Atmastco logo

Atmastco shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ATMASTCOConstruction

Atmastco Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2024 · Issue price ₹77
Last close ₹102.75up ₹0.65 (0.64%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹102.10.

28 Oct: open ₹102.00, high ₹103.85, low ₹99.70

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹96.80Low, 23 Oct 2026₹214.80High, 12 May 2026
Market cap
₹269 Cr
P/E
14.11
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.9%
Debt to equity
0.71
Volume, NSE
5,20092.3% delivered

Atmastco's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Atmastco, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.54%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.03%
  • Individuals and others37.43%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.43%0.00%68.43%68.43%66.15%66.15%66.14%66.14%62.54%0.03%0.01%0.00%0.24%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.43%0.07%0.01%0.02%0.03%31.53%31.55%33.42%33.79%33.85%33.61%37.43%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
68.43%68.43%66.15%66.15%66.14%66.14%62.54%
Indian promoters68.43%68.43%66.15%66.15%66.14%66.14%62.54%
31.57%31.57%33.85%33.85%33.86%33.86%37.46%
Shares in issue2,47,34,6902,47,34,6902,47,34,6902,47,34,6902,47,34,6902,47,34,6902,61,58,290
Shares locked in1,73,66,0901,73,66,0901,28,77,51950,03,33849,46,9381,06,61,7871,11,43,437
Promoters' shares locked in1,69,26,7701,69,26,7701,23,71,51949,46,93849,46,9381,05,19,7871,08,84,637
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Atmastco shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,134Mar 243,459Sep 244,065Mar 254,062Sep 253,890Mar 263,796Jun 263,796Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,1343,4594,0654,0623,8903,7963,796
8877777
Indian promoters8877777
2,1263,4514,0584,0553,8833,7893,789
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Atmastco promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUBRAMANIAM SWAMINATHAN IYER, 27.92%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUBRAMANIAM SWAMINATHAN IYERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.92%73,04,277100.00%
APEX STEEL AND TECHNOLOGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others17.07%44,65,2360.00%
G VENKATARAMANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.69%35,80,360100.00%
JAYASUDHA IYERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.46%3,82,2000.00%
VISHWAM CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.40%3,67,3470.00%
BANUMATHI GANESANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.52%1,36,5000.00%
SOWRIRAJAN SIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.47%1,22,8500.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Atmastco, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAASHA FINCAP PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––1.34%
AJAY KUMAR AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.51%1.13%
HEMANT KADAVABHAI BHOOTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.08%1.00%––––
ROHAN GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.21%1.00%–––––
SAURABH TRIPATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.38%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jul 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AJAY KUMAR AGGARWAL 1.13%, −0.36 pts