Atlanta Infrastructure and Finance (Delisted) share price

BSE: 530479Construction

Atlanta Infrastructure and Finance Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jun 1995

Last traded ₹7.98 on 6 Jan 2015

Delisted on 23 Nov 2023.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

Share price history

Daily closes since Mar 2014, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Earlier closes are left out: on 14 Mar 2014 the price changed in a way no corporate action on record explains.

Daily close, ₹ per share

Results for the quarter to Sep 2023

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Revenue
₹0.00 Cr
Operating profit
−₹0.01 Cr
Net profit
−₹0.01 Cr
Earnings per share
−₹0.07

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue0.0
  2. Employee costs0.0
  3. Other expenses0.0
  4. Operating profit0.0
  5. Depreciation0.0
  6. Other income0.0
  7. Finance costs0.0
  8. Profit before tax0.0
  9. Tax0.0
  10. Net profit0.0

Atlanta Infrastructure and Finance results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Sep 2023. Results for the quarter to Dec 2023 were due by 14 Feb 2024, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
00.0Dec 2000.0Mar 2100.0Jun 2100.0Sep 2100.0Dec 2100.0Mar 2200.0Jun 2200.0Sep 2200.0Dec 2200.0Mar 2300.0Jun 2300.0Sep 23
Peak revenue ₹0.00 Cr, quarter to Dec 2020A loss in 12 of the 12 quarters shown

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
₹ croreDec 2018Q3Mar 2019Jun 2019Q1Sep 2019Dec 2019Q3Mar 2020Jun 2020Q1Sep 2020Dec 2020Q3Mar 2021Jun 2021Q1Sep 2021Dec 2021Q3Mar 2022Jun 2022Q1Sep 2022Dec 2022Q3Mar 2023Filed 27 MayJun 2023Q1Filed 12 AugSep 2023
Revenue from operations0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
0.010.020.010.010.020.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.01
Materials and goods bought0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee costs0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other expenses0.010.020.000.010.010.000.000.000.000.010.000.000.000.010.000.000.000.010.000.00
Operating profit before depreciation−0.01−0.02−0.01−0.01−0.02−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01
Depreciation and amortisation0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other income0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Finance costs0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before one-off items and tax−0.01−0.02−0.01−0.01−0.02−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01
One-off items0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before tax−0.01−0.02−0.01−0.01−0.02−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01
Tax0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net profit−0.01−0.02−0.01−0.01−0.02−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.01
Earnings per share₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00−₹0.01−₹0.11−₹0.11−₹0.11₹0.00−₹0.11−₹0.05−₹0.11₹0.00−₹0.01−₹0.01₹0.00−₹0.01₹0.00−₹0.07
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.

10 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
2.20.0Mar 145.0−0.1Mar 150.70.0Mar 16−0.1Mar 17−0.1Mar 180−0.10.1Mar 1900.00Mar 2000.00.1Mar 2100.00Mar 2200.00Mar 23
Peak revenue ₹4.97 Cr, year to Mar 2015; lowest ₹0.00 Cr, year to Mar 2019A loss in 9 of the 10 years shown

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
0.5%−3.3%−2.1%0.5%−2.3%−3.3%Mar 14Mar 16Mar 18Mar 20Mar 22Mar 23

Results for the year to Mar 2023

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue0.0
  2. Employee costs0.0
  3. Other expenses0.0
  4. Operating profit0.0
  5. Depreciation0.0
  6. Other income0.0
  7. One-off items0.0
  8. Finance costs0.0
  9. Profit before tax0.0
  10. Tax0.0
  11. Net profit0.0

What the company owns

  • Plant, investments and other assets₹12 Cr
  • Inventory₹1 Cr
  • Cash and bank₹0 Cr

What pays for it: net worth and liabilities

  • Net worth₹13 Cr
  • Other liabilities₹0 Cr

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March. The last column is the twelve months to Sep 2023, the latest four quarters added.

₹ croreMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Filed 27 MaySep 2023Twelve months
Revenue from operations2.244.970.72––0.000.000.000.000.000.00
–5.07–––0.060.040.030.030.030.03
Materials and goods bought1.994.900.66––0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee costs–0.05–––0.020.020.010.010.010.01
Other expenses–0.09–––0.040.020.020.020.020.02
Operating profit before depreciation–−0.10–––−0.06−0.04−0.03−0.03−0.03−0.03
Operating margin–−2.1%–––––––––
Materials, % of revenue–98.6%–––––––––
Employee costs, % of revenue–1.0%–––––––––
Other expenses, % of revenue–1.9%–––––––––
Depreciation and amortisation–0.010.010.00–0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Operating profit after depreciation–−0.12–––−0.06−0.04−0.03−0.03−0.03−0.03
Other income0.00–0.00––0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Finance costs0.000.00–––0.000.000.000.000.000.00
One-off items––––0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before tax0.01−0.12−0.02−0.08−0.05−0.06−0.04−0.03−0.03−0.03−0.03
Tax0.000.00–––0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net profit0.01−0.12−0.02−0.08−0.05−0.06−0.04−0.03−0.03−0.03−0.03
Net margin0.5%−2.3%−3.3%––––––––
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2014: the statement does not state its depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2016: the statement does not state its finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2017: the statement does not state its revenue or finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2018: the statement does not state its revenue, finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.
Earlier years, Mar 2008 to Mar 2013
₹ croreMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013
Revenue from operations0002855684
–0––––
Materials and goods bought––02855716
Operating profit before depreciation–0––––
Operating margin–3.3%––––
Depreciation and amortisation00000–
Operating profit after depreciation–0––––
Other income0––032
Finance costs–0–––0
Profit before one-off items and tax–00000
One-off items–––0–0
Profit before tax000000
Tax0–0000
Net profit000000
Net margin58.8%1.0%17.0%0.0%0.0%1.4%
Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

Balance sheet

Standalone, ₹ crore, at 31 March. The last column is the half year to Sep 2023, after the latest full year: the balance sheet at its end.

₹ croreMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Filed 27 MaySep 2023Half year
13131312,80,8201313
Share capital12121211,55,0001213
Reserves1111,25,82010
Borrowings000000
Liabilities due within a year0001,06000
00019,60000
Total assets13131313,01,4801313
3121211,58,8461212
10111,42,63411
Net debt000−27100
Borrowings are counted again inside the liabilities due within a year and after a year. No balance sheet is on record for the years to Mar 2014, Mar 2015, Mar 2016, Mar 2017 and Mar 2018, so its lines and the ratios worked from it are blank there.

Cash flow

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March. The last column is the half year to Sep 2023, after the latest full year: the cash flow over its six months.

₹ croreMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Filed 27 MaySep 2023Half year
−0.03−0.05−0.030.70
0.00−0.020.000.67
Receivables0.000.000.00−0.01
Inventories0.000.000.000.19
Payables0.00−0.020.00−0.11
Other working capital0.000.000.000.59
Capital spending0.000.000.000.04
Free cash flow−0.03−0.05−0.030.65
0.000.000.000.46
0.030.050.03−1.19
Dividends paid0.000.000.000.00
Shares bought back0.000.000.000.00
Shares issued0.000.000.000.00
Net change in cash0.000.000.00−0.04
Capital spending is part of cash from investing, and dividends paid, shares bought back and shares issued are part of cash from financing. Each is shown as an amount on a line of its own, and the section's other items are in its total only. No cash flow statement is on record for the years to Mar 2014, Mar 2015, Mar 2016, Mar 2017, Mar 2018, Mar 2019 and Mar 2020.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Filed 27 May
Earnings per share−₹0.01−₹0.02−₹0.01––−₹0.01₹0.00−₹0.01−₹0.01
Diluted earnings per share−₹0.01−₹0.02−₹0.01––−₹0.01₹0.00−₹0.01−₹0.01
Earnings per share is left blank for the year to Mar 2019: the earnings per share is stated as 0 while the period's profit or loss comes to at least half a paisa a share, so the 0 stands in for a figure the filing does not give.

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.

RatioMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Filed 27 May
Revenue growth−46.6%121.4%−85.4%–––––––
Net profit growth−78.9%–––––––––
Return on capital employed–––––−0.4%−0.3%−0.2%0.0%−0.3%
Debt to equity–––––0.010.000.010.000.00
Asset turnover–––––0.000.000.000.000.00
Assets per rupee of net worth–––––1.011.011.011.021.02
Interest cover is left blank for the years to Mar 2015, Mar 2019 and Mar 2020: operating profit after depreciation is a loss, and a loss covers no interest bill. No balance sheet is on record for the years to Mar 2014, Mar 2015, Mar 2016, Mar 2017 and Mar 2018, so its lines and the ratios worked from it are blank there.

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2023.

Return on assets, latest year
0.0%
Measure5 years3 years
Return on capital employed, average−0.3%−0.2%
Asset turnover, average0.000.00
Debt to equity, average0.000.00

Where the cash came from and went

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, added up over each window, which ends with the year to Mar 2023.

₹ crore3 yearsLatest year
Cash from operations−0.10−0.03
Cash from investing0.000.00
Cash from financing0.100.03
Capital spending0.000.00
Dividends paid0.000.00
Shares bought back0.000.00
Shares issued for cash0.000.00
Borrowings raised0.100.03
Borrowings repaid0.000.00

Accounting checks

Standalone, years to March. Published tests of whether reported profit is backed by cash and the balance sheet.

CheckMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023
Profit not backed by cash, % of assetsPublished threshold 10 per cent of average total assets–––––––−0.030.000.00
Effective tax ratePublished threshold 17.16 per cent7.69–––––––––
A threshold marked as ours has no published figure; it is the line we read the check against.

Business segments

In the year to Mar 2023 the company reports one business segment, Infrastructure & Land Development, which carries all its revenue.

Atlanta Infrastructure and Finance share price by year

Each calendar year to 2015.

YearClose at year endChangeHighest closeLowest close
20157.98−43.2%13.837.98
₹ per share, adjusted for splits and bonuses since. Change is on the close at the end of the year before. The 2015 close is its last trade, on 6 Jan 2015.

Recent sessions

The 10 trading days to 6 Jan 2015, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
6 Jan 20157.987.987.987.987.984,97,310
5 Jan 20158.868.868.868.868.862,665
2 Jan 201511.0711.0711.0711.0711.0762,734
1 Jan 201514.4814.4913.8013.8313.833,10,701
31 Dec 201414.5314.5413.5014.0414.065,13,400
30 Dec 201413.5814.4913.5014.2614.307,02,310
29 Dec 201411.7113.8911.7113.6513.046,95,979
26 Dec 201414.4014.4112.9512.9513.675,80,816
24 Dec 201414.6014.6013.9014.3814.394,93,349
23 Dec 201414.7714.7813.8114.3214.3111,04,646
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Price adjustments

What the price chart is corrected for, so it reads as one share held throughout.

Ex-dateEventPrice factorWhat happened
14 Mar 2014Price move–Between two trading sessions the price fell 47% or more, or rose 90% or more. No corporate action is on record. Earlier prices are not shown.
Where an event has no factor that can be worked out, the chart leaves out the closes before it.

Company details

BSE code
530479
ISIN
INE433D01027
Industry
Construction
CIN
L45400GJ1992PLC017520
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1992
Registered office
OFFICE NO. 351, S.K.S.E. BUILDING, POPATBHAI SORATHIA BHAVAN, SADAR BAZAR, Rajkot 360001, Gujarat
Share registrar
Link Intime India Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments