3.49%2.23%–––––––––––––––––––––
GEETA CHETAN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.42%––––––––––––––––––––––
ZERODHA BROKINGOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––
APURVA MAHESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.80%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––10.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHOKA INDIA OPPORTUNITIES FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––––––4.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––
THIRD ALPHA LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––4.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––
UNIFI FINANCIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––2.86%–––––––––––––––––––––––
PACE STOCK BROKING SERVICES PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––2.83%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SANJAY SINGHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––
LRSD SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.58%–––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHOKA INDIA EQUITY INVESTMENT TRUST PLCInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––––––1.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––
LUCKY HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––
UNIFI CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––
AMANSA HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––4.63%4.63%4.80%4.79%4.78%5.58%5.95%6.48%6.44%9.25%8.90%––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHISH KACHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.43%1.64%1.63%1.17%1.17%–1.59%1.83%1.83%2.35%2.59%3.14%3.13%3.11%3.10%2.32%––––––––––––––––––––––––
MADHULIKA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.85%1.85%2.36%2.35%2.35%2.34%2.33%2.33%2.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––
UNIFI AIFAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––1.89%––––––––––––––––––––––––
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––3.24%3.88%––3.86%3.86%3.85%3.48%3.46%3.45%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIAInsurance companies4.75%4.74%4.72%4.71%4.70%1.84%1.36%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BIRLA SUN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––2.79%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARUN KUMAR MAHESHWARIOther non-institutions1.03%–––1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FIDELITY PURITAN TRUST-FIDELITY LOW-PRICED STOCK FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.14%1.93%1.92%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: REA INDIA PTE. LTD. 24.89%, +19.36 pts; SANJIV DHIRESHBHAI SHAH no longer named, from 1.22%; AJAY KUMAR AGGARWAL 2.40%, −0.43 pts; 2 more moved