Aurique logo

Aurique shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 517230Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

AURIQUE LIMITED · Formerly Premier Auto Electric · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1990
Last close ₹89.62up ₹4.26 (4.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹85.36.

28 Oct: open ₹89.62, high ₹89.62, low ₹89.62

Market cap
₹12 Cr5,283rd largest listed
P/E
14.32
P/B
1.29
Dividend yield
0.03%
ROE
9.0%
ROCE
8.7%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, BSE
64

Aurique's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aurique, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.08%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others26.92%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
95.00%0.01%52.80%52.80%52.80%52.80%52.80%52.80%52.80%52.80%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%73.08%73.08%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.01%0.01%47.18%47.18%47.18%47.18%47.18%47.18%47.18%47.18%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%26.92%26.92%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.80%55.80%55.80%55.86%55.86%55.86%55.86%55.85%55.85%52.80%52.80%52.80%52.80%52.80%52.80%52.80%52.80%52.80%52.80%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%73.08%73.08%
Indian promoters55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.42%55.80%55.80%55.80%55.86%55.86%55.86%55.86%55.85%55.85%52.80%52.80%52.80%52.80%52.80%52.80%52.80%52.80%52.80%52.80%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%73.08%73.08%
–44.58%44.58%44.58%44.58%44.58%44.58%44.58%44.20%44.20%44.20%44.14%44.14%44.14%44.14%44.14%44.15%47.20%47.20%47.20%47.20%47.20%47.20%47.20%47.20%47.20%47.20%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%26.92%26.92%
Shares in issue1,04,19,6001,04,19,5001,04,19,6001,04,19,6001,04,19,6001,04,19,6001,04,19,6001,04,19,6001,04,19,6001,04,19,6001,04,19,6001,04,19,6001,04,19,6001,04,19,6001,04,19,6001,04,19,6001,04,19,6001,04,19,6001,04,19,6001,04,19,6001,04,19,6001,04,19,6001,04,19,6001,04,19,6001,04,19,6001,04,19,6001,04,19,60010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00013,00,00013,00,000
Shares locked in30,90,85530,90,85530,90,85530,90,85530,90,8554,70,0004,70,000––––––––00––––––––––––––9,00,0009,00,0009,47,368
Promoters' shares locked in30,90,85530,90,85530,90,85530,90,85530,90,8554,70,0004,70,000––––––––00––––––––––––––9,00,0009,00,0009,47,368
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Aurique shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

11,619Dec 1611,642Mar 1711,520Jun 179,889Dec 179,760Mar 189,756Jun 189,742Sep 189,727Dec 189,684Mar 199,670Jun 199,663Sep 199,772Jun 209,711Dec 209,703Mar 219,855Jun 219,904Sep 219,948Dec 2155,12,029Mar 2210,664Jun 2210,932Dec 2210,771Mar 2310,927Jun 2310,843Sep 2311,037Dec 2311,143Mar 2410,945Jun 2411,104Sep 246,932Dec 246,932Jun 256,932Sep 254,949Dec 254,822Mar 264,785Jun 264,733Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders11,61911,64211,5209,8899,7609,7569,7429,7279,6849,6709,6639,7729,7119,7039,8559,9049,94855,12,02910,66410,93210,77110,92710,84311,03711,14310,94511,1046,9326,9326,9324,9494,8224,7854,733
714147777777766666655,01,6036666666663333333
Indian promoters714147777777766666655,01,6036666666663333333
11,61211,62811,5069,8829,7539,7499,7359,7209,6849,6639,6569,7669,7059,6979,8499,8989,94210,42610,65810,92610,76510,92110,83711,03111,13710,93911,0986,9296,9296,9294,9464,8194,7824,730
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aurique promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PATEL VANDANABEN HITESHKUMAR, 50.00%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PATEL VANDANABEN HITESHKUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families50.00%6,50,000100.00%
RINKAL J PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.23%2,50,000100.00%
JATINBHAI RAMANBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.85%50,00094.74%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Aurique, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PAE LIMITED PHYSICAL CAPITAL REDUCTIONCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.57%
BHATT RAJESH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.12%2.12%
POONAM BALRAM BHARWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.87%1.87%
Balram Thakurdas BharwaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%––––2.56%2.61%2.61%–3.29%3.29%–––––––
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––1.97%1.97%–––––––
Balram BhaarwaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.64%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Balram BharwaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.64%1.64%––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PAE LIMITED PHYSICAL CAPITAL REDUCTION newly named at 2.57%